Ellwood Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Truffles, Bunny Lane, SO51 0LE, Sherfield English, Hampshire, Great Britain.
info@ellwoodeditions.co.uk

Domestic Interest

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
  Kayam an Introduction to Oriental Rugs
Eastern Kayam OCM LTD. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0951708805. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback booklet (61 pages) Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 7523
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BLAKE, FANNY  Place in the Sun, a: Dream Homes Within Your Reach
London, United Kingdom: Channel 4 Books, 2003. First Edition. Cloth & Original Wra. ISBN: 0752215884. A Beautiful copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. This is an excellent copy. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 5396
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BLUE, LIONEL  Kitchen Blues : Recipes for Body and Soul
Victor Gollancz, 1987. First Thus. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0575038985. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback First Thus. Clean and tidy covers. No major dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only with light creasing. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. Signed by Lionel Blue on the title page.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author. Very Good with no dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 101169
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BOYD, LIZZIE  Window Gardens: How to Create Beautiful Windows Indoors and out
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1985. First Edition. Cloth & Original Wra. ISBN: 0517555603. Lovely copy of this First American Edition. Both wrapper and book are practically as new. Very clean and tidy dust wrapper. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 2050
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

CORNELL, MARTYN  Beer Memorabilia: Worldwide Guide to the Best Collectibles
Hove, East Sussex, United Kingdom: Apple Press, 2000. First Edition. Cloth & Original Wra. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7344
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

EILAND, MURRAY L.  Chinese and Exotic Rugs
London, United Kingdom: Zwemmer Holdings Co. Ltd, 1979. First Edition. Cloth & Original Wra. ISBN: 0302005269. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Significant fading to the spine. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. Neat inscription. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: 7182
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

MILLS, SONYA  The Book of Presents: Easy to Make Gifts for Every Occasion
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1979. Cloth & Original Wra. ISBN: 0394507827. Very nice copy of this reprint. Clean and tidy dust wrapper* No major dirt. No chips or tears, but there is some handling to the edges and bumping, clipped. The book itself is clean and tidy, with no major damage. A little darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 101148
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

HAROLD PIERCY  Flower Arranging
St Micheal, 1980. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0906320437. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 7176
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

QUINN, SUE  Just Bears
Book Express, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0861015002. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 100245
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

9 titles found
   
 
   Ellwood Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ellwood Books 2005