| Ellwood Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4 |
| HADFIELD, JOHN A Book of Britain an Anthology of Words and Pictures London: Hulton Press Limited, 1957. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. A small neat initialed inscription. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 114059 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HADFIELD, JOHN A Book of Love an Anthology of Words and Pictures London: Hulton Press Limited, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Some bumping / edge wear to the wrapper with some small closed tears and a little loss to the wrapper at the head of the spine. Price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 114061 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HADFIELD, JOHN A Book of Joy an Anthology of Words and Pictures London: Hulton Press Limited, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 114060 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HADFIELD, JOHN A Book of Beauty an Anthology of Words and Pictures London: Hulton Press Limited, 1963. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. An neat inscription on the first free endpaper. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 114062 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. |
| Ellwood Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ellwood Books 2005