| Ellwood Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| CAMPION, NICHOLAS Introduction to the History of Astrology London: Inst. for the Study of Cycles in World Affairs, 1982. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 095084120x. A quite acceptable copy of this paperback first edition. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. There is some bumping / edge wear to the covers. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall; 83 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 117324 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| DWYER, TERRY How to Write and Astrological Synthesis a Guide for Students Romford: L. N. Fowler & Co, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0852433764. A Beautiful brand new & Mint copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips, tears or bumping. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. No inscriptions. An excellent copy - New and unused. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. New with no dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 105192 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| DWYER, TERRY How to Write and Astrological Synthesis a Guide for Students Romford: L. N. Fowler & Co, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0852433764. A Beautiful brand new & Mint copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips, tears or bumping. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. No inscriptions. An excellent copy - New and unused. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. New with no dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 105193 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HAND, ROBERT; RESEARCH, PARA World Ephemeris for the 20th Century Midnight Edition Gloucester, MA: Whitford Press, 1987. Reprint. Softcover. ISBN: 0914918605. A nice copy of this reprint edition paperback. Contains all the basic information needed to create horoscopes for anyone born before 2000. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions, but a bookshop sticker to the ffep. There is a little highlighting of text in the introduction. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 624 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 117333 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HENNING, ANN Modern Astrology Practical Guide to Casting Your Own Horoscope London: Robert Hale, 1985. First U.K.Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0709023626. A nice copy of this First Edition. Reasonably Clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt-there is a little and darkening to the cover. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 113308 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| LEO, ALAN Astrology for All London: LN Fowler, 1971. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0852430469. A quite acceptable copy of this Reprint Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are quite a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little foxing to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. Owner's name to the ffep. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Astrology for all series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 356 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 117349 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| LEO, ALAN How to Judge a Nativity London: LN Fowler, 1971. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0852430485. A quite acceptable copy of this Reprint Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are quite a few chips and closed tears with some considerable loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. Owner's name to the ffep. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good in Fair dust jacket . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 117347 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| MOORE, SIR PATRICK The 1999 Total Eclipse London: Boxtree Ltd, 1999. Second Impression. Paperback. ISBN: 075221814x. A quite acceptable copy of this paperback second edition. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. There is slight creasing to the cover. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 16mo 5 ¾" 6 ¾" tall; 96 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 111674 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| PESTKA, RALPH & SCHWEI, PRISCILLA The Complete Book of Astrological Geomancy the Master Divination System of Cornelius Agrippa London: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0875427049. An acceptable copy of this First Edition thus. Reasonably clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt-there is a little. There is a large sticker mark on the back cover. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. Slight dirt to page edges. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Llewellyn Modern Astrology Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 425 pages. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 113309 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. |
| Ellwood Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ellwood Books 2005