next page  
   Eccleston Books & Curios   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
22 Argyle Street, New Berrima, NSW 2577. Australia. Tel: +61-2-4877-1174 | Fax: +61-2-4877-1369
mandy@ecclestonbooks.com.au

Military

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 117 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Aircraft Album - A Picture Book of 'Planes
London, Ian Allan Ltd. Not Dated. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Oblong. Publishers original pictorial stiff card. Rubbing to surfaces, closed tear to lower edge of binding. No inscriptions. 32pp profusley illustrated with b/w photographs - 2 per page. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Staples rusted. A scarce collectors copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 001716
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

ADAMS, BRUCE  Rust in Peace
Sydney, Antipodean. 1976, Second Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 000277
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

ASTOR, GERALD  Jungle War - Mavericks, Marauders and Madmen in the China-Burma-India Theater of WW II.
New Jersey, John Wiley & Son. 2004, First US Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original white boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 392pp including index, illustrated with b/w photographs and map. This book will transport you from the early routs and retreats that sent millions of innocent civilians fleeing for their lives to the heroic transport flights over the 'Hump' of the Himalayas and the most prodigious engineering feat of World War II: the construction of the Ledo Road. Complete with photos and maps, it brings the most dramatic events and the most memorable leaders of CBI to vivid and electrifying life. A beautiful collectors copy. Fine/Fine.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 002669
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BALFE, J.D.  War Without Glory. Australians in the air war with Japan 1941-45.
Melbourne, Macmillan. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original blue cloth with white lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Pale grey endpapers, previous owners small stamp to front endpaper. 293pp including index, plus 16pp b/w photographs, illustrated with maps throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This book recalls the ordeal of Australian airman of World War II against the Japanese advance through South East Asia to the Pacific in six disastrous months of 1941-42. It illustrates the total drama of those battles by tracing the experiences of several pilots of the many who met the unleashed brutality of the Japanese conquest, from their invasion of Malaya on 7 December 1941, the night before Pearl Harbour, to their opening campaign in New Guinea. Within the historical sequence of those events, the book takes its title from the defeats that crushed the Australians and from the hopelessness of the air battles that they fought. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 0006004
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARNABY, FRANK  The Automated Battlefield
London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, two small fox marks to front endpaper. Frontis: b/w plate of Thomas Hutchinson age 30. 180pp. including index, plus 12pp b/w photographs, minor foxing to closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in a firm binding. Two related factors are removing human beings from the front line of the battlefield of the future. First, modern warfare is becoming so increasingly lethal and terrible that human beings cannot face it, either physically or psychologically. Secondly, advances in robotics, computer technology and electronics mean that machines can do far more effectively what humans did in previous wars. The author analyses with vividness and clarity all aspects of future warfare: the vital intelligence stage; the choice of appropriate weapon for defence and attack; the command and control of weapons; the assessment of damage; the achievement of victory. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 003720
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARR, E. OSMUN  Flying Men and Medicine - The Effects of Flying Upon the Human Body
New York, Funk & Wagnalls. 1943, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt insignia and panel for reverse lettering on front board and spine. Minor shelf wear. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to top and base of spine, closed tear to top of back panel, rubbing to surfaces, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 254pp including index. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Here is the story of aviation medicine told in simple English where every effort to minimise medical terms has been made. The effects of flying are explained, and is the story of the forces at work on the body when you travel through the air at great speed or when you go high above the ordinary atmospheric conditions of life on the ground. If you want to become a pilot, these pages will inform you on the procedure that is followed in the examination which you must take and why that examination is made. (quoted from dustwrapper). Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 0005124
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARRON, EVAN MACLEOD  Scottish War of Independence: A Critical Study
Inverness, Robert Carruthers & Sons. 1934, Second Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original dark blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Minor marks to front cover and light sunning to spine. White endpapers, Award Certificate from Inverness Royal Academy pasted to front endpaper. Frontis: Map of Scotland showing the Earldoms and Divisions of the land about 1300. iix-xciv 526pp including index, pages clean and bright in firm binding. First published in 1914, the Scottish War of Independence is a full-blooded account of the crucial phase in medieval Scotland's struggle against the superior might of England-from Balliol's repudiation of the English in 1295, to the Treaty of Northampton in 1328. Evan MacLeod Barron, who was himself a proud Highland Scot, celebrates the concepts of passionate nationalism and resistance to tyranny as he dramatically details all the important battles from Stirling Bridge to Bannockburn. He also pays tribute to the deeds of the Scottish leaders, especially the paragon of chivalry Andrew de Moray; the outlaw turned-patriot William Wallace; and the royal claimant Robert Bruce, whose stunning victories after overwhelming reverses won him mythic stature. The author shows that at the time of the war for independence the Scottish aristocracy was more Celtic in culture and Scottish popular feeling more nationalist than previously suspected. He also exonerates Robert Bruce from charges of treachery brought by hostile historians, revealing him to have been a brilliant warrior-statesman. This book is a mine of historical information and can also be appreciated as a series of war adventures told with an enthusiasm like that of the heroes who fill its pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 0005993
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARTHORP, MICHAEL  To Face the Daring Maoris
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original dark green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Bumping to top corner of front cover. Dustwrapper: clipped, now protected in Brodart. Map endpapers, no inscriptions. 237pp. including index, plus 16pp b/w photographs, plus 2 maps within text. Pages clean and bright in a firm binding. This is the story of the First Maori War of 1845-47 told through the letters and diaries of a shrewd cross-section of those British soldiers who fought and retreated, lived to fight another day, or died in the mud of the North Island of New Zealand. The men were mostly from the 58th Rutlandshire Regiment of Foot which had been stationed in New South Wales. Facing the Maoris was a decided change from patrolling Norfolk Island penal settlement or accompanying the convict ships of Australia. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 0300775
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BASSETT, RONALD  The Tinfish Run
London, Macmillan. 1977, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners name light written on front endpaper. 264pp. minor fox marks to top edges of closed pages, otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. The year is 1942. A small group of merchant ships escorted by two old destroyers, a corvette and two trawlers are ploughing through Arctic seas to northern Russia in the wake of the ill fated convoy PQ17. Seen from the perspective of both wardroom and lower deck, this novel gives an entirely authentic account of the experience of sailors on Arctic conveys during World War II. From the final shore leave in Liverpool to the arrival at an inhospitable Russian port, through tragedy and much suffering, the men in the cramped mess decks maintain their unflagging humour to the end. Old sailors will relive every minute of these days, and in the characters recognise themselves 35 years age; others will be gripped by a compelling story. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0006049
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BASTABLE, JONATHAN  Voices from D-Day - Eye-witness Accounts of 6th June 1944
London, David & Charles. 2004, First UK Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black boards with silver lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Red endpapers, no inscriptions. 320pp including index, profusely illustrated with b/w photographs throughout text. A beautiful collectors copy. Many of the participants recorded their experiences in letters or diaries, or recounted them after the event. The author has skillfully woven disparate tales from generals and frontline soldiers, statesmen and civilians into a compelling narrative of one of the key events in the twentieth century. Fine/Fine.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 002673
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BAYNHAM, HENRY  Men from the Dreadnoughts
London, Hutchinson. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 000271
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BLACKER, JOHN (EDITED BY)  Have You Forgotten Yet? - The First World War Memoirs of C.P. Blackner
London, Leo Cooper. 2005, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpaper, previous owners dedication to rear of front board. 321pp including index, plus 8pp b/w and 8pp colour photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Set in the First World War, this book, the private thoughts and recollections of a Guards officer, possess a timeless quality. C.P. Blacker's superbly crafter memoirs, while based on contemporary diaries and letters, were in fact written some fifty years after the events they so vividly record and benefit from the author's maturity and hindsight. His account is important both historically, in that it adds to our understanding of this extraordinary period, and in literary terms including, as it does, previously unpublished letters by George Bernard Shaw and Rudyard Kipling. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 003471
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BLUMENSON, MARTIN  Mark Clark
London, Jonathan Cape. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, small loss to top of spine, now protected in Brodart. Map endpapers, no inscriptions. 306pp including index, plus 8pp of b/w photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. With full access to the private papers and personal diaries of General Clark, which have never been available to any historian, the author pays eloquent tribute to the last of the great Second World War commanders. He gives to a complex man, who stood at the centre of the cataclysmic events of his time, the rich and authoritative biography he deserves. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0005443
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BODELL, JAMES  A Soldier's View of Empire: The Reminiscences of James Bodell, 1831-92
London, The Bodley Head. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Bumping to lower corner. Dustwrapper: unclipped, light foxing to inside flaps, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 215pp including index, plus 12pp b/w photographs. Minor mark to closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. James Bodell served with the 59th Regiment of Foot from 1847 to 1854, in Ireland and Hong Kong. After his discharge from the Army he lived in Tasmania and Victoria, Australia, before volunteering to serve in New Zealand in the Maori wars from 1863 to 1866. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 0005617
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BOWMAN, MARTIN W.  Remembering D-Day - Personal Histories of Everyday Heroes
London, Harper Collins Publishers. 2004, First UK Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original grey cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Green endpapers, no inscriptions. 191pp including index, profusely illustrated with colour and b/w photographs throughout text. A beautiful collectors copy. In association with the Imperial War Museum, this remarkable collection of personal histories commemorates D-Day, the single most crucial military mobilization of the last century. The story of D-Day is primarily told through the men on the ground, enabling you to get close to the thick of the action. These personal histories are also supported by a broader framework and chronology of the events leading up to, and through, the Allied invasion, providing a solid factual backdrop to one of the most incredible battles in history. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 002683
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BOWYER, CHAZ  History of the R.A.F.
London, Bison Books. 1989, Revised Edition. Hard Cover, 4t. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Light grey endpapers, no inscriptions. 224pp profusely illustrated with over 300 colour and b/w photographs, throughout text, pages clean and bright in firm binding. The RAF was probably the most illustrious flying unit to participate in World War II. Its origins in the Royal Flying Corps gave the nascent Royal Air Force experience, which it put to good use a generation later. From the early Spads and Sopwiths which fought against the Fokkers of the Richthofen Squadron over France, pilots and the manufactured of aircraft in Britain learned some valuable lessons. Although the RFC was a colourful adjunct to trench warfare in 1914-18, the use of aircraft in the next war was seen by most observers to be far from peripheral. The Spitfires and Hurricanes, which were developed in the 1930s, were to save Britain in her 'finest hour'. The Lancaster bombers of the RAF were to make fiery infernos of the cities of Germany in the strategic bombing offensive, which followed the Battle of Britain. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0005999
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BRAGG, R.J. & TURNER, ROY  Parachute Badges and Insignia of the World
Dorset, U.K. Blandford Press. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Publishers original blue board with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: clipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 227pp. includes 64pp colour plates. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 003084
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BURT, KENDAL & LEASOR, JAMES  The One That Got Away
London, Collins with Michael Joseph. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: clipped, chipping to top corners, top of spine and long top edge of back cover, light foxing and rubbing to back cover. White endpapers, no inscriptions, booksellers stamp to rear of front board, foxing to half title page, lighter foxing to title page and contents page. Frontis: b/w plate. 255pp plus 10pp b/w plates. Last two pages lightly foxed, foxing to closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. Here is the full and vastly exciting story of Franz von Werra, Luftwaffe pilot shot down in the Battle of Britain, who made two fabulous escapes in England and finally got away. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 100217
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CALTHORPE, LT. COL. SOMERSET J. GOUGH.  Cadogan's Crimea
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1979, First Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo. Ill.: Gen. the Hon. Sir George Cadogan K.C.B. Colonel the Hon. George Cadogan saw the war as a participant, and recorded his observations in pictures while on the battlefield. His superb watercolours, carefully arranged in a large album which has been kept and treasured by his family, present the Crimean War from a soldiers point of view, sometimes horrifying, sometimes whimsical, sometimes sentimental, but at all times true to the prevailing atmosphere and events of the period. The text is an abridged version of Letters from Headquarters by the author, which was first published in two volumes in 1856. The writer's powers of observation combine the horror and dignity of war with the charm and humour; witness the story of the spy who was to be 'comfortably' hanged in the morning, or the occasion when Lord Raglan ordered up a troop of horse artillery and battery to fire on the Russians. During the Crimean War, for example, dress uniforms were used in battle and occasionally an officer, a lady on his arm, strolled across the heights above the battlefield showing her where he would be attacking in the morning. All this is shown in the illustrations. This is art and military history combined to extraordinary effect. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 0005983
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CARY, JOYCE  Memoir of the Bobotes
London, Michael Joseph. 1964, First UK Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Minor shelf wear to extremities. Dustwrapper: clipped, minor chipping to corners, top and base of spine, small closed tears to top ofback panel, rubbing to surfaces, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners inscription on half title page. 170pp. profusley illustrated by authour throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 002378
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

CHURCHILL, WINSTON, S.  Great Contemporaries
London, Odhams Press. 1948, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original red cloth with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Minor rubbing to corner, top and base of spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to corners and top and base of spine, rubbing to surfaces, abrasion to back panel on removal of label, however now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 309pp including index, plus 16 b/w plates, minor foxing to closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. Mr. Churchill has selected for these twenty five essays on Great Men of our age, many personalities with whom he has been intimately acquainted, and has particularly applied to that notable group of British statesmen: Balfour, Joseph Chamberlain, Rosebery, Morley, Asquith and Curzon. Other essays range from King George V and Roosevelt to the ex-Kaiser and Hitler; from Bernard Shaw and Lawrence of Arabia to Trotsky and Hindenburg. Each study is self-contained, but the volume as a whole presents the political and historical scene from the closing years of the last century to the mid 1930's. The volume contains a photographic portrait gallery in which each of the personalities appear, and reproductions of letters written to the author by Asquith and Lawrence. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 003391
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CHURCHILL, WINSTON, S.  The Second World War - Volume III - The Grand Alliance
London, Cassell & Company. 1950, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, slight loss to top and base of a sunned spine, now protected in Brodart. Patterned grey endpapers, no inscriptions, booksellers label to rear of front board. 818pp. including index, profusely illustrated with maps and diagrams within text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Theme of this volume: How the British fought on with hardship their garment until Soviet Russia and the United States were drawn into the great conflict. Divided into two books: Book One: Germany Drives East. Book Two: War Comes to America. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 002064
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

CHURCHILL, WINSTON, S.  Step By Step: 1936 - 1939
London, Odhams Press. 1947, First Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original red cloth with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Minor rubbing to corner, top and base of spine, small patch of fading to edge of cloth at base of spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to corners and top and base of spine, rubbing to surfaces, abrasion to back panel on removal of label, however now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 350pp including maps of Europe and China, pages clean and bright in firm binding. This volume is an immortal contribution to the history of the years preceding the outbreak of the Second World War: the years that saw the tragedies of Abyssinia, Austria and Spain, ominous developments in the Far East as well as in the Mediterranean, and the climax of Munich and the subsequent rape of Czechoslovakia. Mr. Churchill's articles analysing and discussing these and many other events made a profound and disquieting impression at the time of their first appearance, but they now gain immeasurably in significance, since they can be read in the context of the events, which were then veiled from our sight. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 003390
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

COLE, HOWARD  Formation Badges of World War Two: Britain, Commonwealth and Empire
London, Arms and Armour Press. 1985, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 192 pp. Dustwrapper: not price clipped. Over 500 hundred unit badges. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 000297
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

COOPER, ETHEL  Behind the Lines - One Woman's War 1914-18
London, Collins. 1982, First UK Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 000273
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

117 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Eccleston Books & Curios Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Eccleston Books & Curios 2005