next page  
   Eccleston Books & Curios   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
22 Argyle Street, New Berrima, NSW 2577. Australia. Tel: +61-2-4877-1174 | Fax: +61-2-4877-1369
mandy@ecclestonbooks.com.au

Literary Classics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 100 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ALLEN, JAMES  As a Man Thinketh
New York, The Peter Pauper Press. Circa 1950s. Hard Cover, 16mo. Publishers original pale brown pictorial boards with black lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to edges, rubbing to edges, now protected by Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, offset. 60pp with decorations by Paul McPharlin. Pages clean and bright on firm binding. 'As a man thinketh in his heart, so is he.' In this inspirational classic, James Allen examines the impact of thought on health, purpose, achievement, ideals, and serenity. Very Good/Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0300849
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - ALLEN, ALFRED  Clashenure Skyline
Dublin, Dolmen Press. 1971, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo. Publishers original green card covers with black lettering to covers. Toning around edges. Previous owners stamp to half title page. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. 45pp pages clean and bright in firm binding. Alfred Allen was born at Clashenure in 1925 of a long line of Protestant county squireens, who were not remarkable for anything very much except perhaps a talent for survival. Over the years a considerable amount of local history has accumulated in the family, and he has attempted to record it for his own satisfaction, and he hopes of others, before a changing world has rendered it quite irrelevant. In these pages the poet has tried to convey the quality of life of a people about to be industrialised out of their identity, or quite swept away by what some think is a spurious and short sighted pursuit of efficiency in agriculture; the country people of Mid-Cork who live between the City and the Kerry Mountains, and Mushera and the sea; and who were nobody's fools, except their own. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 64.68 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5715] Book number: 0006037
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BAIN, F.W. [TRANSLATED BY]  The Ashes of a God
London, Riccardi Press Books. 1914. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original grey boards with gilt lettering on cloth spine. Rubbing to extremities. Marks to boards. White endpapers, no inscriptions, light offset. 100pp. untrimmed pages, top edge gilt. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. The Indian Stories - The Ashes of a God translated by F.W. Bain. Vol. IX. That mischief making deity, the god of Love, who delights in getting others into trouble, got himself, once upon a time, into trouble of no ordinary kind. For seeing his opportunity he attempted to inflame Maheshwara himself with passion for the virgin Daughter of the Snow. And then it was that the biter was bit, and Love himself was suddenly reduced to ashes for his impudence by a pulverising glance from the angry Maheshwara's terrible third eye. The pale young Moon looked out upon it all, from the hair of the angry god; the pale new Moon, that very Digit, who gives the title to this story, being therein described as so superlatively lovely, as to be capable of causing the very god of Love to rise from his own ashes. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 001711
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BAIN, F.W. [TRANSLATED BY]  The Substance of a Dream
London, Riccardi Press Books. 1920. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original grey boards with gilt lettering on cloth spine. Rubbing to extremities. Marks to boards. White endpapers, no inscriptions, offset. 150pp. untrimmed pages, top edge gilt. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. The Indian Stories - The Substance of a Dream translated by F.W. Bain. Vol. XIII, is half a love story and half a fairy tale: as indeed every love story is a fairy tale. Because although that unaccountable mystery, the mutual attraction of the sexes, is the very essence of life, and everything else merely accidental or accessory, yet only too often in the jostle of the world, the accidental smothers the essential, and life turns into a common place instead of a romance. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 001712
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARRIE, J.M.  The Little White Bird
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1902, First Edition. Buckram, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Lightly sunned spine, minor shelf wear. Frontis: b/w plate, with tissue guard. White endpapers, no inscriptions, slight offset. 312pp Pages clean and bright in firm binding. The first appearance of Peter Pan. A beautiful collectors copy. Very Good.
AUD 575.00 [Appr.: EURO 355 US$ 531.3 | £UK 319.75 | JP¥ 46944] Book number: 002522
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARRIE, J.M.  The Plays of J.M. Barrie - Peter Pan or the Boy Who Would Not Grow Up
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1928, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo. Publishers original blue cloth with white label to front cover and spine, slight bumping to lower corner of front board. Dustwrapper: unclipped, loss to top of spine and large chip to top of back cover, minor small chips to corners, small holes along back flap edge, spattering of foxing marks, however complete and now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, light offset. Heavy foxing to first free paper, minor light foxing to edges of half title page and title page. v-xxxiii [To the Five a Dedication by Barrie] 160pp. Foxing to last 6pp and to closed page edges, otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good/Good.
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: 0005815
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BARRIE, J. M.  Sentimental Tommy
London, Cassell. Not Dated. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original blue cloth with white label with title on front cover and spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to corners, closed tear to top and bottom edge near spine of front cover, small loss to top and base of spine, cut hole in toned spine, closed tear to top edge of back cover, paper browned and foxed, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners name to front endpaper, booksellers label on rear of back cover, offset with light foxing. 452pp toning to edges of pages alongside and top edge foxing to closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. One of the Uniform Edition Series. Very Good/Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0301047
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BOCCACCIO, GIOVANNI [TRANSLATED BY RIGG, J. M.]  The Decameron
Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1961, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, loss to top and base of spine, closed tears along fold edge, closed tear to bottom edge of back cover, now protected in Brodart. Illustrated endpapers, previous owners inscription to front endpaper. 597pp profusely illustrated with eighty-five magnificent line drawing by Francis J. Broadhurst, pages clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good/Fair.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 0006259
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BONE, JAMES  The Perambulator in Edinburgh
London, Jonathan Cape. 1927, Second Impression. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: E.S. Lumsden. Publishers original blue cloth with paper title label to front cover and spine, Slight sunning to top and base of spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, small loss to top and base of spine, closed tear to top of front panel, sunned spine, small pin hole to front panel, rubbing to surfaces, however complete and now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, offset. Frontis: b/w plate.179pp untrimmed two edges, plus 15 magnificent b/w plates. Some pages still uncut. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. 'When I write that Mr. James Bone's new volume of "perambulating" is as interesting, as delightfully written, and as "lureful" if I may use such a word, as his earlier book on London I have written enough for those who know his London to haste away to procure a copy at once.' quoted from The Tatler. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 0005053
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BRANGWYN, FRANK  Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
London, T.N. Foulis. 1917. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Publishers original purple cloth with gilt lettering to spine and black lettering to front cover. Bumped to extremities, rubbed and sunned on edges. Spine sunned, hoever title still bright. 128pp including 4pp publishers advertisments. Endpapers illustrated. Dedication to previous owner on rear of front free paper dated 1918. Page 37 has an ink mark on the top margin, does not affect the tipped in plate.This edition of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khyyam is reprinted from Fitzgerald's translation published in eighteen hundred and fifty-nine. Seven tipped in plates of illustrations from oil paintings by Frank Brangwyn. (Unfortunatley one is missing, there should be eight). On each page, at the beginning of each verse, there is a different coloured large capital letter. The type has been superinposed over an illustration. Even though the binding is weak and loose, the pages are still intaked. This would be a beautiful copy for a collector and worth rebinding. Fair.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 000213
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BRONTE, EMILY. (INTRO BY JOYCE CAROL OATES)  Wuthering Heights
Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1999, First Thus. Hard Cover, 16mo. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, lightly sunned spine. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 354pp Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Oxford University Press celebrates the World's Classics series by reissuing some of the best loved novels in their original hardback format, with special introductions by today's most distinguished writers. Wuthering Heights is No.3 in this series. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0300873
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BROOKE, RUPERT  The Complete Poems
Melbourne, Sidgwick & Jackson in association with Hicks, Smith and Wright. 1944, First Australian Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original green tweed cloth with green signature to front cover and green lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor chipping to top and base of spine and corners now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners neat inscription dated 1946 to front endpaper and small booksellers label to rear of front cover, offset to endpapers. Frontis: b/w plate of Rupert Brooke 1913. 167pp including index. Pages browned at edges, some minor small closed tears to some page edges, lower page edges untrimmed. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. A collection of 94 poems by the English poet Rupert Brooke, who was killed during action in World War I. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 0005774
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BURNETT, MRS. F.H.  Little Lord Fauntleroy
London, Fredrick Warne. 1910. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Reginald B. Birch. Publishers original grey cloth depicting small child standing next a dog and a man holding a chair. Gilt lettering to front cover. Black illustration and gilt lettering to spine. Bumping and rubbing to extremities, cloth edges worn, cloth a little soiled. Previous owners name neatly scribed in ink on back of front end paper - Florence Faithfull, Xmas 1911 aged 11 years. 269pp plus 6pp publishers catalogue (illustrated). Beautifully illustrated with 26 illustrations from drawings by Reginald Birch, 13 being full page. A good sound attractive copy of this beautiful illustrated edition. Very Good.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 002464
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BURNETT, MRS. F.H.  Little Lord Fauntleroy
London, Fredrick Warne. 1906, First Thus. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Reginald B. Birch. Publishers original blue cloth depicting small child standing next a dog and a man holding a chair. Gilt lettering to front cover. Black illustration and gilt lettering to spine. Bumping and rubbing to extremities, cloth edges worn. Previous owners name neatly scribed in ink on the back of frontis plate - Dated Dec. 2nd 1907. 269pp plus 6pp publishers catalogue (illustrated). Beautifully illustrated with 26 illustrations from drawings by Reginald Birch, 13 being full page. Unfortunatly page 29 has been ripped (repairable) otherwise a good sound attractive copy of this beautiful illustrated edition. Very Good.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 002465
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CALTHORPE, LT. COL. SOMERSET J. GOUGH  Cadogan's Crimea
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1979, First Thus. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: General the Hon. Sir George Cadogan. Publishers original blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Red endpapers, no inscriptions. 288pp. including index, profusely illustrated with colour and b/w plates throughout text, pages clean and bright in a firm binding. Colonel the Hon. George Cadogan saw the war as a participant, and recorded his observations in pictures while on the battlefield. His superb watercolours, carefully arranged in a large album which has been kept and treasured by his family, present the Crimean War from a soldiers point of view, sometimes horrifying, sometimes whimsical, sometimes sentimental, but at all times true to the prevailing atmosphere and events of the period. The text is an abridged version of Letters from Headquarters by the author, which was first published in two volumes in 1856. The writer's powers of observation combine the horror and dignity of war with the charm and humour; witness the story of the spy who was to be 'comfortably' hanged in the morning, or the occasion when Lord Raglan ordered up a troop of horse artillery and battery to fire on the Russians. During the Crimean War, for example, dress uniforms were used in battle and occasionally an officer, a lady on his arm, strolled across the heights above the battlefield showing her where he would be attacking in the morning. All this is shown in the illustrations. This is art and military history combined to extraordinary effect. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 003689
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CARLTON, WILL  Farm Legends
New York, Harper & Bros. 1976, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original green cloth with elaborate gilt decoration and lettering to spine and front board. Rear board decoratively embossed with initials H & B. Wear to extremities, spine faded gilt lettering. Rubbing to surfaces. Brown endpapers, half of front endpaper missing, booksellers label on rear of front board. Previous owners inscription in pencil to half title page, dated 1874, offset to this page due to front endpaper half missing. Second previous owners inscription dated 1877 to rear of frontis. 131pp plus 4pp publishers list, including 23 woodcut illustrations, many full page. Some pages lightly foxed. In this book the author has aimed to give expression to the truth, that with every person, even if humble or debased, there may be some good, worth lifting up and saving; that in each human being though revered and seemingly immaculate, are some faults which deserve pointing out and correcting; and that all circumstances of life, however trivial they may appear, may possess those alternations of the comic and pathetic, the good and bad, the joyful and sorrowful, upon which walk the days and nights, the summer and winters, the lives and deaths, of this strange world. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: 001433
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CHASELING, CHRISTINE  The June Dally Watkins Book of Manners for Moderns
Sydney, Dally-Chase Publication. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original purple boards with black lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped. Purple endpapers, no inscriptions. Inscription and SIGNED BY JUNE DALLY WATKINS on title page. 163pp including index. Pages clean and bright on firm binding. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0300848
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CHAUCER, GEOFFREY  The Canterbury Tales: An Illustrated Edition
London, Guild Publishing. 1986, First Thus. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original red cloth with color plate pasted to front cover with gilt lettering, gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Patterned endpapers, no inscriptions. 287pp. profusely illustrated with colour plates and b/w illustrations throughout text, pages clean and bright in a firm binding. Fine/Fine.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 003656
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - CHRISTMAN, HENRY M. (EDITOR)  One Hundred Years of The Nation. A Centennial Anthology
New York, The Macmillan Company. 1965, First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, small mark to edge of front cover, bumping to top and base of spine, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 383pp. including index, pages clean and bright in a firm binding. Plus loose publishers review slip, pre publication date. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 003870
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - COOPER, JILLY AND HARTMAN, TOM  Violets and Vinegar: An Anthology of Women's Writings and Sayings
London, George Allen. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped. Patterned endpapers, no inscriptions. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS on Author's Notes page. 231pp including index, pages clean and bright in firm binding. The pieces the authors have chosen are a delicious blend of sweet and sour, ranging from prose and poetry of compelling beauty to prime cuts of kitsch and salvoes of pithy one-liners. The result? A thoroughly entertaining anthology which proves to any who doubt it that women are at least as amusing, moving and witty as men. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Authors.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 0300857
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

CORY, HARPER  Grey Owl and he Beaver
London, Thomas Nelson and Sons. 1937, Reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original pale green cloth with dark green lettering to spine. Minor discoloration to edges, bumping to extremities otherwise very good. Dustwrapper: Unclipped, pieces missing from top and base of spine, chipped and creased along extremities, mark center front panel, now protected in Brodart. 140pp including notes plus 8pp of illustrations. Front and end rear papers slightly browned, otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. Here is the first account of the ma and his work, written in entertaining style by a Canadian naturalist. Mr. Harper Cory takes us to the little hut beside Kingsmere Lake and tells the whole wonderful story of the Red Indian and the beaver family which live with him, ad Grey Owl himself contributes a fascinating account of his animal friends. Very Good/Good.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 000428
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - DICKENS, CHARLES  Our Mutual Friend
London, Caxton Publishing. 1943, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Ill.: Marcus Stone. Publishers original red cloth blind embossed decoration to front cover and black lettering to spine, bumping to corners, spine lightly faded, small fade strip on top of back cover. Vol.I bottom corner of front cover has crease mark, insect hole at top of spine. No dustwrapper. Vol. I - White endpapers, previous owners neatly penned dedication dated Xmas 1943, booksellers label on lower rear front cover. Frontis: coloured plate. ix-xvi 1-336pp plus eight b/w full page magnificent line illustrations by Marcus Stone throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This is Volume I of a two volume set. Vol.II - White endpapers, previous owners neatly penned dedication dated Xmas 1943, booksellers label on lower rear front cover. Frontis: coloured plate. 337-658pp plus eight b/w full page magnificent line illustrations by Marcus Stone throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This is Volume II of a two volume set. One of The Works of Charles Dickens. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0301045
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

DICKENS, CHARLES  The Person History of David Copperfield
London, George G Harrap. 1921, First Thus. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Gertrude Demain Hammond. Publishers original brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Neat Owner Name to Fep. 850pp.16 beautiful full colour plates including a frontispiece. Very slight browning of end papers otherwise clean solid and bright. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 000249
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - DONNE, JOHN  No Man is an Island
London, Folio Society. 1998, Second Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original cream parchment cover with black lettering to front cover and spine. Purple patterned endpapers, no inscriptions. Frontis: coloured plate. vii-xxii 198pp plus 17pp b/w illustrations throughout text, pages clean and bright in firm binding. Presented in a smart slipcase covered with same purple patterned paper as the endpapers. Selected, edited and introduced by River Scott. A selection from the prose of Jon Donne. Contents: Introduction; Paradoxes and Problems; Biathanatos; Letters; Devotions upon Emergent Occasions; Essays in Divinity; Sermons; 1617-1620; 1621-1624; 1625-1631. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 0301051
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

LINKLATER ERIC  The Raft and Socrates Asks Why: Two Conversations
Melbourne, Macmillan. 1943, First Australian Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original white board with red lettering to front cover and spine. Toning to edges of board and spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, detachment of front cover to what is left of spine. Large pieces missing from edges of cover top edge, however remained now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, small booksellers label to rear of front cover. 122pp Light foxing to closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. In this book the author offers two pieces in the same genre. The Raft discloses the thoughts passing through the minds of the survivors of a vessel sunk by the enemy. Socrates Asks Why is a continuation of the theme first propounded in The Cornerstone. Very Good/Poor.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0005769
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

100 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Eccleston Books & Curios Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Eccleston Books & Curios 2005