| next page |
| Eccleston Books & Curios | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 285 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| Australia Your Host XVIth Olympiad Melbourne, Australian News and Information Bureau. 1956, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to. Publishers original pictorial stabled card covers. No inscriptions. 64pp. profusely illustrated with b/w photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. When the honour of staging the XVIth Olympic Games was conferred on Melbourne, all Australians, but especially the citizens of the Olympic city, gladly assumed the national privilege of becoming hosts to the world. This volume commemorates the occasion, which brought the world to Melbourne. It also presents some glimpses of the wide country, which the Olympic guests had no time to see in all its vast diversity. Very Good. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 0005466 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
| Lysaght Venture Sydney, Stewart Howard. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to. Publishers original olive green cloth with green illustration and gilt motif to front cover, gilt lettering to dark green spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to top of spine, abrasion hole and scuff marks to back cover, now protected in Brodart. Illustrated endpapers, previous owners name to title page, light foxing. 96pp profusely illustrated with colour and b/w photographs and b/w line drawings throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. A survey of the activities in Australia of the John Lysaght Organization, compiled to commemorate the commencement at Port Kembla, of the production of sheet steel from strip by the cold reduction process. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0005760 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | ||
|
| The Northern Territory for the Farmer and Stock Raiser Melbourne, McCarron, Bird & Co. 1909. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Oblong. Issued under the authority of the Hon. Patrick McMahon Glynn, M.P. Minister of State for External Affairs. Publishers original brown decorated wrapper. Title page and last page foxed. 48pp with 30 captioned b/w photographs. Some pages lightly foxed otherwise clean and bright in firm stapled binding. Contents: Zones and Climatic Conditions; The Lands of the Territory; The Country Near the Railway and Navigable Rivers; The Daly River; How Land May be Acquired; Advances to Settlers [Advances to Settlers' Ordinance 1913]; General Information. The last page has an addition by previous owner, where an alteration has been made on freight charges of horses. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: 001912 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| University of Toronto and Its Colleges, 1827-1906 Tronto, The University Library. 1906, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine and gilt crest to front board. Sunned spine and minor scratch marks to back board. White endpapers, no inscriptions. Slight cracking to binding at front boards however firm. Frontis: b/w plate with tissue overlay. 330pp. including index, plus 20 b/w plates with notated tissue guards. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. PLUS 20 page pamphlet on University of Toronto A brief outline of its History and its Administration with illustrations of 25 of the University buildings: Stamp to front page, edge wear to top of pages, light toning of page edges. PLUS The University Act (Toronto) - A review of University Legislation and some of its results by the Honorable Sir William Mulock- An address delivered at the Annual Banquet of the Ottawa Branch of the Alumni Association, Friday, March 21, 1924. 12pp edge wear to page edges. PLUS 8pp insert from University of Toronto Monthly - On Taking Orders by Principal Emeritus Maurice Hutton. Delivered on the occasion of the Knox College Convocation, October 1930. Crease marks to page edges, lightly foxed page edges, edge wear to pages. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.92 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6531] Book number: 002285 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| ACHENBACH, JOEL The Grand Idea - George Washington's Potomac and the Race to the West. New York, Simon & Schuster. 2004, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original pale yellow boards with gilt lettering to black spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 367pp including index plus 5 maps, untrimmed edges. A magnificent copy. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 001224 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
| ALLEN, WALTER - SELECTED BY WITH INTRODUCTION Transatlantic Crossing - American Visitors to Britain and British Visitors to America in the Nineteenth Century London, Heinemann. 1971, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, label mark to front panel, slightly sunned spine, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscription. 332pp. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 001333 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | ||
|
| ALLIN, MICHAEL Zarafa London, Headline Book Publishing. 1998, First UK Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Map endpapers, no inscription. Frontis: b/w plate of giraffe. 215pp including index, profusely illustrated with b/w photographs, and a map throughout text, pages clean and bright in firm binding. The true story of a giraffe's journey from the plains of Africa to the heart of post Napoleonic France. She was an intriguing royal gift and one that certainly caused a stir among the people of nineteenth century France. On Tuesday 31 October 1826, a young Masai giraffe, Zarafa, landed incognito outside the bustling port of Marseilles. Zarafa was the first living giraffe Europe had seen in almost 350 years and the first of her kind ever to arrive in France. She was a politically motivated tribute to Charles X from Muhammad Ali, the Ottoman Viceroy of Egypt, who hoped to forestall European intervention in his war against the Greeks. The gentle animal, however, soon became an adored celebrity in her own right and the embodiment of an era in French history rich in new scientific and cultural ideas. Captured and tamed in the Ethiopian highlands, Zarafa travelled 3,500 miles down the Blue Nile and the Nile and then across the Mediterranean. After wintering in Marseilles, she was carefully and lovingly walked the 550 miles to Paris by one of the premier savants of the time, Etienne Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire. Along the way, through villages, vineyards, from cottages and chateaux, the entire population were captivated by the 'beautiful African'. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 0006442 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS Alcoholics Anonymous Comes of Age New York, Alcoholics Anonymous. 2003, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original dark blue boards with gilt lettering to black cloth spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 333pp. including Index, plus 16pp b/w photographs, pages clean and bright in firm binding. Nearly half a century ahs gone by since A.A.'s historic 1955 Convention in St.Louis, when the founding members passed on to the entire Fellowship the responsibility for the three Legacies of Recovery, Unity, and Service. This book takes A.A. members and interested friends on a quick tour of the Convention, traces the history and development of the Three Legacies, and looks at A.A. through the eye of some early nonalcoholics who influenced the Fellowship's history. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0006042 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| APJOHN, LEWIS John Bright London, J. G. Murdoch. Not Dated. Hard Cover, 12mo. Publishers original dark blue cloth on bevelled boards with black decoration to front cover and gilt decoration and lettering to spine. Shelf wear to top and base of spine, and corners. White endpapers, no inscriptions, Foxing to endpapers. Frontis: Tipped in photograph. 304pp including index. Pages gilt all-round, clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: 0005425 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| ASHTON, CHRIS James and Helen 1864 - 1939 Sydney, John Dixon and Co. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Publishers original black board with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Minor bumping to corner and top and base of spine. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 174pp. including 16pp of b/w photographs. Pages 172 and 173 have printers scum marks on pages, otherwise pages clean, and bright in firm binding. This is the story of James and Helen Ashton (nee Willis). It touches briefly on their forebears, their parents and upbringing and it traces the progress of their lives from courtship to marriage and the raising of the family of four sons. It also looks at their public lives: James' progress from journalism, politics and the study of law to pastoral development, banking and commerce; and Helen's from her work during World War I with the Red Cross and throughout her life with other philanthropic organisations. The author has written the story of Helen and James for their descendants, especially for their grandchildren and great grand children. This publication was privately printed. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 001793 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
| ASKWITH, BETTY The Lytteltons. A Family Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century London, Chatto & Windus. 1975, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original orange cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor rubbing to surfaces, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 214pp plus 6pp b/w plates. Light foxing to top closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. A family chronicle of the nineteenth century. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 002295 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | ||
|
| AYENSU, PROFESSOR EDWARD S. Ashanti Gold: The African Legacy of the World's Most Precious Metal London, Marshall Editions. 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor shelf wear otherwise fine, now protected in Brodart. Gold endpapers, no inscriptions. 200pp including index, profusely illustrated with colour and b/w photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This book provides not only a history of gold in Africa but gold throughout history. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 0005338 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BAILLARGEON, MORGAN AND TEPPER, LESLIE Legends of Our Times: Native Cowboy Life. Vancouver, U.B.C. Press. 1998, First Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original flecked white cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped and now protected in Brodart. 254pp including index plus numerous colour and black and white photographs within text. Throughout the world, the cowboy is an instantly recognised symbol of the North American West. This publication breaks the stereotype of 'cowboys and Indians' to show an almost unknown side of the West. It tells the story of some of the first cowboys - Native peoples of the northern Plains and Plateau. Through stories, poetry, art and reminiscences in this lavishly illustrated work, Native people invites the reader on a fascinating journey into the world of ranching and rodeo. The book also presents the special relationship between Native people and animals such as horse, buffalo, deer and dog, which have always played an important role in Native spiritual and economic life. A really magnificent copy of this publication for your collection. Fine/Fine. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 000485 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BAILYN, BERNARD The Ordeal of Thomas Hutchinson Massachusetts, Belknap Press. 1974, First US Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original red cloth with black lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to top and base of spine, closed tear to top of front and back covers, however now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, previous owners book label to inside of front cover. Frontis: b/w plate of Thomas Hutchinson age 30. 423pp. including index, plus 20pp b/w plates, pages clean and bright in a firm binding. This book depicts the fortunes of a conservative in a time of radical upheaval and deals with problems of public disorder and ideological commitment. A study of the inner life and public career of the last civilian royal governor of Massachusetts, it is a the same time a dramatic account of the origins of the American Revolution from the viewpoint not of the winners, who became the Founding Fathers, but of the losers, the Loyalists. This ill fated group of Americans were no less patriotic and virtuous than those who opposed them, but their judgments differed and their lived and fortunes were destroyed by the Revolution. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 003719 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BAIN, ROBERT The Clans and Tartans of Scotland London, Collins. 1976, Fifth Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Publishers original dark blue boards with silver lettering and illustration to spine, minor bumping to extremities. Dustwrapper: clipped, minor rubbing and bumping to extremities, however complete and now protected in Brodart. Green illustrated endpapers showing maps of Scotland, no inscriptions. 320pp. This book presents the rich heritage of clan and family history, 133 clan and other tartans superbly reproduced in colour, clan badges and mottoes, a comprehensive list of clan and family names, glossaries of Gaelic place and personal names, articles on the clan system and Highland dress, and a list of sources of further information. Tartans illustrated include the one specially created for the American bicentennial celebrations. A very good collectors copy. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 000766 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BALFOUR, IAN Famous Diamonds London, Collins. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4t. Publishers original black cloth with silver gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, closed tear front cover along inside flap edge, now protected in Brodart. Black endpapers, remains of previous owners bookplate to half title page. 224pp including index, profusely illustrated with colour and b/w photographs throughout text, pages clean and bright in firm binding. With nearly 200m photographs, many in full colour, Famous Diamonds is a fascinating and definitive book about one hundred of the world's most memorable jewels. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 0006429 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BARDSLEY, JANE Jane Bardsley's Outback Letterbook. Across the Years, 1896-1936. Australia, Angus and Roberson. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original brown boards with white lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, rubbing and bumping to extremities, otherwise very good/fine and now protected in Brodart. 234pp including index plus numerous black and white photographs throughout text. No inscriptions, pages clean and bright in tight binding. The women who helped to settle Queensland's outback were courageous and enterprising. They created homes from rough slab dwellings, raised families, established flower and vegetable gardens in the wild bush, and learned to communicate with the Aborigines. Jane Bardsley was one of Queensland's pioneer settlers. Born in Clermont, Queensland, in 1877. She married Tom Atherton in 1895 and went to live with him at Midlothian in the Gulf Country. Over the next forty years they ran sheep and cattle stations and dairy and sugar farms near Mackay, Bowen, Maroochydore and Toowoomba. Jane's letters to her friend Althea, written with a naive charm reveal the excitement and the harshness of station life in Queensland's Gulf Country and northern coastal regions at the turn of the century. A magnificent collectable copy. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 000495 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BARTON, G. B. Historical Sketch of New South Wales Sydney, Landsdowne Press. 1980, First Thus. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original grey board with white lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Grey endpaper, previous owners neat inscription on front endpaper. 159pp including numerous b/w illustrations and 4 full page engravings. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This book covers that period of history from the founding of the first colony up to 1886 - the first hundred years. It has been adapted, as a small scale facsimile, from the Picturesque Atlas of Australasia, which was originally published in 1886 to celebrate those first hundred years of the founding of Australia. A magnificent copy. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 001528 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BASSETT, JAN The Oxford Illustrated Dictionary of Australian History Melbourne, Oxford University Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0195532430) Hard Cover, 4to. Publishers original brown textured cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Yellow endpapers, no inscriptions. 304pp profusely illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings throughout text, pages clean and bright in firm binding. Beginning with the Aboriginal flag and ending with Zeehan, the book has entries on significant people, places, institutions, ideas, movements, event, artefacts, and documents, drawn from political, diplomatic, military, economic, social, cultural and scientific fields. Extensive cross-reference guide the reader to related entries. The carefully chosen illustrations, ranging from early maps to contemporary cartoons, include many, which are of great historical interest but have rarely been seen before. This authoritative and highly readable reference book is indispensable for anyone interested in Australian history. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 0005693 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BEARD, RICHARD R. Walt Disney's Epcot - Creating the New World of Tomorrow New York, Harry N. Abrams. 1982, First Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original dark blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, minor faint yellowing to endpapers. 239pp profusely illustrated with 246 illustrations, including 164 magnificent plates in full colour. Contents: Introduction; FUTURE WORLD - Spaceship Earth; Earth Station; Universe of Energy; Horizon; World of Motion; Journey into Imagination; The Land; The Living Seas; CommuniCore. WORLD SHOWCASE - The American Adventure; Canada; France; Germany; Japan; Italy; China; United Kingdom; Africa; Mexico; Acknowledgments. Nowhere else in the world is there anything like it. No one else but Disney could have done it. Surrounded by thickets of scrub and palmetto, on a site that was previously desolate Florida swampland, rises a place of dreams. Eight large and unusual structures, including the world's first geodesic sphere, hold out the promise of inspiring and unusual experiences within. Across a blue lagoon, the distinctive landmarks, sights and sounds of ten different countries, including the United States, beckon invitingly. This is Walt Disney's Epcot, Experimental Prototype Community of Tomorrow, and it spreads the future before us, inviting us to partake of its wonders. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.82 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 001742 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| PASTON-BEDINGFELD, HENRY; PURSUIVANT, ROUGE CROIX; GWYNN-JONES, PETER; HERALD, LANCASTER Heraldry London, PRC Publishing. 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original pictorial laminated covers. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Black endpapers, no inscriptions. 160pp. profusely illustrated with colour and b/w illustrations throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Incorporating some stunning illustrations, many of which have never before been published, this book with its authoritative text, explores the history, symbolism and artistry of the heraldic system, providing an invaluable introduction and guide to this fascinating historical subject. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 0005357 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BERNAYS, CHARLES ARROWSMITH Queensland - Our Seventh Political Decade, 1920-1930 Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1931, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original maroon cloth with black lettering to spine. White endpapers, previous owner bookplate to inside front cover. Toning to top edge of half title page. Offset to title page from plate. Frontis: b/w plate. 388pp including index plus 4pp b/w plates. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This books looks at the Political History of Queensland 1920-1930. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 0005332 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BICHENO, HUGH Rebels & Redcoats: The American Revolutionary War London, HarperCollins. 2003, First UK Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Publishers original green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 310pp including index and maps, plus 24pp colour plates. Blue remainder mark to bottom of closed pages otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. This is the story of America's first civil war - the so-called War of Independence - a vicious struggle between brothers, friends and families that forged a new nation. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 0006456 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
|
| BINDING, PAUL Imagined Corners - Exploring the World's First Atlas London, Headline Book Publishing. 2003, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Full colour map illustrated endpapers, no inscriptions. 314pp. including index, profusely illustrated with magnificent colour and b/w illustrations. Pages clean, and bright in tight binding. The author has immersed himself in the Antwerp that produced Ortelius and his atlas, and has drawn on a mass of letters, personal documents, maps and pictures in order to bring it vividly to life. He views Ortelius's life work against the stormy backdrop and often violent events of the period, and relates his achievement to contemporaneous thinkers and artists. This book stands as a tribute to the human need to impose order and reason on an all-too-turbulent world. Fine/Fine. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 001816 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. | |
| BIRLEY, ANTHONY Life in Roman Britain London, Book Club Associates. 1976, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, closed tears to top of front panel and back panel, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. Frontis: b/w plate. 176pp. including index, profusely illustrated with magnificent b/w photographs throughout text. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 001878 Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios. |
| next page | |
| Eccleston Books & Curios Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eccleston Books & Curios 2005