next page  
   Eccleston Books & Curios   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
22 Argyle Street, New Berrima, NSW 2577. Australia. Tel: +61-2-4877-1174 | Fax: +61-2-4877-1369
mandy@ecclestonbooks.com.au

Australiana

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 45 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  New South Wales Art Gallery Pictures
Sydney, Art in Australia. 1931. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original blue paper decorated wrapper with yapp edges. Extreme edges of wrapper discolored, tattered and torn. Small piece missing from base of spine, closed 2" tear flap to spine. 68pp including index. Unpaginated with 60 captioned full colour and b/w plates. Closed tear to edge of plate 59. Foxing to first 8pp, index page text block separating from stapled binding, however still intact by top staple. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 002070
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

  Old Government House - Belair
South Australia, Government Printers. Not Dated. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. Publishers original pictorial card cover. Previous owners name to rear of front card cover. 20pp Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated with b/e photographs, line illustrations and maps throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 002268
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

ANDERSON, HUGH  Colonial Ballads
Melbourne, F. W. Cheshire. 1962, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Light toning to top edge of covers. Dustwrapper: unclipped, light shelf wear, now protected in Brodart. Yellow endpapers, no inscription. 188pp. including index, profusely illustrated with musical scores and b/e drawings throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Here under one cover, are the words and music of over eighty of the best early colonial ballads, placed in the social scene by a vivid narrative. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 003423
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - BEAUMONT, JEANETTE & HOLE, W. VERE  Letters from Louisa
Sydney, Allen & Unwin. 1996, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo. Publishers original pictorial card covers. White endpapers. SIGNED BY JEANETTE BEAUMONT on title page. 202pp including index, plus 16pp b/w photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. A woman's view of the 1890's based on the letter of Louisa Macdonald, first principal of the Women's College, University of Sydney. Extracts from Louisa's letters tell the story of the early days of the Women's College and offer an insider's view of life at the University and in Sydney in the 1890s. As principal of the Women's College, Louisa was one of Sydney's leading women, and participated in almost every woman's organisations of the period. She was involved in campaigns for suffrage and against workplace exploitation, and made a major contribution to the higher education of women. This is an engaging account of the contribution of one of Australia's early feminist. Fine. Signed by Author.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0005320
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BRODSKY, ISADORE  Sydney's Nurse Crusaders - A Century of Trained Nursing in Sydney
Sydney, Old Sydney Free Press. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Publishers original blue boards with gilt lettering on spine and gilt motifs of three lamps on front cover. Bumping to corners and lower edge of boards. Dustwrapper: unclipped, closed tears to front and rear panels, minor chipping and rubbing, now protected in Brodart. Pale grey illustrated endpapers, District Hospital library stamp neatly placed on top of front and rear endpapers, no other inscriptions. Frontis: colour plate of view of Sydney Cove, J.S. Prout's painting. 132pp. including index plus 1 page appendix, profusely illustrated with magnificent b/w photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. When Lucy Osburn and five Nightingale Sisters came ashore at Sydney a century ago, they, or indeed anyone, could never have estimated their future influence and lasting impact on the profession of nursing in Australia. It is the aim of this book to pay tribute to this epoch making event as well as to draw attention simultaneously to the plight f nurses today, battling, as did Lucy Osburn, for better conditions, for better recognition, and for better status in the community. A magnificent copy. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 001627
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

BURKE, DAVID  Dreaming Of The Resurrection: A Reconciliation Story
Sydney, Mary MacKillop Foundation. 1988, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Various. Publishers original pictorial card. Minor rubbing to surfaces. SIGNED by the author David Burke, Burradoo, 17.03.05 on title page. 79pp. profusely illustrated with magnificent colour plates of various indigenous artists throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Dreaming of the Resurrection is a reconciliation story, not the work of an art critic. For those who have ears to listen, it endeavours to suggest that, believer or not, in contemplating this art we receive a message which is not to be silenced. In these pages you find 'Whitefella' and 'Blackfella' side by side in their paintings; in viewing their creative gift, we are much encouraged in the belief that together they are joined in proclaiming a message of reconciliation. A beautiful book. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 002957
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

CARROLL, BRIAN  Earning a Crust - An Illustrated Economic History of Australia
Sydney, A.H. & A.W. Reed. 1977, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Publishers original brown textured boards with white lettering on front cover and spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, sunned spine, now protected in Brodart. Pictorial endpapers. Library stamp with cancelled stamp, discreetly at top of half title page and last index page, and small library number stamped on title page. (Obviously a book loving librarian, as these are the only indicators of this book being an ex-library). 170pp. plus 4pp index. Profusely illustrated with magnificent b/w photographs and illustrations. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This book traces the growth of Australian economic life from the beginnings of European settlement. The convict settlement was totally dependent on supplies brought in by sea until a few like James Ruse and John Macarthur showed that civilisation and husbandry were possible and profitable. With the escape of cattle brought with the first fleet; and developing trade in rum; the growth of free settlement and discovery of gold; the development of coal and other minerals resources, the basis of the economic life in Australia were laid. This is a book for every student of Australia's development in the area of history, politic and economics. A beautiful copy. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 001626
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

CARTER, JEFF  Four Wheel Drive Swagman
Sydney, Rigby. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original mustard cloth with white lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, light rubbing to extremities, now protected in Brodart. Brown map endpapers, no inscriptions. 141pp. plus 48 magnificent b/w photographs and 16pp magnificent colour photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Once it was the wandering swagman, tramping the bush tracks, who learned most about the unusual places and people of Australia. Nowadays it is Jeff Carter whose specially equipped vehicle allows him to range Australia from the hopfields of Victoria to the canefields of Queensland; from the opal mines of Cooper Pedy to the pearling luggers of Broome. There's a mighty lot of country in between and this book of traveller's tales the author opens up new vistas in a way, which make the reader want to go and see them for himself. By the time you reach the last page you will feel that you too have been on the Four-wheel Drive Swagman's journeys and that Jeff Carter and his wife have been most attractive travelling companions. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 003756
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

COHEN, LYSBETH  Dr Margaret Harper
Sydney, Wentworth Books. 1971, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original light orange cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners name to front endpaper. Frontis: tipped in b/w plate. 47pp. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This book is about Dr Margaret Harper, her achievements and place in the history of Australia. She was one of Australia's most distinguished women, a pioneer who helped to establish the position of women in Medicine, internationally known for her contribution to Pediatrics and the care of newborn and premature babies. She will be remembered most particularly for her part in the field of Mothercraft, and countless thousands of mothers and babies owe their lives directly or indirectly to her. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 002328
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - COLWELL, MAX  The Big Rivers - Murray, Murrumbidgee, Darling
Sydney, Rigby. 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Peter Finch. Publishers original brown boards with white lettering to spine. Minor shelf wear to base of book. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Map endpapers, no inscriptions. 199pp plus 44pp magnificent colour photographs, profusely illustrated with b/w photographs and maps within text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. A magnificent collectors. The Big River provides a colourful panorama of people and places and at the same time gives a comprehensive picture of all aspects of the river system. It is a delight to those who know these waters and a revelation to those who do not. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0005057
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - COLWELL, MAX  The Voyages of Matthew Flinders
New South Wales, Paul Hamlyn. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Hutchings. Publishers original pictorial laminated boards with yellow and red lettering to front cover and spine, minor bumping to extremities. Tan illustrated endpapers, no inscriptions, rear endpaper has piece missing and closed tear. 64pp. including index and numerous colour illustrations throughout text plus map of Flinders' Voyages. A good copy. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 000764
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

DICKENSON, MARY  An Unsentimental Union - The NSW Nurses Association 1931-1992
Sydney, Hale & Iremonger. 1993, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Blue illustrated endpapers, no inscriptions. 352pp. including index, profusely illustrated with b/w photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. This is one of a limited edition of 1000. Nurses in New South Wales formed a union in 1931, not because they supported unionism but to avoid being forced into a conglomerate health union under pending legislation for compulsory unionism. This book examines the evolution of the NSWNA into a tough, though non-militant, trade union. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 002327
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - EAGAN, BRYAN  Ways of a Hospital - St Vincent's Melbourne 1890s - 1990s
Sydney, Allen & Unwin. 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, now protected in Brodart. Dark blue endpapers, no inscriptions. Including a letter SIGNED BY AUTHOR. 377pp. including index, profusely illustrated with b/w photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Founded as a religious hospital by the Sisters of Charity in 1893, St Vincent's has become a distinctive part of Melbourne life. This book offers an engrossing look at the development and the culture of the hospital and its place in the social history of the city. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine. Letter Signed By Author.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 002330
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - FINCH, ALAN  Pens & Ems - Stories of Australian Newspapers
Adelaide, Rigby. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original brown boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: Unclipped, minor rubbing and bumping to extremities, and now protected in Brodart. No inscriptions. 109pp plus 8pp full page, black and white illustrations. A newspaper printed on a handkerchief - newspapers produced under trying conditions by members of the armed services - a newspaper found in a bottle - newspapers printed in unexpected places - all these are described in Pens and Ems. Part Australian history, and part biography of reporters and editors, this book is also a light-hearted picture of newspaper life in remote places of Australia under unusual conditions. A great read in an excellent copy. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 000560
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - FOSTER, DAVID AND GERDA  A Year of Slow Food
Sydney, Duffy & Snellgrove. 2002. Soft Cover, 8vo. Publishers original pictorial card covers. White endpapers, appears to be signed by Gerda (author) on half title page. 277pp including index, plus 8pp colour photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Twenty-five years ago, David and Gerda Foster and their young family moved to Bundanoon, in the fertile Southern Highlands of N.S.W. They had a yearning to farm. They wanted to eat slow food. Although completely inexperienced, they learned through trial and error how to milk a cow, plant crops, repair their almost derelict house, and grow enough food to feed themselves. This is the story of a year in their life, with a recipe for each week using what's ripe in their garden. It is also the story of a particular approach to life, in which the growing, preparation and eating of food plays a central part. Fine.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0005316
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

FRAUCA, HARRY  The Book of Australian Wild Life
Melbourne, Heinemann. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original yellow boards with brown lettering to spine. Minor bumping to top and base of spine and corners. Dustwrapper: clipped, minor chipping to top and base of spine, rubbing to extremities, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners name to front endpaper, slight offset. 170pp including index. Plus 48pp b/w photographs. Light toning to page edges otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. His book makes an admirable introduction to the study of our fauna. It contains much information on identification, breeding habits and ecology, and scientific nomenclature is used in addition to common names. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 003169
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

GRATTAN, C. HARTLEY  Introducing Australia
New York, The John Day Company. 1944, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original red boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor chipping, small piece missing top of spine, closed tears to back panel, rubbing to surfaces, sunned spine, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions, damage to front endpaper - label removal, booksellers label to rear of front panel, slight foxing. 299pp. including index, plus 12pp b/w photographs. Slight foxing to pages when closed otherwise clean, and bright in firm binding. Australia, the sixth continent, looms ever larger on the Pacific and world horizon. Here American's foremost authority on Australia explains the continent, telling you why 'the Australians will one day be a great people'. In this book Australia's history, politics, industry, agriculture, labour situation, and cultural life are outlines as well as its part in the two World Wars and its orientation in world affairs. Very Good/Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 001814
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

GROOM, ARTHUR  I Saw a Strange Land - Journeys in Central Australia
Sydney, Angus and Roberson. 1963, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original grey cloth with red gilt and black illustration on front cover and red gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor chipping to corners and top and base of spine, minor rubbing to surfaces, now protected in Brodart. Map endpapers, no inscriptions. Frontis: b/w photograph of The Kangaroo Tail rock-slab. 216pp. including index plus 30pp b/w photographs. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Hermannsburg, the home of the artist Albert Namatjira, became Groom's headquarters, and from there he made numerous expeditions into wilder and more inaccessible regions. He travelled on foot through the Macdonnell and Kirichauff ranges, and with a native guide and camels traversed desert country past Lake Amadeus, the mysterious salt lake, to Ayers Rock with its amazing Old Women's Cave, and farther on to the massive domes and chasms of Mount Olga. On these and other expeditions Groom's camera was his constant companion, and with the superb photographs that illustrate this book combined with his descriptions to present with great vividness what is indeed a strange and wonderful land. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 002086
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

HALL, A.R.  The Stock Exchange of Melourne and the Victorian Economy 1852-1900
Canberra, Australian National University Press. 1968, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Minor bumping to extremities. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor foxing on reverse, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 267pp. including index, plus 4pp b/w plates. Includes 13 tables and 9 figures and 1 map. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. The small scale pastoral and commercial community of Victoria in 1850 did not need a stock exchange; by 900, however, the institute was a well developed one. How did this change come about? This book will interest economist and historians as well as the general reader, particularly the investor who is looking for a deeper understanding of the way in which a stock exchange operates. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 002321
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

HILLER, ROB  Let's Have a Small Garden
Sydney, Horwitz Publications. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publishers original green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Minor bumping to extremities. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor rubbing to extremities, now protected in Brodart. Mustard endpapers, no inscriptions. 96pp. profusely illustrated with magnificent b/w photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Photographs of small gardens in Sydney and Melbourne. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 002147
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

HOARE, M.E.  Boys, Urchins, Men - A History of The Boys' Brigade in Australia and Papua New Guinea 1882-1976
Sydney, A.H & A. W. Reed. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, minor rubbing to surfaces, now protected in Brodart. Blue endpapers, previous owners name on front endpaper. 287pp including index, profusely illustrated with b/w photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Book Condition: Very Good/Fine. Dustwrapper Condition: Very Good/Fine. The Boys Brigade was formed in Glasgow in 1883. It came to Australia in the late colonial period and after almost dying in the 1920s it is now a nationally viable program. In this book the author tells the story of the Brigade, and how it is different in Australia and Papua New Guinea than where it began and why. Very Good/Fine/Very Good/Fine.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 002349
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

 - KERR, MARGARET GOYDER  Colonial Dynasty - The Chambers Family of South Australia
Sydney, Rigby. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original green boards with white lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, sunned spine, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners name to front endpaper. 159pp. including index plus 16pp b/w photographs. Light foxing to some page edges otherwise pages clean and bright in firm binding. The author has drawn on many original sources: diaries, letters, contemporary accounts; to construct vivid portraits of these adventurous colonist Chambers Family in South Australia from the early days of settlement. The flamboyant Jemmy, sometimes known as 'Greenhide' because of the long stockwhip he carried; John, always conspicuous with his green silk eyepatch; the retiring but infinitely courageous Stuart, one of the greatest explorers in Australia's history. This is the past coming alive, and it makes for absorbing reading. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 001888
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

KERR, JAMES  Twenty Eight Heroes. Inside the 1990 Kangaroo Tour
Surry Hills, Cochrane & Kerr. 1991, First Edition. Cloth, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Brett Cochrana [photographs]. Publishers original black boards with no lettering to front cover or spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, closed tear to ront panel and wear to extremities however now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, no inscriptions. 144pp profusely illustrated with b/w and colour photographs by Brett Cochrane, many full page. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. A beautiful copy. Very Good/Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 001538
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

KINGSMILL, JOHN  Sydney - The Harbour City
Sydney, Pierson/Macquarie Galleries. 1988, First Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Jeff Rigby. Publishers original blue cloth with silver lettering to front board and spine. Light shelf wear. Dustwrapper: unclipped, light sunning to spine and part of back panel. Map endpapers, no inscriptions. 159pp profusely illustrated with magnificent colour plates of paintings by Jeff Rigby. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Two Sydney-siders born and bred, a painter and a writer, have created here a collection of Sydney vignettes. The city is seen with love and candour. It takes a lifetime to accumulate the impressions that give rise to these paintings and essays. Perhaps they will change your view of Sydney, one way or another. There are more secrets here than the English dream of and more flavors than the Americans have yet tasted. A magnificent copy. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 002562
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

LAKE, MAX  Hunter Wine
Brisbane, Jacaranda Press. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Publishers original gray cloth with black lettering to spine. Light shelf wear to extremities. Dustwrapper: clipped, rubbing to surfaces, minor shelf wear to extremities, now protected in Brodart. White endpapers, previous owners name to front endpaper. 94pp. including index. Plus 8pp b/w photographs and map. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 003064
    Click here to order or inquire at Eccleston Books & Curios.

45 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Eccleston Books & Curios Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Eccleston Books & Curios 2005