| East Riding Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| VIVALDI ANTONIO Konzert (concerto) in C Major for Piccolo Recorder (treble recorder), 2 Violins, Viola & Basso Continuo Arranged for Recorder & Piano. Schott & Co, ©1968. Paperback. Score and part. Edited by Hans-Martin Linde. Top corner of prelim page clipped, no text loss.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 4210 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BABELL, WILLIAM Sonata 11 in G minor for Oboe (violin) and Basso continuo (op. Posth.: part 1. Oxford University Press. Paperback. ISBN: 0193552264. score & parts; Musica Da Camera No 52. Fine. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.1 | JP¥ 783] Book number: 7938 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BACH, CARL PHILIPP EMANUEL Trio Sonata in G Major for Flute, Violin & Basso Continuo (Wq 153). Universal, ©1989. Paperback. UE 18670. Score & parts. Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 538 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BARSANTI, FRANCESCO Two Sonatas Op. Nos. 1 & 2 for Treble Recorder and Continuo. Oxford University Press, ©1973. Paperback; Paperback. ISBN: 0193553279. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and parts. ; Musica Da Camera No 9. Near Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 5051 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BASTON, JOHN 1er Concerto En Sol Majeur (First Concerto in G) for Piccolo & Orchestra (Arranged for Piccolo & Piano). Gerard Billaudot,, ©1986. Paperback. Score and part. Reduction Jean Verdier, Revision, J. L. Beumadier. A Review Copy stamped on cover.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 3521 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BITTI, MARTINO Sonatas in G Minor & Major for Treble Recorder ( Flute, Oboe, Violin ) and Basso Continuo (Sonaten). Bärenreiter, ©1965. Paperback. HM 190. Score. Title page removed, back page loose else v good. ; Hortus Musicus. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5626 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| CORRETTE, MICHEL Les Delices De La Solitude Six Sonatas Oeuvre XX for Violoncello or Bassoon and Basso Continuo 2 Vols. Schott & Co. Paperback. (c1986) ED 12209/12210 score and parts. Fine. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 5039 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| DEMOIVRE, DANIEL Twenty-One Pieces for Treble Recorder and Continuo (fur Altblockflote und Basso Continuo). Schott & Co, ©1985. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. ED12241. Score and parts.. Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 5048 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| DONIZETTI, G. Concertino Fur Oboe Und Kammerorchester. Edition Peters, ©1966. Paperback. EP5914. Score. Edited by Wolfgang Hofmann. Ex library, minimal stamps, cover detached.. Very Good-. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 6705 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FERRABOSCA, ALFONSO First Set of Pieces for Five Recorders. Schott & Co, ©1960. Paperback. Top corner of cover clipped & marks on cover.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5610 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| HANDEL G. F. Six Sonatas for Oboe, Violin (Oboe) & Continuo. Book 3, Sonatas 5 & 6. Bärenreiter, ©1976. Paperback. HM244. Score & parts. Edited by Siegfried Flesch.. Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 460 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| HANDEL, G. F. Sonata in A minor for Flute & Basso Continuo. Universal, ©1991. Paperback. UE19489. Score & parts (after the Sonata HWV364) Edited by Wassil Lliew.. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 533 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| KLEINKNECHT JACOB F. Sonata in D major for Flute & Cembalo. Universal, ©1990. Paperback. UE 18674. Score & part. Edited by Grete Zahn. ; universal flute edition. Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 534 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| LYONS, GRAHAM Mixed Bag: Woodwind Ensembles for a Mixed Bag of Players: Tchaikovsky: Waltz of the Flowers. Chester Music. Paperback. score and parts:- flute/clarinet, flute, clarinet/bassoon. filler parts for beginners flute and/or oboe, clarinets. Extremely flexible as regards the numbers of players, the instruments they play and their standard.. Near Fine. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 7929 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MAGEAU, MARY Greensleeves for Soprano/tenor Recorder/flute, Cello/bassoon & Harpsichord/ piano. Loux Music Publishing Co, ©1990. Paperback. LMP-109. Score and parts. Review copy stamped on cover, crossed out.. Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 3388 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MERCI, LUIDGI Sonata in G Minor for Bassoon or Violoncello and Pianoforte (Op. III, No 4). Schott & Co, ©1948. Paperback. ES10402. Score and part. Edited by Walter Bergmann.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 8106 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| PETERS, HARRY B. The Literature of the Woodwind Quartet. Metuchen, N.J.: The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1971. ISBN: 0810803682. 174pp. Ex library, book plate on front endpaper, usual stamps else very good.. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 7175 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| QUANTZ, JOHANN JOACHIM Sonata no 2 for Flute or Oboe and Basso Continuo. Universal, ©1990. Paperback. UE 17516. Score & parts. Edited by Hans de Vries.. Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 452 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| SCHICKHARDT, J. C. Sonata d-Moll Op 17 No 2 Fur Altblockflote und Continuo (D Minor for Treble Recorder). Doblinger, ©1972. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and part. ; Flautario Series. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5065 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| SEIBER, MATYAS Improvization for Oboe and Piano. Schott & Co, ©1958. Paperback. Score and part. Previous owners initials.. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5220 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| SIGURDSON, GARY EDITED BY LINDA RUTHERFORD Master Solos for Flute Intermediate Level. Hal Leonard. Paperback. (1976) solo book with master lessons 43pp & piano accompaniment book 54pp. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 4685 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| STAEPS, HANS ULRICH Furioso, Gigue Und Aria Fur Blockflote. Doblinger, ©1989. Paperback. FL37. Score and part; Flautario Series. Very Good+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 4668 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| STAEPS, HANS ULRICH Sonate in D: Querflote (Altblockflote, Violine) & Klavier. Doblinger, ©1988. Paperback. score & part. (review copy printed on cover). Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 4669 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| TELEMANN G.P. Sonata in G Minor for Oboe and Piano. Schott & Co, ©1949. Paperback. ES10195 ( Bergmann) Score and part. Ex library, very good condition.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 6115 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| TELEMANN, GEORG PHILIPP Sonata for Oboe and Keyboard. Oxford University Press, ©1963. Paperback. ISBN: 0193590727. Ed Helmut Schlovogt. Score and part.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5627 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. |
| East Riding Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and East Riding Books 2005