next page  
   East Riding Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
13 Westland Road, Kirkella, East Yorkshire, HU10 7PH, U.K. +44 (0)1482 650674
info@eastridingbooks.co.uk

Music for Piano

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 55 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   Bohemia.
Aston Tirrold, Oxfordshire: Oxford Music Associates Ltd, ©1984. Paperback. 30pp. Smetana, Liszt, Dvorak, Tchaikovsky, Brahms & Chopin. ; The Classical Keyboard Collection; Sheet Music. Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 8549
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

   Early Romantic.
Aston Tirrold, Oxfordshire: Oxford Music Associates Ltd, 1989. Reprinted. Paperback. 31pp. Pieces from the early Romantic period by Beethoven, Schumann, Schubert, Chopin, Berlioz, Johann Strauss the Younger and Mendelssohn. ; The Classical Keyboard Collection; Sheet Music. Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 8563
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

   Into the Twentieth Century.
Aston Tirrold, Oxfordshire: Oxford Music Associates Ltd, 1984. Paperback. 30pp. Composers leading up to the turn of the century, including Puccini and Chausson. ; The Classical Keyboard Collection; Sheet Music. Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 8548
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

   Opera.
Aston Tirrold, Oxfordshire: Oxford Music Associates Ltd, ©1984. Paperback. 31pp. Pieces from favourite operas, by composers like Wagner, Puccini and Offenbach. ; The Classical Keyboard Collection; Sheet Music. Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 8550
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

   The Russian Romantics.
Aston Tirrold, Oxfordshire: Oxford Music Associates Ltd, ©1984. Paperback. 31pp. Romantic pieces by Famous Russian composers such as Tchaikovsky and Rimsky-Korsakov. ; The Classical Keyboard Collection; Sheet Music. Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 8552
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

   Songs from Four Centuries.
Aston Tirrold, Oxfordshire: Oxford Music Associates Ltd, ©1984. Paperback. 30pp. This book features favourite composers like Tchaikovsky, and well known songs such as Rule, Britannia. ; The Classical Keyboard Collection; Sheet Music. Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 8551
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

ARNE, THOMAS AUGUSTINE   Eight Sonatas for the Harpsichord: Transcribed for the Piano.
Melville, N.Y.: Belwin Mills. Paperback. Kalmus Piano series 3012 Cover faded.. Very Good.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 8322
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BAX, ARNOLD   Country-Tune for the Piano.
Murdoch, Murdoch & Co, 1921. First Edition. Paperback. pn260. 7pp. Cover detached, slight foxing.. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 6857
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BAX, ARNOLD   Slow Movement of the Left Hand Concertante.
Chappell, 1950. Paperback. pn40602. Abridged version arranged for piano solo (both hands) by Lloyd Webber.. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 10025
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BERKELEY, LENNOX   Four Piano Studies.
Chester Music, 1976. Paperback. 15pp. Previous owner's signature on title page.. Very Good+.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6815
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BERKELEY, LENNOX   Sonata for Piano.
J & W Chester. Paperback. ©1947 30pp.. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 5427
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BIZET, GEORGES   Jeux D'Enfants ( Kinderspiele ) Arranged for Piano Duet.
Zurich: Hug Musikverlage. Paperback. 37pp. Previous owner's signature on cover.. Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 6814
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BOISMORTIER, JOSEPH BODIN DE   Quatre Suites De Pièces De Clavecin - 1736.
Courlay, France: J. M. Fuzeau, ©1994. Paperback. Preface by Jean Saint-Arroman. 1 Première suite : la Caverneuse, pièce en rondeau, gracieusement - la Marguillère, allemande, gravement - la transalpine, gavotte - la valétudinaire, sarabande - la Décharnée, pièce en rondeau, gai. 2 IIe suite : la Sérénissime, pièce en rondeau, noblement - la Gauloise, courante la Rustique, pièce en rondeau - la Choquante, gigue. 3 IIIe suite : l'Impérieuse, fièrement et piqué - la Puce, pièce en rondeau - la Navette, bourrée en rondeau - la Flagorneuse, pièce en rondeau - la Belliqueuse, allemande, vivement. 4 IVe suite : la Veloutée, pièce en rondeau - l'Indéterminée, gaiment - la Frénétique, pièce en rondeau - la Brunette, gracieusement (pièce suivie de 5 doubles). ; La Musique Francaise Classique De 1650 a 1800. Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9291
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BONHEUR, THEO   The Gay Gordons March.
W. Paxton & Co. Pictorial Paper Cover. Previous owners neat signature at top of cover, very slight damage to spine.. Very Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 7716
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BRAHMS, JOHANNES   Variationen Und Fuge Uber Ein Thema Von Handel. Fur Klavier. Op.24.
Leipzig: Breitkopf, 1986. Paperback. Eb6007. 22pp.. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9224
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BRANSON, DAVID   Mediterranean for Piano and Strings.
Elkin & Co, ©1965. Paperback. E2704. Solo piano with accompaniment arranged for second piano. 27pp. Very slight discolouration to cover.. Very Good.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 8348
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

CLARKE, HAWARD   Diversions for Clavichord or Piano.
Stainer & Bell, ©1960. Paperback. Sung by a waggoner (name unknown) at Poolend Farm nr Hereford. September, 1913. Noted by Ralph Vaughan Williams. S&B5466. 15pp. ; The Little Keyboard Books. Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9392
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

DEBUSSY CLAUDE:   Douze Etudes Pour Le Piano Livre 1 & 2.
Paris: Durand & Cie, 1916. Paperback. D 9406/7 A little browning of pages, edge wear and rusting staples..
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 6860
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

DEBUSSY CLAUDE:   Images Book 1 Piano Solo.
Edition Peters, ©1975. Paperback. EP 7266a. Edited by H. Swarsenski.. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6816
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

DEBUSSY CLAUDE:   The Little Negro Piano Solo.
Edition Peters, ©1975. Paperback. Ep 7285. Edited by H. Swarsenski.. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6818
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

DEBUSSY CLAUDE:   Pour Le Piano.
Edition Peters, ©1975. Paperback. EP 7274. Edited by H. Swarsenski.. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6817
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COATES, ERIC   Miniature Suite. Arranged for Pianoforte Solo from the Orchestral Score by the Composer..
Boosey & Co, ©1911. Paperback. 21pp. Slight edge wear and dust staining.. Good+.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9258
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

CORTOT, ALFRED   Cours D'Interpretation I recueilli et redige par jeanne thieffry.
Paris: Librairie Musicale R. Legouix, 1934. Paperback. 281pp. Pages browned, slight edge wear..
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 9167
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COUPERIN, FRANCOIS   Complete Keyboard Works, Series One: Ordres I-XIII.
Dover, 1988. Softcover. ISBN: 0486257959. 256pp, glossary of French musical terms.. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 8738
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

BACH C. PHILIPP EMANUEL:   Sonate C-Dur fur Klavier.
Bärenreiter. Paperback. Mit begleitung einer violine und eines violoncello Hortus Musicus 46 score & parts..
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 409
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

55 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   East Riding Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and East Riding Books 2005