| next page |
| East Riding Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Cathedral Organist 1977-1978. Cramer & Co, ©1979. Paperback. 23pp. Contents includes: Timothy Redman, Intrada; Philip Marshall, Epicedion; Robert Ashfield, Humoreske; Barry Ferguson, Saraband; Peter White, Carillon.. Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 8979 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| The Royal College of Organists. Examination Papers Set for Associateship and Fellowship from July, 1881 to July, 1896.. , 1909. Hardcover. 269pp.. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 9385 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BEAUMONT. ALEX. S. Toccata. Oecumuse. Spiral bound. 11pp.. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8325 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BACH, J. S Orgelchorale Zum Gottesdienstlichen Gebrauch Nach Der Neuen Bach-Ausgabe Eingerichtet Von Alfred Durr. Bärenreiter. Paperback. Ba 8187.. Near Fine. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 6812 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BACH, JOH. SEB. Orgelkonzert Concerto Nach Vivaldi - D-Moll - D Minor (BWV 596) (Griepenker l). Edition Peters, N.D.. Paperback. 19pp. Previous owner's signature on cover.. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 9929 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BUXTEHUDE, DIETRICH Ausgewahlte Stucke Fur Orgel / Selected Pieces for Organ. Edition Peters, N.D.. Paperback. ep4449c. 16pp. (Hermann Keller - Gordon Phillips) Ciacona - Praeludium and Fuga - Fuga 'Nun bitten wir den heiligen Geist'. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 9378 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BUXTEHUDE, DIETRICH Complete Organ Works. Volume 1. Novello, ©1952. Paperback. Edited by Josef Hedar. 44pp, preface in German and English. Taped repair to spine, previous owners signature.. Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 9376 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BUXTEHUDE, DIETRICH Six Organ Preludes on Chorales. Advent, Christmas, Lent Passiontide, Easter, Whitsuntide. Edited by Henry G. Ley. Oxford University Press, ©1947. Paperback. 20pp. Cover partially detached.. Good+. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9377 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| CABINILLES, JOHANNIS Opera Selecta, Pro Organo, Liber II. Brussels: Schott, ©1948. Paperback. 23pp. SF8793. Biographical note in French, English & German.. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 9414 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| COUPERIN, FRANCOIS Musette. Cramer & Co, 1938. Paperback. 5pp. Edited by Harry Wall. Top corner of cover clipped, no loss of text. ; Cramer's Collection of 18th Century Music for the Organ. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9041 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| CROFT, WILLIAM Voluntary in D for Organ. Novello. Paperback. 5pp. Edited by John E. West. Previous owner's name crossed out on cover. ; Old English Organ Music. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9039 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| DIRKSEN, RICHARD Prelude on 'Urbs Beata'. Novello & Co, 1964. Paperback. 5pp. ; International Series of Contemporary Organ Music No 15. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7025 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| DUPRE, MARCEL Lamento Pour Orgue. Paris: Alphonse Leduc, ©1928. Paperback. 7pp. Small mark from previous label on cover.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9429 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| ELLIS, JAMES Fantasia : Rosa Christi. Novello & Co, 1981. Paperback. Duration 15 minutes. 17pp. ; Novello Modern Organ Repertory Series. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7132 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FAULKES, WILLIAM Carillon in C for Organ. Oecumuse. Spiral bound. no date. 11pp. 'A Fugal movement, based upon a subject intended to represent or imitate bells or carillons.'. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8328 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FAULKES, WILLIAM Grand Choeur. Oecumuse. Paperback Spiral Bound. no date. 7pp. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8327 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FRANCK, CESAR - ARRANGED MICHAEL DAWNEY The Fourth Movement from Sonata for Violin and Piano in A Arranged for Organ. Oecumuse, 1995. Paperback Spiral Bound. 18pp.. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8326 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FRANCK, CESAR Trois Chorals Pour Grand Orgue Vol 1. Copenhagen: Wilhelm Hansen, 1941. Paperback. WH 25323a 14pp. (Finn Videro) Previous owners signature on cover.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 5736 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FROBERGER, JOHANN JAKOB 10 Orgelwerke. Lippstadt: Kistner & Siegel, N.D.. Paperback. 31pp. Previous owner's signature on cover. ; Fourth Series: Organ Music Nr.4. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 9415 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FROBERGER, JOHANN JAKOB Various Organ Works.. Kalmus, N.D.. Paperback. 10 pieces for the organ. 31pp.. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 8981 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| PURCELL DANIEL (ARRANGED FOR ORGAN BY NIGEL GAZE Minuet & Hornpipe and Prelude and Air. Ely, Cambridgeshire: Oecumuse, 1994. Spiral bound. 8pp, 7pp. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3014 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| GEOFFROY, NICOLAS Noels Pour L'Orgue. Paris: Procure Du Clerge - Musique Sacree, N.D.. Paperback. 16pp.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9535 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| FRESCOBALDI GIROLAMO Three Fugues for the Organ. Cramer, 1937. Paperback. edited by T.W.Bourne 23pp. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3386 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| GRACE, HARVEY The Organ Works of Bach. With an introduction by Ernest Newman. Novello & Co, 1922. Hardcover. 319pp, music examples. Very good copy, slight edge wear with previous owners signature dated 1943.. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 5044 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| GREENE, MAURICE Voluntary in C Minor for Organ. Novello, N.D.. Paperback. Edited by John E. West. 8pp. Previous owner's name on cover, crossed out. ; Old English Organ Music No 6. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 8982 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. |
| next page | |
| East Riding Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and East Riding Books 2005