| East Riding Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 19 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 19 |
| ALBINONI, TOMASO Sonatas and Suites, Opus 8 for two Violins, Violoncello & Basso Continuo. Madison, Wisconsin: A-R Editions, 1986. Paperback. Edited by C. David Harris. Part I, xi + 102pp, plates, sonatas & suites I, II, & III. Part II. 99pp, Sonatas and suites IV, V & VI. Parts for violin I, violin II, continuo. ; Recent Researches in the Music of the Baroque Era.. Fine. GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 3284 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| ARKWRIGHT, G. E. P. Masque in Honour of the Marriage of Lord Hayes (1607) The Words by T. Campion, the Music by Various Composers. [Campion, Lupo and T. Giles]. Joseph Williams, 1889?. Paperback. 16 +11pp. Previous owner's signature on cover. ; The Old English Edition No 1. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 9184 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| ARNE, THOMAS Trio Sonata No 4 in F minor for 2 Violins, Violoncello (viola da gamba) & Basso Continuo with a New Cembalo (organ) Part. Hinrichsen, ©1960. Paperback. HE 624 score and parts. Edited and with a keyboard realisation by Herbert Murrill.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 4426 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN CHRISTOPH FRIEDRICH Four Late Sinfonias. Madison, Wisconsin: A-R Ediions, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0895792265. Edited by Ewald V. Nolte. Sinfonia in D Major (HW I/5) ; Sinfonia in C Major (HW I/6) ; Sinfonia in E-flat Major (HW I/10) ; Sinfonia in B- flat Major (HW I/20) xxi+117 pp. This volume of four sinfonias by J. C. F. Bach, plus the four published in volume C 15 of this series, comprise the extant works in this genre by the "Bückeburg Bach. " Thus the two anthologies here become the sole basis for viewing J. C. F. Bach's significance as composer of sinfonias during the latter half of the eighteenth century. ; Recent Researches in the Music of the Classical Era Vol XXVIII. Fine. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 3292 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| BOYCE, WILLIAM Sonata No 3 in a for 2 Violins, Piano & Violoncello, Ad Lib. Augener, N.D.. Paperback. Score and parts for violin I and violoncello (missing violin II). Taped repair to spine.. Very Good-. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 10029 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| CERVETTO, GIACOMO BASEVI Two Sonatas for Violoncello and Basso Continuo Opus II, Nos 9 & 5. Bärenreiter. Paperback. BA 6208 score and part with suggestions for performance.. Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4405 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| GABRIELI, ANDREA (EDITED BY DENIS ARNOLD) Ten Madrigals for Mixed Voices. Oxford University Press, ©1970. Softcover. ISBN: 0193435918. 79pp.. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9493 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| LASSUS, ORLANDO (EDITED BY DENIS ARNOLD) Ten Madrigals for Mixed Voices. Oxford University Press, ©1977. Softcover. 82pp.. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9492 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| LINLEY, THOMAS (TRANSCRIBED & EDITED BY GWILYM BEECHEY) Thomas Linley : Shakespeare Ode. Stainer & Bell, 1970. Paperback. xxiv, 182pp, portrait and facsimiles. Heavy book. ; Musica Britannica. a National Collection of Music Vol XXX. Near Fine. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 5056 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MAILLARD, JEAN Modulorum Ioannis Maillardi. Madison, Wisconsin: A-R Editions, 1993. Paperback. The Five-, Six-, & Seven-Part Motets. Pt1 xxiv + 140pp, 5 plates. Pt2 161pp. Edited by Raymond H. Rosenstock. Two volumes. ; Recent Researches in the Music of the Renaissance Vol 95 & 96. Fine. GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 3288 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MONKEMEYER, HELMUT Ander Theil. Außerlesener Paduanen Und Gaillarden Mit Fünff Stimmen, Auff Allerley Instrumenten Und Insonderheit Auff Fiolen Zu Gebrauchen, Hamburg, 1609 Monumenta Musicae Ad Usum Practicum Eine Denkmalreihe Fur Freunde Alter Musik Band VI. Celle: Moeck, ©1986. Paperback. Score. 53pp. 18 Paduanen & 18 Galliarden by R. Bateman (galliards X & XIV) M. Borchgrevinck (paduana VI) W. Brade (paduana & galliard VIII) N. Gistou (paduanas & gallirds IV & VII) B. Grep (paduanas & galliards III & XII) M. Maerker (paduanas & gallirds V, IX, XIII, XV) J Sommer (paduanas & gallirds XVI & XVIII) J Stephan (paduanas & gallirds I, II, XII XVIII & paduas X & XIV); Monumenta Musicae Ad Usum Practicum. Near Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 5025 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MONKEMEYER, HELMUT Antiqua Chorbuch : Teil 1 Geistliche Chorwerke Deutscher Meister Heft II 171 geistliche zwei- bis achtstimmige Chorsatze Deutscher Meister aus der Zeit um 1400 bis 1750. Schott & Co, ©1951. Paperback. es 4252 pp 65-128 neat signature on cover Works by Gregor Lange; Arnold von Bruck; Georg Forster; Johann Walther; Jobst vom Brant; Mattheus le Maistre; Antonius Scandellus; Christian Hollander; Jacobus de Kerle; Leonhard Schroter.. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 6091 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MONKEMEYER, HELMUT Antiqua Chorbuch: Teil II Weltliche Chorwerke Deutscher Meister Heft 4 196 weltliche zwei- bis achtstimmige Chorsatze deutscher Meister aus der Zeit um 1400 bis 1750. Schott & Co, ©1951. Paperback. es 4259 pp 193-256 Works by Nicolaus Rosthius; Paul Sartorius; Johann Eccard; Henning Dedekind; Adam Gumpelzhaimer; Melchior Vulpius; Hanns Christoph Haiden; Valentin Hausmann; Michael Praetorius; Hansleo Hasler; Andreas Rauch; Erasmus Widmann Previous owners signature on cover, title page price-clipped.. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 6092 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| MUDGE, RICHARD Concerto No 4 in D Minor for String Orchestra & Continuo. Boosey & Hawkes, ©1954. Paperback. Score. 30pp edited and arranged by Gerald Finzi. Previous owner's signature on cover.. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3174 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| SAMMARTINI, GIUSEPPE 12 Sonatas for Two Violins and Continuo. Op. 3. Huntingdon: Kings Music Gmc, 1985. Paperback. CM6 A facsimile of 18th-century edition, includes introduction, errata list and a brief guide to playing figured bass. Parts; Chamber Music from Georgian England. Near Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 5985 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| STARZER, JOSEPH Concerto in F Fur Violine, Streicher & Basso Continuo. Doblinger, ©1988. Paperback. DM 82 Score. Fine. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 3381 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| STRADELLA, ALESSANDRO (EDITED BY D. G. ALLEN) Four Madrigals for Five Voices (SSATB). Oxford University Press, ©1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0193437252. 57pp. Slight crease to cover.. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9494 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| STRARZER, JOSEPH Concerto in F Fur Violine, Streicher Und Basso Continuo. Doblinger. . Paperback. N Fine. Diletto Musicale DM 82 score only 36pp. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 3342 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. | ||
| THOMAS, BERNARD & GINGELL, JANE Das Renaissance-Tanzbuch Tanze Des 16 Und Fruhen 17 Jahrhunderts Mit Erlauterungen Und Choreographien. Kassel, Germany: Bärenreiter, ©1989. Paperback. Ba8206. Score and parts. Slight crease to cover. ; frutti musicali. Very Good. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 6093 Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books. |
| East Riding Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and East Riding Books 2005