East Riding Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
13 Westland Road, Kirkella, East Yorkshire, HU10 7PH, U.K. +44 (0)1482 650674
info@eastridingbooks.co.uk

Catalogues

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
COX, LISA   A Catalogue of Keyboard Music - B7 & B9.
Exeter: . Paperback. B7, 1996, 894 items, illustration. B9, 1997, 877 items, illustration.. Very Good+.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10143
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   A Catalogue of Chamber Music - B8.
Exeter: , 1996. Paperback. 361 items.. Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 10144
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Dance Catalogue 1760-1930. (Catalolgue B1).
Exeter: , 1990. Paperback. 1519 items, illustrations.. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10142
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Gallimaufrey 1 - Gallimaufray 8.
Exeter: . Paperback. 151 items. November 1997. 206 items. Summer 2001. Illustrations.. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10153
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 19.
Exeter: , 1990. Paperback. 200 items. Printed & Manuscript Music, 20th Century Russian Music, Books & Libretti, Autograph Music & Letters, Ephemera, Photographs, Portraits, Programmes etc. Illustrations.. Near Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10145
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 21, 22, 23, 24, 25.
Exeter: . Paperback. A collection of five catalogues.1990 - 1992. Printed & Manuscript Music, Books, Libretti, Autographs, Ephemera. Illustrations.. Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 10146
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 27, 28, 29.
Exeter: . Paperback. A collection of three catalogues. 1993 - 1994. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Illustrations.. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 10147
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 30, 31, 32, 33,.
Exeter: . Paperback. A collection of four catalogues. 1995 - 1997. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books & Libretti; Autographs; Ephemera, Music from the Library of the Late Norman Del Mar. Illustrations.. Near Fine.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 10148
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 34.
Exeter: , 1998. Paperback. 144 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books & Libretti; Autographs; Ephemera. Illustrations.. Very Good+.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10149
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 35.
Exeter: , 1998. Paperback. 143 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Illustrations.. Very Good+.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10150
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 36.
Exeter: , 1999. Paperback. 122 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Illustrations.. Near Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10151
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

COX, LISA   Music Catalogue 39.
Exeter: , 2001. Paperback. 126 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Illustrations.. Near Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10152
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

MACNUTT, RICHARD   Music Catalogue.
Tunbridge Wells: . Paperback. A collection of five catalogues. No 100, First and rare editions . Manuscrips; no 101, 17th & 18th century music and books, printed and in manuscript, 18th century French ballet; 103, opera 1751-1800; no 106, selection of rare & interesting books on music, printed manuscript music, autograph manuscripts & letters of musicians; no 108, antiquarian music & music literature, autograph letters & manuscripts of musicians & writers, musical iconography & ephemera, dance & theatre. Illustrations.. Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 10141
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

MUMMERY, KENNETH   A Catalogue of Music and Books on Music.
Bournemouth: . Paperback. A collection of five catalogues. No 38, 1970; no 47, 1975; no 50, 1978; no 53, 1981; no 54, 1982.. Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 10140
    Click here to order or inquire at East Riding Books.

14 titles found
   
 
   East Riding Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and East Riding Books 2005