| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| AHN, F. Lenstrom’S Swedish Grammar. A New Practical and Easy Method of Learning the Swedish Language After the System of F. Ahn. London:: Franz Thimm,, 1858. Buckram. Small 8vo, orig. buckram boards, 149pp, publisher’s lists to e.ps, an excellent copy.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 8532 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| ANON. Burt's Swedish-English Dictionary in Two Parts. Swedish-English, English- Swedish. New Edition. Revised and Enlarged. Burt's Svensk-Engelsk Ordbok. New York:: Burt. Cloth. n.d, insc. 1932. Small 8vo, full red cloth, gilt lettred and ruled, 300pp, 435pp, 2 columns. Spen ends just starting to fray but else a very attractive, clena and tight copy.. Very Good . GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 17026 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BEITE, ANN-MARI ET AL. Basic Swedish Grammar. Stockholm:: Almqvist & Viksell, 1970. Third Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9120000715. Orange and turquoise boards. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Systematic, practical grammar presenting modern Swedish designed to complement textbooks for beginners (such as 'Learn Swedish and 'Practise Swedish'). 168pp.; 168 pages. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26466 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BJÖRKHAGEN, IM. Modern Swedish Grammar. Stockholm:: Svenska Bokforlaget, 1956. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. Covers and fore-edges soiled from age, internally bright and clean. ; Standard grammar of the Swedish language.; 194 pages. Very Good+ . GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 26458 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BORJARS, KERSTI Feature Distribution in Swedish Noun Phrases. Oxford: Blackwell, 1998. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0631208712. Spine a little sunned else a very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Publications of the Philological Society, 32; 220 pages. Very Good+ . GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 25458 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| DANIELSSON, BROR. A Modern English-Swedish Dictionary. Bok For Laget Prisma, Stockholm, 1974. . 1974 x+394pp, 2 columns, V.G.. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 8656 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BERGMAN GOSTA. A Short History of the Swedish Language. [Subtitle]: Translated and Adapted by Francis P Magoun Jr and Helge Kokeritz. Sweden:: The Swedish Institute for Cultural Relations with Foreign Countries, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. 106pp, 21 plates and maps.. Very Good . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 24733 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| HANSEN, JULIE; NILSSON, DICK. Swedish-English/English-Swedish Dictionary and Phrasebook. New York, NY:: Hippocrene Books Inc,U.S,, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 0781809037. 135pp.. As New . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 16033 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KARRE, KARL ET AL. WITH GRENVILLE GROVE. English-Swedish Dictionary Third Revised School Edition. Esselte Studium, 1976. Hardcover. xvi+973pp, d.w, 6cm. tear to pages xi-xvi, d.w. sl. worn, otherwise a very good copy.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 8654 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| LINDAHL, J. W. S. Marlborough’S Swedish Self-Taught by the Natural Method with Phonetic Pronunciation. Fourth Edition. E. Marlborough & Co, Ltd,, 1932. Wrappers. Light blue wrappers, 132pp, spine chipped top and tail else V. G.. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 8651 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MCCLEAN, R J Teach Yourself Swedish London: E.U.P, 1955. Reprint. Hardcover. Third edition, published 1955. A very nice bright copy in original dust-wrapper.; Usual blue boards and yellow and blue dust-wrapper. With a long introduction on pronunciation. ; 322 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 26519 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| OSWALD, JOREL SAHLGREN. Teach Yourself Swedish. London:: E.U.P,, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340058269. 156pp, maps to eps, usual blue and yellow d.w.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 15747 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| REUTER, O. R. Swedish English Dictionary. London:: Allen & Unwin, 1966. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 404pp. Ex library with tape marks to endpapers else a good, clean copy with no shelf number.. Good+ . GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.06 | JP¥ 1209] Book number: 20870 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005-2010