next page  
   Marijana Dworski Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
21, the Meadows, Hay-on-Wye, Via Hereford, HR3 5LF, United Kingdom
info@dworskibooks.com

Language: : Spanish

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALDAY, UNTZA OTAOLA.  Colloquial Spanish. The Complete Course for Beginners.
Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 2001. . 2001 rpt. Book and Cassettes. NEW.. As New .
GBP 17.28 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 28.79 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 10671
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

BELLO, D. ANDRÉS.  Gramática de la Lengua Castellana Destinada Al Uso de Los Americanos. [Subtitle]: Décimonovena Edición Hecha Sobre la Ultima Del Autor con Extensas Notas y Copiosos Indices Alfabéticos.
Paris:: R Roger Y. F. Chernoviz, 1918. Reprint. Hardcover. Finely bound by Bayntun Riviere, in tan half morocco, morocco labels, bands raised to spine, floral device, lettered, decorated and ruled in gilt, top edge gilt, marbled endpapers, ix+366+160pp. Paper yellowing, binding very handsome.. Very Good .
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 25171
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

CORMINAS, JOAN.  Introduccion a la Lingüística Historíca Version Española de Pilar Gómez Bedate.
Editorial Gredos, S.A, Madrid. Paperback. 1969 P/b, 354pp, publisher’s list. V. G..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12366
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

CRYSTAL, DAVID.  Patalogia Del Lenguaje. Spanish Edition of Introduction to Language Pathology.
Madrid:: Catedra, 1983. New edition. Paperback. ISBN: 8437603811. 272 pages. New .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 26334
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

CRYSTAL, DAVID  La Revolucion Del Lenguaje . (Translated Nto Spanish) the Language Revolution
Madrid:: Alianza Editorial Sa, 2007. New edition. Paperback. ISBN: 8420647306. Alianza Ensayo; 184 pages. New .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 26339
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

HARRIS-NORTHALL, RAYMOND.  Weakening Processes in the History of Spanish Consonants.
Routledge, London,, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0415007429. 1990 viii+162pp, d/w, refs, indices, V.G.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 9939
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

HARRIS-NORTHALL, RAYMOND.  Weakening Processes in the History of Spanish Consonants (Croom Helm Romance Linguistics Series).
Routledge, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0415007429. viii + 162pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 20305
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

KANY, CHARLES E. .  American-Spanish Semantics.
Berkeley:: California U.P,, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. viii[ii]+352pp, a very nice, bright copy.. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21520
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

KELLY, FITZMAURICE  The Oxford Book of Spanish Verse. Xiiith Century - Xxth Century. Second Edition by J.B. Trend.
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1949. Second edition, reprint. Hardcover. A very nice bright copy in original price-clipped dust-wrapper.; Second edition by J. B. Trend.; xl+522pp pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 25908
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

KORTH, OSWALD.  The Commercial and Conversational Spanish Grammar and Reader. A New and Practical Method of Learning the Spanish Language.
London: Crosby Lockwood, 1891. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth blind and gilt decorated, marbled fore-edges, 16pp publisher’s catalogue, book ads. to eps, neat copperplate inscription to title-page verso ; 134 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 2734
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

MERTVAGO, PETER.  Dictionary of 1000 Spanish Proverbs.
Hippocrene Books, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 147pp, index. Corner creased.. Very Good .
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 7865
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

MIYAGI, NOBORU AND YAMADA, YOSHIRO  Diccionario Del Espanol Moderno. (Spanish Into Japanese Dictionary).
Tokyo:: Hakusuisha, 1990. First Edition. Plexi-cover. ISBN: 4560000778. Almost as new in plastic dust-wrapper and slipcase.; Spanish into Japanese (in Japanese characters) only. Map of Spain to endpapers.; 1275 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 25356
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

MOUNIN, GEORGES.  Historia de la Lingüística Desde Los orígenes Al Siglo XX.
Editorial Gredos, S.A, Madrid. Paperback. 1968 P/b, 235pp, publisher’s list. V. G..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12367
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

OLLE, F. GONZALEZ.  Lengua y Literatura Espanolas Medievales. Textos y Glosario.
Barcelona:: Ariel, 1980. Wrappers. ISBN: 8434483432. 586pp.. Very Good .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 17564
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

PATTISON, D. G.  Early Spanish Suffixes. A Functional Study of the Principal Nominal Suffixes of Spanish Up to 1300.
Oxford:: Blackwell, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 063115910X. Near new in near new dust-wrapper.; Publications of the Philological Society ; 249 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2644
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

PENNY, RALPH  A History of the Spanish Language
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1991. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0521397847. Owner's neat pencil annotations to fep. ; From the library of Cristofr Upward. With many related scholarly articles and reviews copied from journals loosely inserted. ; 335 pages. Very Good+ .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 26245
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

FORD ‘PREFECT’.  Instrucciones Para el Coche ‘Prefect’ by Appointment - Motor Vehicle Manufactures to King George VI.
Ford Motor Company Ltd, Dagenham, 1950. . 1950 Small p.b, illus. card covers, 89pp, b.w. illus, V.G..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 8728
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

ROLLIN, NICHOLAS ET AL (EDS).  Concise Oxford Spanish Dictionary. Spanish - English, English - Spanish. [Subtitle]: El Diccionario Oxford Esencial. Español - Inglés, Inglés - Español .
Oxford:: OUP, 2004. Third Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0198609779. More than 170,000 words and phrases, update to include the latest vocabulary, sample letters, emails and CV also section on text messaging. 8vo, xxii+1477pp. Colour indexed.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 23986
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

ROLLIN, NICHOLAS AND CAROL STYLES CARVAJAL, JANE HORWOOD.  Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary [Subtitle]: Plus Grammar, Culture, Communication.
Oxford:: OUP, 2005. Third Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0198610726. Over 90,000 words and phrases, 120,000 translations xxvi+1061pp.Crease to upper cover else excellent.. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 24046
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

SAINT-EXUPERY, ANTOINE DE.  El Principito (the Little Prince in Spanish). Con Las Acuarelas Del Autor.
Salamandra, 2001. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9788478887194. Illustrated by Saint-Exupery, A.. 96 pages. Very Good+ .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 25763
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

SALE, UNT OTOALA.  Colloquial Spanish Cd-Rom and User Guide.
Routledge, 2003. Reprint. CD-ROM. ISBN: 0415141958. For beginners or those with a basic knowledge of Spanish with varied progressive interactive exercises, record and play-back, grammar, vocabulary. CD Rom and user guide boxed set. Minimum requriements: 486 Windows compatible PC, 8 MB of RAM, 2 MB hard disk, double speed CD-ROM drive, Microsoft 3.1 or higher, audio card, speakers and microphone.. Fine .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 22604
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

SEIDLETZ, MARCIA.  Spanish Word Games for Beginners 60 Puzzles for Reinforcing Vocabulary.
National Textbook Compnay, Illinois, 1996. . 1996 Lg. p.b, sl. crease to wrapper, G++..
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 9204
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

SERRANO, JUAN & SUSAN.  Spanish Proverbs, Idioms and Slang of Yesterday and Today.
Hippocrene, New York, 1999. Paperback. Large p/b, viii+196pp, V. G.. Very Good .
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 7866
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

SKYDSGAARD, SVEN  La Combinatoria Sintáctica Del Infinitivo Español. Tomo I, Tomo II.
Copenhagen: Editorial Castalia, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 8470392638. 2 vols, text in spanish. Very good condition but both dust-wrappers a little chipped at edges. Over 4Kg when packed. ; Revue Romane numéro spécial 12.; 1283 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 25516
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

SPANISH.  Aa Essential Spanish Phrase Book.
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom:: Automobile Association, 1998. Softcover. ISBN: 0749518391. Binding is Paperback with cassette.. As New .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 18990
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

29 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Marijana Dworski Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005