Marijana Dworski Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
21, the Meadows, Hay-on-Wye, Via Hereford, HR3 5LF, United Kingdom
info@dworskibooks.com

Language: : Multi-Lingual

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
ARON, POPA, BANTAS, ANDREI, IRINEVICI, PAVEL ET AL.  Dictionar Poliglot de Geologie, Mine, Si Petrol- Extractie. Englezâ, Românâ, Germanâ, Francezâ, Rusâ (English, Romanian, German, French, Russian).
Bucharest:, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo, 755pp. Inner joint cracked, V. G.. Very Good .
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 13224
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

EL-DESOUKI, HAMDI YASIN AND KASIM, AMIN AHMED, RVSD. BY ABD-EL-WAHED, DR. ANWAR MAHMOUD.  Technical Dictionary. Industrial Furnaces and Refractories. English- French-German-Arabic.
1981. Cloth Backed. 1202 Word Entries with 138 Illutrations.. Very Good .
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 18094
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

EUROPEAN BREWERY CONVENTION, COMPILERS.  Elsevier's Dictionary of Brewing in English, French, German and Dutch.
Amsterdam:: Elsevier Scientific Publishing Co, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Thumb indexed. 264pp. Short neat ink note to f.e.p.. Very Good .
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 19158
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

KRATOCHVIL, VACLAV, URBANOVA, STEPANKA (EDS.).  Agricultural Dictionary in Eight Languages: Russian, Bulgarian, Czech, Polish, Hungarian, Roumanian, German, English.
Prague:: State Agricultural Publishing House,, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 vols, tall quarto, viii+1045pp, 676pp. Heavy set, please enquire about postal rates before ordering.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 66.64 | JP¥ 5928] Book number: 22262
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

UCHEBNYI RUSSKO-ANGLO-FRANTSUZKO-NEMETSKII SLOVAR’ OBSHCHETEKHNICHESKOY LEKSIKI.  Uchebnyi Russko-Anglo-Frantsuzsko-Nemetskii Slovar’ Obshchetekhnicheskoi Leksiki.
Moscow, 1988. Hardcover. Russian, English, French, German technical dictionary. 1988 448pp. VG.. Very Good .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 10687
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

VON LITSCHAUER, RISA.  Vocabularium Polyglottum Vitae Silvarum Waldbiologisches Fachworterbuch Auf Der Grundlage Der Wissenschaftlichen Nomenklatur. Latein, Deutsch, Englisch, Franzosisch, Spanisch, Russisch.
Verlag Paul Parey, Hamburg. Hardcover. 1955 126pp, green cloth sunned, otherwise a very good copy..
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 8771
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

OECD PUBLICATION  Vocabulaire Technique de L'Industrie de la Chaussure. Footwear Industry Technical Vocabulary. Technisches Wörterbuch Der Schuhindustrie. Vocabolario Tecnico Dell'Industria Calzaturiera. Vocabulario Tecnico de la Industria Del Calzado.
1969. First Edition. Paperback. Light wear but a good copy.; Technical dictionary for the footwear industry in 5 languages. ; 395pp.. pages. Very Good .
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 25415
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

BERLITZ EDITORIAL STAFF  Berlitz World-Wide Phrase Book. 16 Languages.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. Dust-wrapper marked but not torn, fore-edges dusty, mild foxing to endpapers and fore-edges. ; As well as French, German and other Western European languages includes Russian, Portuguese, Hebrew, Arabic, Swahili, Urdu-Hindi, Malay-Indonesian, Chinese and Japanese. ; 9cmx14cm; 398 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 25621
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

 - STEWARD, SALLY  Mediterranean Europe Phrasebook
London: Lonely Planet Publications, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0864421532. Covers: Albanian, Greek, Italian, Macedonian, Maltese, Serbian, Croatian and Slovene. ; Lonely Planet Language Survival Kits; 360 pages. New .
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 25999
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

VLACHY, J. ET AL. (ED.).  Astronautical Multilingual Dictionary of the International Academy of Astronautics.
Elsevier Publishing Co, Amsterdam. Hardcover. n.d. Cloth, 936pp, d.w, 7 columns, V.G..
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 13211
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

WITTMANN, ALFRED, AND KLOS, JOEL.  Dictionary of Data Processing. English, German, French. Fifth, Revised and Enlarged Edition.
Elsevier, Amsterdam,, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0444989471. 1987 xiii+357pp, V.G.. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13417
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

WODEHOUSE, P. G.  The Great Sermon Handicap (in Six Volumes, Complete). (Multi-Lingual Edition)
New York:: Heinemann, 1989-1994. New edition. Hardcover. Near new in near new dust-wrappers.; P. G. Wodehouse's short story translated into about 60 languages including Phonetic Engish, Chaucerian English, Low German, Yiddish, Romany, Welsh, Creole, Faroese, Somali, Armenian, Belorussian, Macedonian, Latin, Rhaeto- Romansch and many more. 6 volumes, c. 185pp per volume. A great idea and attractively produced in different coloured dust-wrappers with a uniform design. ; 1,191 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 US$ 199.92 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: 22363
    Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books.

12 titles found
   
 
   Marijana Dworski Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005