| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| ALLEN, W. SIDNEY. Accent and Rhythm. Prosodic Features of Latin and Greek: A Study in Theory and Reconstruction. Cambridge:: CUP, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521200989. xiv+394pp. 6pp review loosely enclosed.. Very Good . GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 US$ 99.96 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 23624 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BUCK, CARL DARLING. Comparative Grammar of Greek and Latin. Chicago:: University Press, 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. xvi+405pp. Cloth a little rubbed, boards and fore-edges dusty, very slightly sprung but a good,clean, tight sound copy.. Good+ . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 25074 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| FISCHER, EITEL. Die Ekologe Des Phrynichos. [Subtitle]: Sammlung Griechischer Und Lateinischer Grammatiker. Band I. Berlin:: Walter de Gruyter, 1974. First thus edition. Hardcover. 141pp.. As New . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 20836 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| GALLO, ITALO; Greek and Latin Papyrology Falivene, Maria Rosaria & Jennifer R. March (Trans. ) University of London Institute of Classical Studies, 1986. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0900587504. A very nice bright copy.; 15 b/w plates.; Classical Handbook; Vol. 1; 153 pages. Very Good . GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 25324 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| GOOLD, GP, ED. The Loeb Classical Library. Cambridge, Mass.:: Harvard University Press, 1977. Paperback. 47pp pamphlet, sunned on spine and some of the back cover, containing a list of all the Loeb titles.. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 20377 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| THOMPSON, SIR EDWARD MAUNDE An Introduction to Greek and Latin Palaeography. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1912. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine a little rubbed and worn, spine ends bruised, corners bumped. ; Original cloth, gilt lettered, decorated and ruled. 250 facimiles, tables and alphabets. A very nice copy of this original edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xvi+600 pages. Very Good . GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 101 US$ 149.94 | JP¥ 13338] Book number: 25197 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005