| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| (MILNE, H.J. M., SKEAT, T. C.). The Codex Sinaiticus and the Codex Alexandrinus. [Subtitle]: With Seven Illustrations. London:: Trustees of the British Museum, 1955. New edition. Wrappers. As stated in the preface, Skeat and Milne have here prepared a 'not too technical' account of these important MSS.. 7 b/w plates featuring photographs of the codices.; 40 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 25112 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, EDWIN A. Johannine Grammar. London:: Gregg, 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Fore-edges a little dusty else a very good, tight copy.; "One object of (this book) is to classify, with the view of ultimately explaining .ambiguous passages (in the Fourth Gospel)" Book I: Forms and Combinations of Words. Book II: Arrangement, Variation, and Repetition of Words. Reprint of A. & C. Black , London 1906 edition. xxvii+687pp. 2 books in one.. Very Good . GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 99.24 | JP¥ 8537] Book number: 21248 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| ABBOTT-SMITH, G. A Manual Greek Lexicon of the New Testament. T. & T. Clark, London, 1950. Reprint. Hardcover. xvi+512pp, appendices. Spine ends fraying, inner joint cracked, else a good,clean copy.. Good+ . GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 19710 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BULLINGER, ETHELBERT W. A Critical Lexicon and Concordance to the English and Greek New Testament. Zondervan, U.S,, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0310203104. Gilt lettered bi-coloured binding, 999+xxxiipp. Very nice copy.. Very Good . GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 7775 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| GALLAY, PAUL Langue Et Style de Saint Gregoire Gregoire de Nazianze Dans Sa Correspondance Paris: J. Monnier, 1933. First Edition. Paperback. Small part torn from upper wrapper, spine tearing (due to storage?), scrape and owner's insc. to f.e.p. Book itself very sound: tight and clean.; 111 pages. Good+ . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 25325 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| HUDSON, D. F. Teach Yourself New Testament Greek. London.:: Hodder & Stoughton,, 1988. Reprint. Paperback. This is the 1988 edition. ; xiv+178pp,.; 192 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 4546 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| METZGER, BRUCE M. Manuscripts of the Greek Bible. An Introduction to Greek Palaeography. New York:: OUP, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0195029240. Quarto, ix+150pp, bibliog, indices, 9 figs, 45 plates. Dust-wrapper curling a little at edges else V.G.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 21549 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MILLIGAN, G. AND JAMES HOPE MOULTON. Vocabulary of the Greek Testament. Peabody:: Hendrickson Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1565632710. Facsimile reprint of 1930 London edition. Small quarto, xxxi+736pp.. Fine . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 23553 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MOULE, C. F. D. An Idiom-Book of New Testament Greek. Second Edition. Cambridge:: CUP, 1960. Second Edition. Paperback. xii+246pp. Some slight signs of aging else a good copy.. Very Good . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 23542 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MOULE, C. F. D. An Idiom-Book of New Testament Greek. Second Edition. CUP, 1960. Paperback. 1960 P/b, xii+246pp, cloth, gilt. Spine sl.sunned. V. G.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 8343 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MOULTON, JAMES H. A Grammar of New Testament Greek. Volume I Prolegomena. [Subtitle]: Third Edition with Corrections and Additions. Edinburgh, :: T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. xxiv+293pp. Spine ends bruised, very slightly cocked, V.G.. Very Good . GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 19703 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MOULTON, JAMES HOPE, MILLIGAN, GEORGE. The Vocabulary of the Greek Testament. [Subtitle]: Illustrated from the Papyri and Other Non-Literary Sources. London:: Hodder and Stoughton, 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. Quarto, xxxii+705pp, 2 columns, d.w. Spine to d.w. darkened else in very good condition. A nice copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 19406 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| NUNN, H. P. V. The Elements of New Testament Greek. A Method of Studying the Greek New Testament with Exercises. Fourth Impression on the Eighth Edition. C.U.P,, 1955. Hardcover. 1955 rpt. 8vo, 195pp, d.w. price clipped, otherwise V.G.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 14593 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| ROBINSON, EDWARD. A Greek and English Lexicon of the New Testament. New Edition, Revised. London:: Tegg,, 1868. Hardcover. Orig. green cloth, dec. in gilt and blind, viii+918pp, contemporary list in MS bound in. Cloth rubbed at edges, spine ends frayed, inside joint cracked, later endpapers, occ. light foxing.. Good+ . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 7768 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| TREU, KURT. Die Griechischen Handschriften Des Neuen Testaments in Der Udssr. Eine Systematische Auswertung Der Texthandschriften in Leningrad, Moskau, Kiev, Odessa, Tbilisi Und Erevan. Berlin:: Akademie, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Later cloth retaining original printed wrappers, xiv+392pp.. Very Good . GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 20142 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| WHITTAKER, MOLLY New Testament Greek Grammar an Introduction. Revised Edition. London: SCM Press, 1980. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0334011280. One gathering a little loose, covers a little yellowed from age, G+.. ; Designed for beginners.; 192 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 26429 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005-2010