| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| FANTNER, BENEDIKT. Lazarus. Die Geschichte Eines Menschen Unserer Zeit. Wien Vienna:: Richard Lanyi, 1929. First Edition. Softcover. A very nice bright copy.; Original decorated wrappers (Igo Potsch) in black, red and green, lap edges, 88pp. Some creasing to gutter and edges, light signs of wear but a good copy. ; 88 pages. Very Good+ . GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.5 US$ 107.51 | JP¥ 9249] Book number: 16518 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| FONTANE, THEODOR. Fontane Werke. Die Tempel-Klassiker. Herausgegeben Von Hannludwig Geiger. Dreieich:: Melzer,, 1970. Paperback. n.d. (1970s?) 10 volumes in paperback, excellent condtion. V.G.. Very Good . GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 8855 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| GEYER, D. Unsere Land- Und SüßWasser-Mollusken. Einführung in Die Molluskenfauna Deutschlands. Mit über 400 Lithographischen Abbildungen Auf 12 Tafeln Und Text-Illustrationen. Nebst Einem Anhang über Das Sammeln Der Mollusken. Süddeutsches Verlags-Institut, 1896. Decorative Cloth. 1896 Orig. turquoise boards, litho. on-lay, gilt and balck lettered, fore- edges red, 12 plates of 400 lithographic illustrations, 85pp. Spine darkened, spine ends bumped, a very nice copy.. Very Good . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 15005 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| GROTH, KLAUS. Sämtliche Werke. I Band : Quickbornlieder. Herausgegeben Von Friedrich Pauly. II Band: Quickborn. Erster Teil. III Band: Quickborn. Zweiter Teil. IV Band: Vertelin. V Band: Hundert Blätter. VI Band: ûber Sprache Und Dichtung. [Subtitle]: Mit Einleitung, a Heide/Holstein:: Boyens, 1981. Reprint. Paperbacks. ISBN: 3804202616. 6 paperback volumes, in excellent condition, card case. Heavy set: 4Kg.. Very Good . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 21900 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KLOSS, DR MORITZ. Hantel - Büchlein Für Zimmerturner. [Subtitle]: Neunte Auflage Leipzig:: Weber, 1887. Ninth Edition. Cloth. Decorated boards, viii+120pp, 26 b/w in-text illus. Gymnastics with dumb-bells for the drawing-room. A little marking to upper board else an excellent , bright copy.. Very Good . GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1352] Book number: 17087 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| LAUSCH, ERNST, GLASS, F. A. Die Kinderstube. Was Man Seinen Kindern Erzaehlt, Wenn Sie Zwei Bis Sechs Jahre Alt Sind. Sechste Verbesserte Auflage. Leipzig:: Otto Spamer. Decorative Cloth. Original dec. boards and spine, 161pp, 92 in-text b/w illus, 8 colour plates (one laid to upper board), publisher's illustrated catalogue bound- in. A very nice tight copy.. Very Good . GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 99.24 | JP¥ 8537] Book number: 16519 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| LEOSTER, H. Das Hohe Haus in Der Karikatur. Max Und Moritz IM Parlament. Mit Bildern Von C. Sichulski. Vienna:: Moritz Perles, Wien (Vienna), 1913. First Edition. Softcover. Orig. red and black printed wrappers, 170pp, b/w sketches throughout. Glue to spine coming loose, some wear to spine top and tail, complete and in good condition G+. Binding is Original pictorial wrappers.. Good+ . GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 99.24 | JP¥ 8537] Book number: 14985 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MANN, THOMAS. Der Kleine Herr Friedemann Und Andere Novellen. [Subtitle]: Fischers Bibliothek Zeitgenössischer Romane. Erster Jahrgang 6. Bd. Berlin:: Fischer, (1909), 1909. Reprint. Hardcover. Der kleine Herr Friedemann, Der Wille zum Glück, Entäuschung, Der Bajazzo, Tobias Windernickel, Luischen, Die Hungernden, Das Eisenbahnunglück. Publisher's list at back advertises Buddenbrooks '60. Auflage', Tristan, 8th edition, Fiorenza, 4th edition. Paper covered boards lettered and ruled in black, 271pp. Spine head nicked else in excellent condition.. Very Good . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 24826 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MANN, THOMAS. Der Tod in Venedig. Novelle. [Subtitle]: 28. - 33. Auflage Berlin:: Fischer, 1918. Reprint. Hardcover. "Death in Venice" early edition. Grey paper-covered boards, title in gilt on blue to spine. Very slightly cocked, a good, clean tight copy.. Very Good . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 24813 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| NOVALIS (PSEUD. GEORG PHILIPP FRIEDRICH FREIHERR VON HARDENBERG). Novalis. Gesammelte Werke. [Subtitle]: Mit Einem Lebensbericht Herausgegeben Von Carl Seelig. Herrliberg, Zürich:: Bühl-Verlag, 1945. First thus edition. . "Kein deutscher Dichter ist so unheilvoll mißverstanden worden wie Novalis ." 5 vols, 407pp, 348pp, 335pp, 334pp, 387pp. Just occasional foxing to f.e.ps, small closed to tear one dust-wrapper , the back of another dust-wrapper a little rucked and repaired neatly with tape. A very nice bright set.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 82.7 | JP¥ 7114] Book number: 24851 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| RUPRECHT, ERICH. Literarishe Manifeste Des Naturalismus 1880-1892. Stuttgart:: J. B. Metzlersche, 1962. Hardcover. 268pp, index, usual stamps, labels neatly removed.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 15552 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| SPRINGER, DR MED. JENNY. Die ärztin IM Hause. Ein Buch Der Aufklärung Und Belehrung Für Gesunde Und Kranke über Die Wichtigsten Fragen Der Gesundheitslehre Und Heilkunde. 19. Verbesserte Auflage. Band I, Band II. Wien Vienna:: Groh & co,, 1927. Decorative Cloth. 2 vols, original gilt decorated purple cloth, 1460pp, 957 original illustrations, 60 tables and inserts. small unobtrusive bump to vol II. lower board. An excellent set.; Vol. 2. Very Good . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 16520 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| STEINER, RUDOLF. Vortrag. Der Impuls Zum Dreigliedrigen Organismus Kein "Blosser Idealismus", Sondern Unmittelbar Praktische Forderung Des Augenblicks. Stuttgart:: Bund fuer Dreigliederung des sozialen Organismus,, 1919. First Edition. Printer Wrappers. Orig. printed and dec. wrappers, 24pp. A very nice copy.. Very Good . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 16458 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| THOMA, HANS. IM Herbste Des Lebens. Munchen Munich:: Sueddeutsche Monatsheft, 1909. First Edition. Wrappers. Small tears to dust-wrapper, ; Portrait frontis, illustrated parchment dust-wrapper over orig. wrappers, b/w illustrations. In excellent condition.; 259 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 16904 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| WALLNER, EDMUND. Das Buch Der Gesellschaftsspiele IM Zimmer Wie IM Freien Sowie Scherzhafte Vexier- Und Rätselspiele Und Andere Belustigungen. Erfurt, 1887. Wrappers. n.d, 6th edn (late 19th century) Wrappers, 207pp. Wrappers worn, joint cracked inside, G+.. Good+ . GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 7977 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005-2010