| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| BEST, R I AND O'BRIEN, M A. The Book of Leinster Volume III [Subtitle]: Formerly Lebar Na Núachongbála Dublin:: The Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. xix + 471 - 760pp with bibliography. "Imperfect" written in red biro on front of dustwrapper.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 23596 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BHALDRAITHE, TOMÁS DE. English-Irish Dictionary. . Dublin:: OIFIG AN tSOLÁTHAIR, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. xii+864pp. A lovely bright copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 23967 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| Ó CUÍV, BRIAN. Catalogue of Irish Language Manuscripts in the Bodleian Library at Oxford and Oxfor Collecge Libraries. Part 2 Plates and Indexes. Dublin:: School of Celtic Studies, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 1855001918. ixi+161pp, 56 colour and b /w plates.. New . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 21384 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BRIAN Ó CUÍV. The Irish of West Muskerry, Co. Cork. A Phonetic Study. Dublin:: Institute for Advanced Studies, 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. xi+159pp.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24023 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| DILLON, MYLES & O'CROININ, DONNCHA Teach Yourself Irish. London: Teach Yourself Books, 1976. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0340057971. This is the 1976 reprint of the 1961 first edition. Spine sunned, mild damp spotting to fore-edges else very good. ; 256 pages. Very Good . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 26317 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| DINNEEN, REV PATRICK S ED. Foclóir Gaedilge Agus Béarla [Subtitle]: An Irish-English Dictionary Dublin:: Irish Texts Society, 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. xxx + 1344pp.. New . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 24031 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| FALCONER, SHELIA (ED.). Lorgaireacht an Tsoidhigh Naomhtha. An Early Modern Irish Translation of the Quest of the Holy Grail. [Subtitle]: Edited with English Translation. Dublin:: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1953. Hardcover. xcix+394pp. Very slightly cocked, upper fore-edge dusty, but a very nice bright copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 23536 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| FALCONER, SHELIA (ED.). Lorgaireacht an Tsoidhigh Naomhtha. An Early Modern Irish Translation of the Quest of the Holy Grail. Edited with English Translation. Dublin:: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1953. Hardcover. xcix+394pp, V. G. Spine and upper board a trifle sunned. Very nice bright copy.. Very Good . GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 22948 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| FALCONER, SHELIA. Lorgaireacht an Tsoidhigh Naomhtha. An Early Modern Irish Translation of the Quest of the Holy Grail. Edited with English Translation. Dublin:: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1953. Hardcover. xcix+394pp, Light stain to spine.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 12313 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| FOCLÓIR. Irish English, English Irish Dictionary. Dublin:: The Talbot Press, 1976. Hardcover. 2 vols. I - 131pp, II -190pp, small octavo - green and red hardbacks.. Very Good . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 22305 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| HYDE, DOUGLAS, CASEY, THOMAS. Mayo Stories Told by Thomas Casey, Collected, Edited and Translated with Notes Etc. By Douglas Hyde. Hull Memorial Lecture. [Subtitle]: Irish Texts Society Vol. XXXVI. Dublin:: Irish Texts Society/ Educational Society, 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. xxiii+388pp, notes, glossary.. Very Good . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 21044 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MAOLCHONAIRE, FLAITHRÍ Ó . Desiderius [Subtitle]: Otherwise Called Sgáthán an Chrábhaidh Dublin:: The Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1955. Reprint. Hardcover. li + 363pp with textual and grammatical notes, glossary and references.. Very Good . GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 23589 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MEID, WOLFGANG. Táin Bó Fraích. Dublin:: The Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. xxviii + 74pp with notes and vocabulary.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 23586 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| QUIN, E. G. Old-Irish Workbook. Dublin:: Royal Irish Academy, 1987. Reprint. Wrappers. 163pp.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24723 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| QUIN, E. G. Old-Irish Workbook. Dublin:: Royal Irish Academy, 1975. First Edition. Wrappers. 163pp. Corrigenda loosely enclosed.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24724 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| Ò SIADHAIL, MÍCHEÁL. Learning Irish [Subtitle]: An Introductory Self Tutor Dublin:: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1980. Paperback. No cassette 331pp, with Irish-English and English-Irish vocabularies and grammatical index. Badly scuffed along spine. Internally very good.. Good+ . GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 22952 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| STOKES, WHITLEY, STRACHAN, JOHN (EDS.). Thesaurus Palaeohibernicus. A Collection of Old-Irish Glosses Scholia Prose and Verse. Volume I Biblical Glosses and Scholia. Volume II Non- Biblical Glosses and Scholia, Old Irish Prose, Names of Persons and Places, Inscriptions, Verse, Indexes. With Sup Dublin:: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1975. Reprint. Hardcover. 2 vols, blue cloth, gilt lettered spine, xxviii+727pp, xl+506pp.. Very Good . GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 US$ 141.61 | JP¥ 12597] Book number: 23526 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| THURNEYSEN, RUDOLF. A Grammar of Old Irish. Revised and Enlarged Edition. [Subtitle]: Revised and Enlarged Edition. Trans. From the German by D.A. Binchy and Osborn Bergin. Dublin:: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies,, 1975. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0901282332. The supplement is available separately and was published in earlier editions of the Old Irish Reader. xxi+688pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 23522 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005