| next page |
| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALBANIAN. Fjalor Anglisht-Shqip English - Albanian Dictionary. Tirana:, 1966. Hardcover. 1966 340pp, upper board a little creased, G++.. Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 13172 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| BASHA, YLVI & DHERI, VANGJEL Fjalor Mesimor Anglisht - Shqip Tirana:: Shtepia Botuese e Librit Shkollor, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine ends bumped, very good condition despite quality of publishing.; 362 pages. Very Good . GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 25623 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| COX, DAVID L. Albanian Newspaper Reader with the Assistance of Lindita Imami. Maryland:: Dunwoody Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 188126551x. As new apart from neat inscription to f.e.p..; For beginning and intermediated students with 65 newspaper articles, accompanying notes and vocabularies. With English translations. ; 275 pages. As New . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 25975 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| DEMIRAJ, SH (Albanian Grammar in Albanian) Morfologjia E Gjuhes Se Sotme Shqipe. Sintaksae Gjuhes Shqipe I, II. Tirana:: Self published - Universiteti Shteror i Tiranes, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Typed A4, double- sided manuscript somewhat roughly bound, accompanying short summary of contents in English and English index in MS, uniform binding. ; Manuscript but comprehensive grammar of Albanian (in Albanian). ; 304+53+178 pages. Good . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 25502 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| DRIZARI, NELO. Spoken and Written Albanian. A Practical Handbook. New York:: Ungar, 1959. Hardcover. xviii+188pp. Very good copy in chipped dust-wrapper.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 21155 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| DURO, ILO, HYSA, RAMAZAN. Fjalor Shqip-Anglisht. Albanian-English Dictionary. Pristina:: Rilindja, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 510pp, 2 columns, V. G. c. 20,000 words.. Very Good . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 18062 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| HASLUCK, MARGARET M. Këndime Englisht-Shqip or Albanian-English Reader. Sixteen Albanian Folk- Stories Collected and Translated, with Two Grammars and Vocabularies. Cambridge:: University Press, 1932. First Edition. Hardcover. xl+145pp.. Very Good . GBP 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 142.75 US$ 215.02 | JP¥ 18497] Book number: 25156 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| HYSA, RAMAZAN. English-Albanian: Hippocrene Comprehensive Dictionary. New York:: Hippocrene Books, 1999. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0781807921. Large paperback, 938pp.. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 24637 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| HYSA, RAMAZAN. English-Albanian. Hippocrene Comprehensive Dictionary. New York:: Hippocrene Books,, 1997. First thus edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781805104. 938pp.. As New . GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 13510 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Avril Brisé. Traduit de L'Albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Paris: Fayard, Livre de Poche, 1985. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9782253033165. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; French edition of Broken April. Text in French.; 216pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 25681 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Chronique de la Ville de Pierre. Traduit de L'Albanais. Paris: Hachette, 1982. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 2070374165. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Text in French.; 316pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 25683 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Le Grand Hiver. Traduit de L'Albanais. Paris: Hachette, 1982. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 2020061252. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight. Light crease to spine.; Text in French.; 594pp pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 25686 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Le Pont Aux Trois Arches. Traduit de L'Albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Préface, Notice Biographique Et Bibliographique par Alexandre Zotos. Paris: Flammarion, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9782080704252. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Text in French.; 216pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 25684 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
|
| KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor Translated by David Bellos. Canongate Books Ltd, 2007. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9781841958873. 224 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 25685 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | |
| KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Les Tambours de la Pluie. Traduit de L'Albanais. Paris: Fayard, 1985. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 2070371425. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Text in French.; 343pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 25682 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KIÇI, GASPER. Albanian - English Dictionary. Italy:: For the author, 1978. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0686179048. An Albanian-English dictionary containing some 30,000 words. There is an introduction on Albanian pronunciation, together with appendices of Albanian abbreviations and geographical names. Large 8vo, 448pp, author’s stamp to last page, errata slip. An excellent hardback copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 24192 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KIÇI, GASPER. Albanian - English Dictionary. Italy:: For the author, 1978. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0686179048. Large 8vo, 448pp, author’s stamp to last page, errata slip. An excellent hardback copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 22479 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KOSTALLARI, A. (ED. IN CHIEF) Russko-Albanskii Slovar'. Fjalor Rusisht-Shqip. Russian Into Albanian Dictionary. Moscow: Gos. Izdat. Inostrann'kh i Natsional'n'kh Slovarei, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. 25,000 words.. Very Good . GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 26253 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| LAGJI-HAJDERI, KLARA Practical Albanian for the English-Speakers with a Summary of Albanian Grammar. Translated and Adapted in English by Gëzim Hadaj. Tirana: Violette, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. ; A language for all.; 235pp pages. New . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26019 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MANN, STUART EDWARD An English-Albanian Dictionary Cambridge: Cambridge U.P, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust-wrapper and fore-edges damp spotted else very good in price-clipped dust-wrapper.; English into Albanian only. See Zaunmüller Dalby 43. Deals with the modern language. ; 4to ; 434 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 26250 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MANN, S. E. A Short Albanian Grammar with Vocabularies, and Selected Passages for Reading. David Nutt, London, 1932. Hardcover. Cloth, vi+198pp, map, covers sl. worn, spine ends and corners sl. bumped, internally very good.. Very Good . GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 13833 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| MNATSAKANIAN, A. SH. O Literature Kavkazskoi Albanii . Erevan:: Izdatelstvo Akademii Nauk Armianskoi SSR, 1969. Hardcover. 219pp, bibliography, index. Binding is Cloth backed boards.. Very Good . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 21654 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| NEWMARK, LEONARD, HUBBARD, PHILIP, PRIFTI, PETER. Standard Albanian. A Reference Grammar for Students. California:: Stanford University Press, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0804711291. Comprehensive descriptive grammar to be used for the clarification and amplification of grammatical matters intended for English-speaking students of Albanian. With introduction to the history of the language. Quarto, xviii+347pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 24147 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| SIMONI, ZEF. Fjalor Gjermanisht-Shqip. German Into Albanian Dictionary. Tirana:: 8 Nentori, 1990. Reprint. Wrappers. ix+564pp. Quality of printing patchy else V. G.. Very Good . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 12310 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
|
| STEFANLLARI, ILO Albanian-English, English-Albanian Dictionary. Expanded Edition. New York: Hippocrene Books, 1995. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0781804191. 9,000 entries with simple pronunciation and grammar, transliteration guide, list of abbreviations, geographical names, idiomatic expressions. ; Hippocrene Practical Dictionaries; 11cmx18cm; 416 pages. New . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 25553 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| next page | |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005-2010