| Marijana Dworski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| AZAROV, V. ET AL. Kazahskaia Kuhnia (Khazakh Cooking). Sovremen'Ie Traditsionn'Ie Bliuda. Alma-Ata:: Kainar, 1981. Hardcover. 189pp, colour plates, short glossary and bibliography. Text in Russian.. Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 23952 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| GIEYSZTOR, MARIA DE GORGEY Gieysztor, Maria de Gorgey Art of Lithuanian Cooking New York: Hippocrene Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781806100. New but with shelf-wear to spine head and upper fore-edge. ; 150 recipes.; Cookery; 230 pages. New in New dust jacket . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 25706 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| KAUFMAN, SHEILAH. Sephardic Israeli Cuisine: A Mediterranean Mosaic. New York:: Hippocrene Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781809266. 261pp. Signed by the author.; Signed by Author(s). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 23239 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| NICOLAIEFF, N. AND N. PHELAN. The Russian Cookbook. London:: Macmillan, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0333319222. Including Russian drinks and typical Russian menus. 176pp, index.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23831 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| POHLEBKIN, V. V. Natsional'n'Ie Kuhni Nashix Narodov. (the National Cuisine of Our Peoples). Moscow Moskva:, 1981. Hardcover. A selection of recipes from all the Russias arranged by republic. 303pp. Text in Russian.; 303 pages. Very Good+ . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 24368 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| PREVIDI, TAIMI. Best of Finnish Cooking, the. New York, NY:: Hippocrene Books Inc,U.S,, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781802849. 242pp, index, a nice copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16807 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| PREVIDI, TAIMI. The Best of Finnish Cooking. Hippocrene, New York, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781802849. 1995 242pp, index, d.w. As new.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 4832 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| RIVERA, OSWALD. Feasting with the Ancestors: Cooking Through the Ages with 110 Simple Recipes. Sutton, 2004. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0750938366. 277pp, with bibliography. Covers Ancient Egypt, Rome, the Middle Ages, China, and up to the industrial era and modern times.. New . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 24693 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| SMEETH, CHRISTINE. The Welsh Table. Y Lolfa, Wales, 1994. . 1994 P/b, 127pp, V. G.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 4923 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| SMITH-TWIDDY, HELEN. Celtic Cookbook: Traditional Recipes from the Six Celtic Nations. Ceredigion, United Kingdom:: Y Lolfa Cyf, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0862436419. 144pp,.. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 16220 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
| TRNKA, PETER. Best of Czech Cooking (Hippocrene International Cookbook Series). New York:: Hippocrene Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781804531. 248pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 23235 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. | ||
|
| YOUNG, HAZEL A Week on the Water. Fandango & Tango Cuisine Scrapbook. France:: Self published, 2006. First Edition. Spiral bound. Simply written recipes for gourmet French and Mediterranean cuisine as served on two hotel barges of the Canal du Midi. Charmingly produced and illustrated with meals for every day of the week. ; 8vo ; 66 pages. New . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 25358 Click here to order or inquire at Marijana Dworski Books. |
| Marijana Dworski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marijana Dworski Books 2005