next page  
   Inno Dubelaar Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
53 Dixon Avenue, M4L 1N4 Toronto, Canada. Tel.: +1 416-878-4319
inno.dubelaar@gmail.com

Music

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 361 title(s) on 15 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BAKER, GLENN A. & STUART COUPE  The New Music
NY, Harmony. 1981. (ISBN: 0517545047) Soft Cover. First printing. 127 pp. many photos, some color, index, oversize softcover. Fine copy. Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 783518
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BOOT, ADRIAN & GOLDMAN, VIVIEN.  Bob Marley: Soul Rebel - Natural Mystic.
Eel Pie Hutchinson, London, 1981. 1981, F. Soft cover. First edition. Not paginated, profusely ill. with photos, discography, oversize softcover. VG copy with some creasing to rear cover, light wear to tips.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 773552
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

AMERICA.  America: Hat Trick.
Warner Bros. N.Y. 1973. 1973, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 73 pp. many photos, some color, words and music to 11 songs, oversize softcover. Internally Good with complete contents but quite a bit of wear and chipping to the edges of the covers and the first page.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 780564
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANDERSON, CRAIG. JOE WALSH (FOREWORD).  Electronic Projects for Musicians.
Guitar Player, 1975. 1975, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0891220119) Soft cover. First printing. 134 pp. many ills. oversize (4to) softcover. Original 33 1/3 flexi-disc laid in. Also, original Guitar Player order form tipped in at rear of book. Very scarce book, expecially with all original inserts. VG+ with very light wear to tips. No names, no tears, no creases.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 779346
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANDERSON, LAURIE.  Empty Places: A Performance.
Harper Perennial, 1991. 1991, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 125 pp. many photos, some color, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 777284
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANON.  Hot Wacks Book XI.
Blue Flake, 1985. 1985, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. Not paginated (about 400 pp.), 8vo, softcover. Good copy with moderate wear to covers, some staining to edges of text block, not affeting contents.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 775588
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANON.  Hot Wacks Book VII.
Blue Flake, 1978. 1978, 1st Edition. First printing. Not paginated (about 200 pp.), illustrated with cover art in b&w, 8vo, card covers (stapled). Complete list of bootleg albums. Great photos of Debbie Harry (Blondie) on front and rear covers. Uncommon book. VG with some wear/creasing, one staple pulling a little.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 776369
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANON.  Hot Wacks Book XI.
Blue Flake, 1985. 1985, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. Not paginated (about 400 pp.), 8vo, softcover. VG+ with light wear to tips. No names, no tears. Very attractive copy.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 778036
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

VARIOUS ARTISTS.  More Super Soul Songs.
Screen Gems, 1972. 1972, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 96 pp. lyrics and sheet music, ovesize (4to) softcover. VG copy with some edge-wear but minor creasing only. Very attractive example of this scarce book.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 777158
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BROWN, ASHLEY & HEATLEY, MICHAEL (EDS.)  The Motown Story.
Bedford Press, 1985. 1985. (ISBN: 0856136263) . Reprint. 96 pp. many color photos, index, oversize (4to) softover. VG with light wear, some creasing to covers. No tears, no inscriptions.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 778791
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

NO AUTHOR  Duran Duran.
Babylon Books, 1982. 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0907188168) Soft cover. First printing. Not paginated, color and b&w photos, discography, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine copy with no real flaws.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 780008
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

NO AUTHOR.  The Mad and the Magnificient Elton John (An Unauthorized Biography).
No Publisher, No Date.. Soft cover. NAP. (28) pp. b&w photos, discography, 8vo, stapled in wraps. VG copy with no owner's name. Light creasing/wear to covers, small stain to top right corner of front cover and first few leaves. Rare Elton John item.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 775113
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

NO AUTHOR.  Metallica: Tear-out Photo Book.
Oliver, 1993. 1993, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First edition. (40) pp. color photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine with light wear/creasing to covers. Uncommon book.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 774864
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

NO AUTHOR.  Those Incredible Jackson Boys.
Starbooks Signet, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 192 pp. over 100 photos (some color), mass-market paperback. Nearly Fine copy: very tight, clean and square with little sign of use. Store stamp to top-edge.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 775094
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

VARIOUS AUTHORS.  Sing Out! The Folk Song Magazine. Vol. 14, No. 2.
Sing Out, 1964. 1964, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 99 pp. photos, 8vo, stapled in wraps. VG with light wear to tips. Maybelle Carter on cover. Inside: Barbara Dane, Carter Family, Johnny Appleseed Jr. The Living Folk Heritage of the Sea Islands.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 775069
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

SELLICK LESTER B.  Canada's Don Messer.
Kentville, 1969. 1969, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 170 pp. photos, 8vo, softcover. VG copy with some wear/creasing to covers.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 777061
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BAEZ, JOAN.  Joan Baez Songbook.
Ryerson, 1964. 1964. Soft cover. Reprint, 1967. 189 pp. lyrics and music, ills. oversize softcover. Good copy with some wear/splitting to spine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 779975
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BAILEY, PEARL.  The Raw Pearl.
Harcourt, 1968. 1968, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 206 pp. photos, 8vo, orange cloth in dustjacket. Nearly Fine Text with no real flaws in price-clipped dj with some edge-wear and some short tears. Nice copy. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: Mileir1013
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BAKER, GLENN A.  Monkee-Mania: The True Story of the Monkees.
St. Martin's, 1986. 1986, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First edition. 144 pp. photos, oversize (4to) softcover. Nearly Fine with no real flaws, just remainder dot to bottom edge of text block.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 775361
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BARNES, RICHARD; TOWNSHEND, PETE  The Story of Tommy
Eel Pie Publishing Ltd. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0906008026) Hardcover. First printing. 128 pp. profusely illustrated in color and b&w, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Fine copy, appears unread but upper tips bumped. No owner's names, no tears, not clipped. Uncommon book, especially in hardcover. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 781840
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

DES BARRES, PAMELA.  Take Another Little Piece of My Heart.
Berkley, 1993. 1993, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First paperback printing. 320 pp. mass-market paperback. Clean, copy with spine creases, moderate wear to covers, number stamped to bottom edge of text block. VG. Followup to "I'm With the Band".
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 774521
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

DES BARRES, PAMELA.  I'm with the Band: Confessions of a Groupie.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Jove, 1988. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0515097128) Soft Cover. First softcover edition. Mass-market paperback, 280 pp. b&w photos. Nearly Fine copy with very light wear to covers at extremities. No owners's name, no creases, no tears.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 774493
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

DES BARRES, PAMELA.  I'm With the Band - Confessions of a Groupie.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Beech Tree Books/Morrow, 1987. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 068806602X) Hardcover. First edition. 300 pp. photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Text is lightly worn at tips, slight dustiness to top-edge of text block. No owner's name. Dj is not clipped, no tears. One crease to front flap. A nice NF/NF copy. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 775201
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

DES BARRES, PAMELA.  I'm With the Band: Confessions of a Groupie.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Jove, 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0515097128) Soft Cover. Reprint. Mass-market paperback, 280 pp. b&w photos. Very fresh, square Nearly Fine copy: no tears, few faint creases, light wear to edges of covers. No owner's name. A very lovely copy, about as nice a copy as you are likely to find of this fragile book.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 778313
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

DES BARRES, PAMELA.  I'm With the Band: Confessions of a Groupie.
Jove, 1988. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0515097128) Soft Cover. First printing. Mass-market paperback, 280 pp. b&w photos. Very tight, square, fresh copy: no tears, no owner's marks, light wear/creasing to covers. A lovely copy, above average. VG.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 778758
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

361 titles found on 15 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005