| next page |
| Inno Dubelaar Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 50 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1945 Magic Made Easy: Sixty Tricks Anyone Can Do. Padell, 1945. 1945. Soft Cover. First printing. 58 pp. ills. 12mo, softcover. Fair copy with some chipping and tears to covers and first few pages. A useable reading copy with complete content and tight binding. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 782460 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ALBRIGHT, HOWARD. Super-Psychic Mental Effects. Abbot Magic co. 1948. First printing, with $1.00 price on cover. 52 pp. ills, 12mo, illustrated card covers. Slight darkening of covers, otherwise Fine copy. Scarce magic instruction book. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 782455 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| HOCK-SAD-ALLI. Hock-Sad-Alli's Visuo-Physic Silent Thought Transmition (sic) Act. Self-published, Kansas City, nd. 1st Edition. Assumed first printing. 3 legal-size mimeographed sheets, printed recto, 1 figure, folded once in gray card covers with one brass brad at top left corner. Good Plus complete copy with some offsetting and sunning of covers. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 5481 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| NO AUTHOR. Magic for the Millions: Never Before Revealed Secrets. Issue 3, Magical Publications, Toronto, nd.. F. First printing, approximately 1930. Illusions, stage magic, parlor magic, party stunts, sleight of hand: how to do magic - easy, quick. 32 pp. illustrated, 4to, card covers. Instructions on about 100 tricks. Nearly Fine with very light rubbing. A beautiful copy. Uncommon. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2683 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAMMAN, HOWARD (ED.) The Linking Ring Volume 67 Numbers 1-12. International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1987. First printings. Full run of Volume 67, twelve issues, 8vo, softcover. Issues range from VG to Fine condition. None with major flaws. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 782426 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAMMAN, HOWARD (ED.) The Linking Ring Volume 68 Numbers 1-12. International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1988. First printings. Full run of Volume 68, twelve issues, 8vo, softcover. Issues range from VG to Fine condition. None with major flaws. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 782427 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAMMAN, HOWARD (ED.) The Linking Ring Volume 63 Numbers 1-12. International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1983. First printings. Full run of Volume 63, twelve issues, 8vo, softcover. Issues range from VG to Fine condition. None with major flaws, except one issue has the rear cover torn off but present. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 782428 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAMMAN, HOWARD (ED.) The Linking Ring Volume 69 Numbers 1-9. International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1989. First printings. Partial run of Volume 69, nine issues, 8vo, softcover. Issues range from VG to Fine condition. None with major flaws. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 782429 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAMMAN, HOWARD (ED.) The Linking Ring Volume 66, Five issues. International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1986. First printings. Partial run of Volume 66, five issues, 8vo, softcover. Issues range from VG to Fine condition. None with major flaws. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 782430 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAMMAN, HOWARD (ED.) The Linking Ring - Eight Issues. International Brotherhood of Magicians. First printings. Odd volumes from Vol. 51, 54, 56, 56, 57, 63, 65, eight issues from 1971 to 1985, 8vo, softcover. Issues range from VG to Fine condition. None with major flaws. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 782431 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BRAUN, JOHN ED. The Linking Ring Volume 47, Number 4. International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1967. First printing. 8vo, softcover. Small tear to rear cover otherwise VG condition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 782438 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| CHICAGO MAGIC CENTER. Catalog of Popular Magic. Chicago Magic Centre, nd.. Soft cover. 28 pp. ills. 8vo, ill. softcover. Very Good Plus with light wear, creasing to covers. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5486 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| CHRISTOPHER, MILBOURNE 50 Tricks with a Thumb Tip: A Manual of Thumb Tip Magic. Robbind, 1976. First printing. 24 pp. many ills. 8vo, softcover. Nearly Fine condition. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 782461 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| COPPERFIELD, DAVID. The Magic of David Copperfield (SIGNED) David Copperfield, 1984.. First printing. 12 pages of color photos, oversize (folio) magazine format. Nearly Fine copy with no serious flaws. His scrawled autograph on the front cover. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 782452 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| DEXTER, WILL. Famous Magic Secrets. Abbey Library, London, (1955). 1955, F. Hardcover. First printing. 141 pp. glossary, appendices, 8vo, black cloth, no dj. Nearly Fine with light wear to cloth. No owner's marks. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 777292 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| FISHER, JOHN Body Magic Stein and Day. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0812823303) Hardcover. First printing. 158 pp. many ills. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine copy with no tears, no owner's name, just very light wear to tips. A stunning copy of this scarce magic book. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 782048 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| FISHER, JOHN Body Magic Stein and Day. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0812823303) Hardcover. First printing. 158 pp. many ills. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/VG+ copy with no tears, no owner's name, just light wear to tips, price-clipped dj with slight loss to foot of spine. A lovely copy of this scarce magic book. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 782378 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| GARCIA, FRANK. Frank Garcia's Sponge Balls.: Moves, Routines, Ideas. Gene Gordon, 1970.. NAP. 14 pp. ills. 8vo, card covers. Nearly Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 782457 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| GUNTHER, MAX How to Get Lucky Stein and Day. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0812830547) Hardcover. First printing. 169 pp. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine with light wear to edges of unclipped dj. Scarce and interesting. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 780825 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| HEITH, MYSTICAL (ED.) The Magic Key: A Magazine devoted to the Mystic Art. Magic Key Publishing, Carroll, Iowa, 1918. 1918. Vol. 1, No. 12. 20 pp. 8vo, ill. card covers. Very Good Plus copy with light wear, one vertical crease. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5487 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| HOLMES, DONALD. Donald Holmes Dealer in Magical Apparatus, Catalog No. 5. Holmes, Kansas City, 1922. 1922. 204 pp. profusely illustrated, over 500 items catalogued, 8vo, ill. card covers. Covers badly stained and worn, a couple of ills. excised. Reading copy of an excellent catalog. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 5492 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| HULL, BURLING G. G. A Modern Handerchief Act with Patter. Self- published, N. Y. 1915. 1915, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing (assumed). 20 (2) pp. ills. approx. 9 X 11 inch sheets, printed both sides, folded once in grey card folder with gilt titles. VG- with light wear, soiling. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 5484 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| HULL, BURLING. Sealed Mysteries: Explaining the Latest Card Mysteries and Spirit Tricks made Public for the First Time, with Directions for constructing Trick Cards. Master Technic Publishing, 1911. 1911, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Assumed first printing. 32 pp. ills. 8vo, booklet, stapled, no wraps. With the ownership signature of Spencer L. Rodway, 1919, member of the National Conjurers Association. Good copy with old tape residue along spine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 5485 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| IRELAND, L. L. L. L. Ireland Magic Catalog No. 13. Ireland, Chicago, nd.. Np. (about 140 pp.), ills. 8vo, ill. yellow card covers. Nearly Fine copy with no real flaws except tiny nick to rear cover. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5488 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| LARSEN, IRENE & WILLIAM (ED.) Genii: The International Conjurers Magazine Vol. 40 Five Issues. Larsen, 1976.. First printing. Five issues (8 to 12), magazine format. Each issue VG or better condition. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 782433 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. |
| next page | |
| Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005