| next page |
| Inno Dubelaar Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 146 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| INDIAN AND NORTHERN AFFAIRS. Canadian Inuit Sculpture. INAC, 1997. First printing. 18 pp. 34 ills. squarish softcover, in stapled covers. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers. Small label from Isaacs Innuit Gallery on front cover. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 782359 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| INDIAN AND NORTHERN AFFAIRS. Inuttituut Inuktitun Summer 1972 Indian & Northern Affairs, Ottawa, 1972. First printing. 40 pp. many ills, magazine format. Fine copy. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 783147 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| INDIAN AND NORTHERN AFFAIRS. Inuttituut Inuktitun Spring 1973 Indian & Northern Affairs, Ottawa, 1973. First printing. 40 pp. many ills, magazine format. Nearly Fine copy. Laid in: small pamphlet Inuit Tapirisat of Canada. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 783158 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| AMAROOK, MICHAEL (INTRO.) Baker Lake Prints / estampes 1971. Government of North West Territories, np. 1971. 1971, F. First printing. Np. 47 ills. (some color), 4to, ill. card covers. Nearly Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 4305 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| AMAROOK, MICHAEL (INTRO.) Baker Lake Prints / estampes 1972 Government of North West Territories, np. 1972. F. First printing. Np. 4a ills. photos of artists, 4to, ill. card covers. Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 783163 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| AMAROOK, MICHAEL (INTRO.) Baker Lake Prints / estampes 1973 Sanavik Coop. 1973. F. First printing. Np. 36 ills. (some color), 4to, ill. card covers. VG with bump to corner. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783173 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| AMAROOK, MICHAEL (INTRO.) Baker Lake Prints / estampes 1971. Government of North West Territories, np. 1971. 1971, F. First printing. Np. 44 ills. 4to, ill. card covers. Nearly Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783176 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| APPLETON, VIVIAN (ED.) The Inuit Print / L'estampe Inuit. National Museum of Man, 1977. 1977, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 267 pp. profusley ill. with color and b&w ills. biblio, index, oblong 4to, quality softcover. Nearly Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 777500 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| TORONTO DOMINION GALLERY OF INUIT ART The Toronto Dominion Gallery of Inuit Art Toronto Dominion Gallery, No Date. NAP. Card 16 X 16 inches approximately, folded into 12 `pages`. 9 photos of pieces of sculpture. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 783294 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS. Arctic Quebec 1973 Nouveau-Quebec (Inuit Art). Canadian Eskimo Art Council, 1973. F. Soft Cover. First printing. Not paginated, 39 full-page b&w ills. of prints, oversize softcover in white illustrated covers. Nearly Fine copy. Uncommon catalogue representing work from: Ivujivik, Great Whale River, & Inoucdjouac/Port Harrison. Bump to corner otherwsie Nearly Fine catalogue of this distinctive work. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 783175 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS. Cape Dorset Annual Print Collection 2001. 1st Edition. First printing. 32 items catalogued, small folding brochure. VG copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 779557 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS. Eskimo Sculpture '69. The Robertson Galleries, Ottawa, 1969. 1969, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 16 photos, 8vo, softcover in stapled wraps. Work by Kiawak, Achiak, Kaka, Peter Anautuk, Sagiassie, etc. Fine copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 780685 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS. Eskimo Graphic Art 1967. West Baffin Eskimo Cooperative, 1967. 1967, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. (24) pp. about 80 b&w ills. oversize oblong softcover in stapled wraps. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers. No owner's marks. One of the less-common volumes in this series. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 781433 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS. Eskimo Graphic Art 1969. West Baffin Eskimo Cooperative, Cape Dorset, 1969. 1969, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. 68 pp. fully illustrated, photos of artists, oblong 4to, softcover. Fine copy, no creases, no wear. Uncommon Inuit art catalogue featuring Pitseolak, Kenojuak, etc. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 781463 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS Eskimo Graphic Art MacLean Printing Service, 1971. Reprinted 1971. 28 loose leaves in a grey folder, about 8 1/2 X 13 inches. Contents are VG with some corner wear, curling at bottom. Folder is Fair with wear and tear. Scarce. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 783183 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS Holman Eskimo Prints 1969 Holman Cooperative, 1969. First printing. 16 pp. ills. quarto, stapled booklet in brown wraps. VG with creasing to covers. Rare. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 783168 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS Holman Island 1973 Holman Eskimo cooperative, 1973. 1972, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. 28 ills. oversize softcover. NF copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783172 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUIS INUIT ARTISTS. North Magazine November-December 1969 Dept. Of Indian Affairs, Ottawa, 1969. First printing. 52 pp. magazine format. This issue has an article on whalebone carving in Spence Bay. Also, material on the Sedna legend. VG copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783266 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS. Pangirtung Prints Estampes 1973 Canadian Eskimo Arts Council, 1973. First printing. 40 pp. 30 ills. photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783169 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS. The Pangnirtung Community Print Collection 1995. Uqqurmiut Inuit Artists Ass. 1995. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0969880413) Soft cover. First printing. 30 items catalogued with color ills. softcover. Scarce. Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 779555 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS. Pangnirtung 1975. Pangnirtung Innuit Cooperative, 1975. 1975, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 44 ills. artist photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine copy. Scarce early Pangnirtung catalogue. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 782092 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS Povungnituk 1973 Canadian Eskimo Arts Committee, 1973. 1973. Soft Cover. First printing. About 40 pp. ills. oversize softcover. Nearly Fine with no serious flaws. Uncommon. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 783971 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS Povungnituk 1972 Canadian Eskimo Arts Committee, 1972. First printing. 44 pp. ills. oversize softcover. Bump to bottom corner otherwise NF. Scarce. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 783170 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| VARIOUS INUIT ARTISTS Povungnituk 1973 Canadian Eskimo Arts Committee, 1973. First printing. About 40 pp. ills. oversize softcover. Bump to bottom corner otherwise NF. Uncommon. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 783171 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| NO AUTHOR. Keewatin Eskimo Ceramics '67. Junior League, Toronto, Toronto Public Library, Dept. of Indian Affairs, 1967.. First printing. 20 pp. profusley ill. with b&w photos, 4to, ill. card covers. Exhbition cataloge laid in. Uncommon item on Inuit ceramics. Very Good copy. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 5320 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. |
| next page | |
| Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005