next page  
   Inno Dubelaar Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
53 Dixon Avenue, M4L 1N4 Toronto, Canada. Tel.: +1 416-878-4319
inno.dubelaar@gmail.com

Hockey

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 331 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADLER, BILL (ED.)  1978 - 79 CHL Guide.
CHL, 1978. 1978, 1st Edition. First edition. 163 pp. photos, stats, etc. 12mo, card covers. VG+ with light wear. Uncommon.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 774593
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

EAGLESON, ALAN & SCOTT YOUNG.  Power Play: The Memoirs of a Hockey Czar.
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1991. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 328 pp. photos, index, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 772372
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANDREWS, RON.  NHL Hockey Guide 1980 - 81,
NHL, 1980.. First edition. 872 pp. stats, schedules, 16mo, card covers. Nearly Fine with very light wear to covers. Super condition! Color photo of Gretzky on cover.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 774609
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BATHGATE, ANDY & WOLFF, BOB.  Andy Bathgate's Hockey Secrets.
Prentice-Hall, N.J. 1963. 1963, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition, first state with Rangers uniform on cover. 160 pp. stats, 8vo, hardcover in dj. Nearly Fine text with no real flaws. Price-clipped dj is VG with short tears. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2838] Book number: 780850
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANTHONY, ARTHUR ED.  Toronto Maple Leafs: Official Guide 1998-99
Toronto Maple Leafs. 1998, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. 244 pp. color and b&w photos, stats. 8vo, softcover. VG with light wear, tips curling a bit. Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 783763
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

NO AUTHOR.  Hockey Classic Midseason Review 79/80.
Hockey Classic. 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 130 pp. many photos, oversize (4to) softcover. Nearly Fine copy. Uncommon.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 774674
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BATTEN, JACK.  The Leafs in Autumn: Meeting the Maple Leaf Heroes of the Forties.
MacMillan, 1975. 1975, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 143 pp. photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine, with just a trace of rubbing to dj, couple of nicks. Small stamp to front endpaper. Lovely copy. Very tight, appears unread. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 774868
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BAUN, BOBBY.  Lowering the Boom: The Bobby Baun Story.
Stoddart, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing. Photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Fine copy. Appears unread. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 777323
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BEDDOES, DICK.  Pal Hal: A Biography of Harold Ballard.
MacMillan, Toronto, 1989. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 328 pp. photos, 8vo, hardcover in dustjacket. INSCRIBED by the author on ffep 'to the reader.' Slight smokey odor, else Fine/Fine. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 5392
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BEDDOES, DICK.  Pal Hal: A Biorgraphy of Harold Ballard.
MacMillan, Toronto, 1989. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Hardcover, dustjacket, photos, index. Fine/Fine. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 772370
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BELLEFLEUR, BOB  Characteristics of Goaltending: A Game Within a Game
Self-published. 1992. (ISBN: 0919488145) Soft Cover. Third edition. 128 pp. many photos and diagrams, bibliography, octavo softcover. Nearly Fine with minimal signs of use. Very Good.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 784005
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BERGER, HOWARD.  On the Road Again: The Triumphs & Follies of the 1999 Toronto Maple Leafs
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Warwick Pub. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1894020626) Soft cover. First printing. 221 pp. photos, oversize softcover. Crease to rear cover, otherwise Nearly Fine with no serious flaws. Scarce book.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 779950
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

GEOFFRION, BERNARD & FISCHLER, STAN.  Boom-Boom: The Life and Times of Bernard Geoffrion.
McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1997. 1997, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 271 pp. photos, index, 8vo, blue cloth in dustjacket. Fine/Fine, unread copy. (SIGNED copy also available.). /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 5354
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

GEOFFRION, BERNARD & FISCHLER, STAN.  Boom-Boom: The Life and Times of Bernard Geoffrion. (SIGNED)
McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1997. 1997, F. Hardcover. First Edition. 271 pp. photos, index, 8vo, blue cloth in dustjacket. Fine/Fine, unread copy. SIGNED by Boom Boom. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 774888
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

PARENT, BERNIE. WITH FLEISCHMAN, BILL.; SCHWARTZ, SONNY.  Bernie! Bernie! Bernie! Only the Lord Saves More Than Bernie.
Prentice-Hall, 1975. 1975, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 013074526X) Hardcover. First printing. 272 pp. many photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. VG/VG. Dj is fresh, unclipped, light wear, a couple of short edge-tears. Text has sign of bookplate removal from ffep, tape shadows to cloth. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 779632
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BOLDUC, DANNY.  From Pee Wee to Pro: The American Way.
Self Published, 1981. 1981, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. 153 pp. photos, 8vo, trade softcover. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers, owner's inscription. Rare self-published hockey book.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 777161
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

SALMING, BORJE WITH GERHARD KARLSSON.  Borje Salming: Blood, Sweat and Hockey, 17 years in the NHL.
Harper Collins, Toronto, 1991. 1991, F. Hardcover. First English language edition. 197 pp. photos, glossary, stats, index, 8vo, hardcover in dj. New unread copy but remainder mark to bottom edge of text block. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 4064
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

SALMING, BORJE WITH GERHARD KARLSSON.  Borje Salming: Blood, Sweat and Hockey, 17 years in the NHL. (w/autograph)
Harper Collins, Toronto, 1991. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First English language edition. 197 pp. photos, glossary, stats, index, 8vo, hardcover in dj. New unread copy but remainder mark to bottom edge of text block. SIGNED postcard with photo of Borje laid in. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 780811
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

SALMING, BORJE WITH GERHARD KARLSSON.  Borje Salming: Blood, Sweat and Hockey, 17 years in the NHL. (SIGNED)
Harper Collins, Toronto, 1991. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First English language edition. 197 pp. photos, glossary, stats, index, 8vo, hardcover in dj. New unread copy in flawless condition. SIGNED by Mr. Salming on the title page. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s).
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83 | £UK 75.5 | JP¥ 10749] Book number: 781828
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BORTSTEIN, LARRY (ED.)  Who's Who in Pro Hockey 1971 - 72,
Champion Sports, 1971. 1971, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First edition. 160 pp. photos, stats, 8vo, stapled in softcover wraps. Hull, Esposito, Orr, Dryden on front cover. Staples starting to pull, wear to spine, else VG copy. Scarce item.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 774563
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

(LEMIEUX, MARIO) RICHARD BRENNER.  Mario Lemieux.
East End Publishing, N.Y. 1994. 1994, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Edition. 89 pp. photos, stats, 12mo, pictorial wraps. Fine copy.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 3812
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BREWITT, ROSS.  Clear the Track: The Eddie Shack Story.
Stoddart, 1997. 1997, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 282 pp. photos, index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Fine. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 774894
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BREWITT, ROSS.  Maple Leaf Gardens Magazine - Montreal Issue.
ML Sports, 1970. 1970, 1st Edition. First edition. Not paginated, many photos, magazine format. Staples pulled, otherwise VG.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 774675
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

MCFARLANE, BRIAN & GLENN HALL.  The Blackhawks: Brian McFarlane's Original Six
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Stoddart Pub. 2000. (ISBN: 0773732527) . First printing. 220 pp. photos, stats, 8vo, hardcover, stats. Fine/Fine copy with no owner's marks, no tears, not clipped. Scarce volume in the "Original Six" series.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 782267
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

MCFARLANE, BRIAN & GEORGE HANSON.  The Highs, the Lows.. Canada Cup '81.
Executive Sport publications, 1981. 1981, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0919035116) Hardcover. First printing. 143 pp. many photos (some color), stats, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Very Good. Owner's name inside book, light wear, few short tears to rear of dj. Uncommon book. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 779613
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

331 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005