| next page |
| Inno Dubelaar Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AFANDOR, RUVEN Sombra Merrell Holberton. 2004. (ISBN: 1858942497) . First printing. About 200 pp. fully ilustrated with photos, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Fine text with no real flaws. Dj is VG some some wear to the corners, a couple of short edge-tears. A stunning book of male nudes, mostly dancers. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 783358 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ALTERIO, DOMINIK. Catalogue Models: Privat Case No. 3 (Model Vol. 2) DMK, Nurnberg, 1994. 1994, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing, limited edition of 1,000 copies of which this is number 909. Not paginated, about 84 photo plates, large 8vo, red leatherette with gilt decorations. No dj as issued. Very Fine, new, unread copy. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 778370 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ALTERIO, DOMINIK. Catalogue Models: Privat Case No. 4 (Model Vol. 3). DMK, Nurnberg, 1994. 1994, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing, limited edition of 1,000 copies of which this is number 699. Not paginated, about 84 photo plates, large 8vo, red leatherette with gilt decorations. No dj as issued. Very Fine, new, unread copy. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 778371 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ALTERIO, DOMINIK. Childwoman. DMK, Nurnberg, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. About 100 pp. profusely ill. with color photos, oversize (4to) softcover. Nearly a Fine copy with faintest trace of rubbing to extremities. Uncommon. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 778502 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BAILEY, DAVID. Photo Presente David Bailey. Les Grands Maitres De las Photo 9. Photo, Paris, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. First printing, french edition. 64 pp. many photos, oversize, magazine format. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers at tips. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 780139 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BARNET, PAULINE. Les dessous de L'érotisme. Le club du livre Secret, Nyons, 1983. 1983, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. (80) pp. 77 color plates, folio size, softcover. Fine copy with virtually no sign of wear. Stunning color photos of beautiful models in sexy ligerie and nude. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 780317 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BARRY, PETER (PHOTOS). Erotic Aerobics. Royce, London, 1984. 1984, F. Hardcover. First UK Edition. Not paginated, book of color photos of semi-nude aerobics instructors in various poses, blue cloth, no dj. VG with some wear to cloth at extremities. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 774183 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BARRY, PETER (PHOTOS). Erotic Aerobics: How to Improve Your Sex Life By Looking Great and Feeling Fit. Royce, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0862831717) Hardcover. First printing. 64 pp. profusely illustrated in colour, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Great erotic photos of very attractive topless models demonstrating exercise poses. NF/VG. Light wear to extremities, no owner's name, not clipped, no real tears. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 781824 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. Venus and Tannhauser: An Erotic Tale. Bracken, London, (1985). 1985. (ISBN: 0946495408) Hardcover. Not paginated, illustrations, oversize (tall 4to), black cloth, dustjacket. Tight, clean copy with no owner's marks. Light wear to extremities with slight loss at some tips. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 779432 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BIANCANI, LAURENT Nude Photography, the French Way American Photographic Book Pub Co. 1980. (ISBN: 0817450955) . First printing, this english-language edition. 160 pp. profusely ill. with photos, index, quarto, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/VG. Light wear to dj with a few short edge-tears. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783414 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BITTON, DAVID Buffalo David Bitton: Fall of the Wild 2004. Montreal,, Buffalo David Bitton. 2004. Soft Cover. First printing. 79 pp. fully illustrated with colour and b&w photos, index, oversize folio softcover. Internally Fine, slight wear to covers at extremities. Buffalo catalogue for Fall 2004, many nubile models in various states of dress. Stunning photography. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 784202 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BLAKEY, ROY. HE. Blaze Enterprises, N. Y. 1972. 1972, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing. Not paginated, fully illustrated with b&w photos, oversize (folio) softcover in slipcase. Text is Nearly Fine with no serious flaws. Slipcase is VG with some edge-wear. Nude male photography. Rare item. Fine. USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 183.5 | £UK 165.5 | JP¥ 24271] Book number: 779061 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BOCCACCIO (TRANSLATED BY JOHN PAYNE). Decameron of Boccaccio. Blue Ribbon, New York, 1931. 1931, F. Hardcover. First Printing this edition with erotic illustrations by Steele Savage. 528 pp. engravings, 8vo, blue cloth with gilt titles. VG/Good. Dj worn with few small chips, soiled. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 3305 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BOSCH, VERNON. Sexual Dimensions: The Fact and Fiction of Genital Size. Dayton: AX Produxions, 1970. 1970, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Apparent first printing. Pp. 5-112, profusely illustrated with photos, line drawings, notes, references, oversize (4to) softcover. This copy is lacking the preliminary pages, however the full printed text from the "foreword" on is present. Otherwise Fine, unread copy. Uncommon and interesting erotica item. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 775938 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BOURBOULON, JACQUES. Attitudes: Photographies De Jacque Bourboulon. Carrere, Paris, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 2868040101) Hardcover. First printing. Not paginated, about 100 pages of colour photos, oversize hardcover in red cloth, no dj. Nearly Fine with some bumping to tips. No owner's marks. Rare book of erotic photography by this well-known master of the genre. Fine. USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 333.75 | £UK 300.5 | JP¥ 44129] Book number: 781401 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BOURBOULON, JACQUES. Des Corps Naturels - Sommets De Serge Gainsbourg. (Rare Hardcover edition) Filipacchi. 1980, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 2850181846) Hardcover. First printing. 110 pp. fully illustrated in colour photos, oversize (4to) hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Fine copy with no flaws, no names, no tears, no wear. A stunning copy of this book of erotic photography published when Bourboulon was only 33. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 575.00 [Appr.: EURO 383.75 | £UK 345.75 | JP¥ 50748] Book number: 781283 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BOURBOULON, JACQUES. Photographier Le Nu: Jacques Bourboulon. Editions VM, Paris, 1996. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 2862581690) Soft Cover. First printing. Not paginated, around 100 pp. fully illustrated with color photos, oversize (4to) softcover. VG copy with no serious flaws, just light creasing/wear to covers. No owner's marks. A stunning book. Scarce. Very Good. USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 183.5 | £UK 165.5 | JP¥ 24271] Book number: 781215 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BRIGHT, SUSIE. (ED.) Herotica: A Collection of Women's Erotic Fiction San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Down There Pr. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0940208113) Soft cover. First printing. 150 pp. biblio, 8vo, quality trade softcover. Nearly Fine copy with no owner's name, minor wear/creasing. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 781679 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BRIGHT, SUSIE. Sexual State of the Union, The Touchstone. 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0684838508) Soft cover. First Touchstone edition. Quality trade softcover. Fine copy. No remainder mark. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 781101 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| BYER, STEPHEN. Hefner's Gonna Kill Me When he Reads This... Allen-Bennett, 1972. 1972, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 240 pp. 8vo, black cloth, dustjacket. Text is very tight, clean and unmarked, apparently unread but some bumping at tips. Dj not clipped, light wear at tips, no tears. Inside look at the Playboy empire by the former vice-president. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 774832 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| RICARDO, JUAN CARLOS & PHIL FLASCHE Photographing the Male New York, New York, U.S.A. Crescent. 1983. (ISBN: 051742133x) . 160 pp. profusely ill. with photos, index, ovesize hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine book in Nearly Fine dustjacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783268 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| WILSON, COLIN (TEXT) & PIERO RIMALDI (PHOTOS). L'amour: The Ways of Love with 70 Full-Color Photographs... Crown, 1970. 1970. Hardcover. Fourth printing. Not paginated, 70 color photos, oversize oblong hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine. Flawless text. Dj is price-clipped, but untorn, no real sign of wear. Lovely copy of this erotic masterpiece. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 780440 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| COMO, WILLIAM (ED.) KENN DUNCAN, ERIC KROLL, MICHAEL CHILDERS, ET AL. Out of Drawers. Danad, 1972. 1972, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 124 pp. fully illustrated with b&w photos, index, oversize (4to) softcover. All nude photos, many from gay and straight porno films, etc. of the period. Scarce book. VG with light wear to extremities. USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 779058 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| DALLAS, PAT Dallas in Wonderland: The Adventures of a Playgirl Photographer Reed Books, 1978. (ISBN: 0891695117) . First printing. 160 pp. profusely illustrated with photos, many color, large octavo size, no dusjacket. Fine copy with no owner's name, no real flaws. Uncommon book on the author's career as a nude photographer. Much nudity, both male and female. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 782760 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| DEAN, ROY. A Time in Eden. Rho-Delta, Los Angeles, 1969. 1969, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Not paginated, color and b&w photos, oversize hardcover, no dj. VG with no owner's name, clean and tight, cloth wearing through at one tip. Erotic male photography. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 775444 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. |
| next page | |
| Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005