| Inno Dubelaar Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
| (COHEN, LEONARD). Canadian Literature No. 34: Views of Leonard Cohen. UBC, 1967.. First printing. 103 pp. 8vo, card covers. Articles on Cohen by Sandra Djwa, Desmond Pacey etc. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 782131 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| (LOWRY, MALCOLM) Canadian Literature No. 8: A Special Malcolm Lowry Issue University of British Columbia, 1961. First printing. 88 pp. large 8vo, softcover. VG copy. Poems and Letters by Mr. Lowry. Bibliography by Earle Birney and Margerie Lowry. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783229 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| (LOWRY, MALCOLM) Canadian Literature No. 44; Lowry`s Reading University of British Columbia, 1970. First printing. 120 pp. 8vo, softcover. VG copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 783230 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| (TIMOTHY FINDLEY INTERVIEW) Waves Vol. 10, Number 4. Canada Council, 1982. 1982, 1st Edition. First printing. 100 pp. card covers. Fine copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 781522 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ATWOOD, MARGARET, IRVING LAYTON, ET AL (CONTS.) Impulse: Contemporary Canadian Writers, Vol. 1, No. 2. Erindale College, 1972. 1972, 1st Edition. First printing. 48 pp. 8vo, card covers. Fine copy with faintest trace of wear to tips of covers. Appears unread. Complete with original subscription card tipped in at front. Uncommon canlit journal. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 781654 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| JOSEPH PATRICK BOOKS Canadiana and Canadian Literature Book Catalogues: Joseph Patrick Books Toronto, Joseph Patrick. 1971. Soft Cover. About 90 issues, most of the run from no. 1 to number 123, plus a few later ones. Includes some of the oversize "Special" catalogues. Very Good condition. An excellent reference re: Canadiana and Canadian Literature. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 784206 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| CANDELARIA, FRED (ED.) J. MICHAEL YATES (CONT.) West Coast Review Vol. XIV, No. 4. West Coast Review, 1980. 1980, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 16 pp. photos, index, 8vo, stapled wraps. Yates' contribution is During: Interrogatives, pp. 3-5. VG copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 781530 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| CLEVER, GLENN ED. An Index to the contents of Canadian Literature Numbers 1-50 with an Addendum for Numbers 51-54 Golden Dog Press, 1973. First printing. 170 pp, 8vo, quality softcover. VG with light wear to covers. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 783228 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| COHEN, LEONARD, ANNE MICHAELS, ET AL. Brick 77 : A Literary Journal Toronto, ON, Canada, Brick - A Literary Journal Number 77. 2006. (ISBN: 0973880716) Soft Cover. First printing. 161 p. + ads, square octavo, softcover. Interview with Leonard Cohen. Original address label to subscriber laid in. Fine. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 783697 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| DAVEY, FRANK. To Here: a Guide to English-Canadian Literature Since 1960. Our Nature- Our Voices II. Press Porcepic, 1974. 1974, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 288 pp. photos, ills. biblios, 8vo, softcover. Nearly Fine copy with no real flaws. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 780940 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| GRACE, SHERRILL E. & LORRAINE WEIR EDS. Margaret Atwood: Language, Text and System Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Univ of British Columbia Pr. 1983. (ISBN: 0774801700) Hardcover. First printing. 158 pp. biblio, index, 8vo, cloth, dj. Ex-lib copy with usual labels and stamps, some pencil marks inside. But tight, fresh copy wtih protected dj. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 783967 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| MUNRO, ALICE, ATWOOD, MARGARET, TIMOTHY FINDLEY ET AL CONTRIBUTORS The Tamarack Review Issue 83 & 84 Winter 1982 University of Toronto Press. 1982. Soft Cover. First printing, final issue of this important Canadian literary journal. 120 pp. octavo, softcover. Nearly a Fine copy with very faint traces of wear to covers. A lovely copy, about as nice as one could find. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 784076 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| IRVING, LAYTON, LINDA HUTCHEON ET AL (CONTS.) W. H. NEW (ED.) Canadian Literature No. 59: Lovers and Losers. UBC, 1974. 1974, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 128 pp. 8vo, trade softcover. Articles on Leonard Cohen, A. M. Klein, etc. Nearly Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 780903 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| KLINCK, CARK F, (ED.) Literary History of Canada: Canadian Literature in English, Vols. I & II. Downsview, Ontario, Canada, Univ of Toronto Pr. 1977. (ISBN: 0802022111) Hardcover. Second edition, reprinted with corrections. Two volumes, 550 & 410 pp. extensive biblio and index, 8vo, red and black cloth with gilt titles, no dj. Fine set, appears unread. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 781525 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| KLINCK, CARL F. Robert Service. McGraw Hill, 1976. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing. 199 pp. photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine. /Dust Jacket Included. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 778952 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| MORLEY, PATRICIA A. (ROBERTSON DAVIES) Profiles in Canadian Drama: Robertson Davies Gage, 1977. 1977. (ISBN: 0771558740) Hardcover. First printing. 74 pp. biblio, index, 8vo, cloth, dustjacket. Fine text, appears unread, very tight. Dj is Nearly Fine with light rubbing. We also have Ms Morley's copy of Davies' Tempest-Tost. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 783233 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| NEW, W. H. (ED.) Canadian Literature Journals. UBC Press. 1970. Soft Cover. First printings. An incomplete run of issues of Canadian Literature, including Nos. 10, 14, 23, 27, 41, 43, 45, 50, 59, 64, 66, 71, 74, 75, 76, 78, 80. VG to NF condition. Some may have owner's marks. Available as a lot or individually. Much scholarly material here, an excellent resource. 1960s-1980s. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 780904 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ONDAATJE, MICHAEL, GWENOLYN MACEWEN, MARGARET ATWOOD, ET AL Quarry Vol. 19, No. 1 Quarry, 1969. First printing. 64 pp. 8vo, softcover. Fine copy, appears unread. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 783235 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| PLOUDE, ROGER (ED.) JOYCE CAROL OATES (CONT.) The Fiddlehead Number 114 Summer 1977 University of New Brunswick.. First printing. 155 pp. 8vo, softcover. Oates' contribution is a 4 pp. short story "Fatal Woman". VG copy with light wear, some sunning to covers. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 782421 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| ATWOOD, MARGARET, GEORGE WOODCOCK, A. W. PURDY ET AL (CONTS.) W. H. NEW (ED.) Canadian Literature No. 45. UBC, 1970. 1970, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 104 pp. 8vo, trade softcover. Atwood writes on Gwendolyn MacEwen. VG copy with light wear. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 780902 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. | ||
| WOODCOCK, GEORGE (ED.) Malcolm Lowry: The Man and His Work. UBC, 1971. 1971, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing. 174 pp. notes, biblio, large 8vo, quality softcover. No. 3 in the Canadian Literature Series. VG with owner's name, light wear, creasing to covers. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 779030 Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books. |
| Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005