next page  
   Inno Dubelaar Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
53 Dixon Avenue, M4L 1N4 Toronto, Canada. Tel.: +1 416-878-4319
inno.dubelaar@gmail.com

Art

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 169 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Gallery over the Atlantic / Galerija Nad Atlantikom (+ ephemera)
Pauline mcGivvon Cultural Centre, 1986. First printing. About 50 pp. ills. photos and bios of artists, square softcover. Laid in: invitation to the opening. VG copy.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 782930
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

NASH, STEVEN A. & JORN MERKERT. NAUM GABO  Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Dallas Museum of Art. 1986. (ISBN: 0960962271) . First printing. 272 pp. many ills. some color, catalogue raisonne, chronology, oversize softcover. Significant bump to top of spine, otherwise Nearly Fine with light wear to covers.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 782917
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ACHILLEOS, CHRIS.  Sirens.
Paper Tiger, London, 1986. 1986, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First softcover edition. 128 pp. profusely ill. in color, oversize softcover. Very Good copy: tight and square with some wear to covers but no tears, no inscriptions. Nice copy of this fantasy art cl assic.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: AhireFi362
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ALECHINSKY, PIERRE  Alechinsky: Paintings and Writings.
Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, 1977. (ISBN: 2700400267) . First printing. 258 pp. hundreds of ills. many color, index, oversize softcover in french flaps. Nearly Fine with no owner's marks, no tears, just light wear, slight darkening to covers.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 782743
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ANDERSON, LAURIE; KARDON, JANET.  Laurie Anderson, Works from 1969 to 1983: October 15-December 4, 1983, Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania
The Institute. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0884540332) Soft cover. First printing. 96 pp. ill. by photos, biblio, index, oversize (4to) softcover. Externally Nearly Fine with minimal wear to covers at extremities, however last 10 or so leaves have a dampstained area to the upper corner with some resultant waviness. Price reflective of condition. Scarce book.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 779822
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

GOODWIN, ARCHIE & WALTER SIMONSON.  Heavy Metal Presents Alien: The Illustrated Story.
Simon & Shuster, Heavy Metal, 1979. (ISBN: 0930368428) . First printing. About 50 pp. color strips, magazine format. VG copy. Laid in: lengthy newspaper clipping on aliens/ufos.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 782362
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

MUSEUM OF MODERN ART.  Art in Our Time: 10th Anniversary Exhibition.
Museum of Modern Art, 1939. 1939, 1st Edition. First Edition. 384 pp. profusely ill. index, errata slip tipped in, large 8vo, yellow ill. card covers. Good copy with moderately worn and spotted covers.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 4822
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ARTSCHWAGER, RICHARD  Richard Artschwager: Wall Works; Floor Works; (With)drawn from Life (3 Vol. Boxed set)
Gagosian Gallery. 2002. (ISBN: 1880154730) Hard Cover. First printing. Two hardcover volumes plus a softcover, created for his 2002 show at Gagosian. All in a grey cardboard slipcase. Fine copy of this scarce set. Fine.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83 | £UK 75.5 | JP¥ 10749] Book number: 784012
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

ATTERBURY, PAUL  Art Deco Patterns: A Design Source Book
Portland House. 1990. (ISBN: 0517014904) Hardcover. NAP. 21 pp. text + 100 color plates, printed recto only, oversize (folio) hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine with light wear to extremities. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 782020
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BAEDER, JOHN.  Diners.
Abrams, 1978. 1978, 1st Edition. First edition. 144 pp. many color and b&w ills. oblong 4to, card covers in french flaps. Nearly Fine with no real flaws.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 774916
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BALL, ALAN W.  Paintings Prints and Drawings of Harrow on the Hill 1562 - 1899. (PRESENTATION COPY)
London Borough of Harrow. 1978. (ISBN: 0901034037) . First printing. 159 pp. fully illustrated, index, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. VG/VG copy with light wear but no tears to dj. This copy was presented by the 1986 Harrow Soccer Team and signed by 17 players.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 782136
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BARR, GEORGE.  Upon the Winds of Yesterday and Other Explorations: The Paintings of George Barr.
Grant, 1976. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition, limited to 2,500 copies. 140 pp. color ills. oversize (4to) blue cloth, dustjacket. Text is VG+: no owner's name, light fading to edges of cloth. Dj is Fair with some chunks missing from the edges. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 774501
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BARRETT, HARRY B. (WILLIAM POPE).  The 19th Century Journals & Paintings of William Pope.
Feheley, 1976. 1976, F. Hardcover. First edition. 175 pp. 36 color plates, b&w ills. oversize (4to) hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text in VG dj with some short tears, small chips. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 774008
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BASELITZ, GEORG  Georg Baselitz
Vancouver Art gallery, 1984. First printing. 60 pp. profusely ill. some color plates, bio, biblio, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 782751
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BEER, FRANCOIS-JOACHIM. (PIERRE BONNARD).  Pierre Bonnard.
Marseille: Editions Francaises D'Art, 1947. 1947, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing, limited edition of 250 copies. 163 pp. + index, 143 black & white ills. 24 color plates, oversize (4to), beige boards. Nearly Fine copy with no owner's name, almost no sign of wear, very tight and clean. Just light bumping to spine ends, slight wrinkling to binding, mostly at spine. Very attractive copy.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 779869
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BENEDICT, BRAD.  Brad Benedict's Bluebook.
Taco, 1986. 1986, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First printing, Taco edition. 96 pp. color ills. square 4to, softcover. Nearly Fine with very light wear, one small corner crease. No owner's name, no tears.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 775653
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BENINGFIELD, GORDON  Beningfield's Countryside
A. Lane. 1980. (ISBN: 0713912820) Hardcover. First printing. 141 pp. many ills. index, squarish octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with light wear. VG dj with some wear, few tears. An attractive copy. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 783954
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BERNARDI, MARZIANO.  Antonello in Sicilia.
Ed. Radio Italiana, Torino, 1957. 1957, F. Hardcover. First edition. Limited deluxe edition, no. 79 of 1,300 number copies.94 pp. XV color plates, b&w ills. index, folio, cased in beige burlap texture boards, marbled spine with gilt titles, in slipcase . A stunning production with duofold leaves with tipped in plates between, framed with the leaves. Text is Nearly Fine with no real flaws. Slipcase is lacking the bottom edge-panel. A beautiful and uncommon book.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 772530
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BJERREGAARD, KIRSTEN ED.  Design from Scandinavia: 10th Anniversary Collector's Edition
Denmark, World Pictures. 1980. (ISBN: 8787541122) Soft Cover. First printing. 143 pp. profusely ill. with color photos, ads, magazine format. Very Good copy with light wear to covers. Laid in: business card of Canadian designer. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 784034
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BLACKADDER, ELIZABETH. JUDITH BUMPUS (ED.)  Elizabeth Blackadder (SIGNED LIMITED EDITION).
Phaidon Press, Oxford, 1988. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0714825204) Hardcover. First printing, signed ltd. ed. this being no. 115/120. 96 pp. 90 ills. (many color), index, oversize (4to), silk boards bound in suede, in slipcase. SIGNED by the artist on a tipped in label. This book was published with a print, lacking in this example. Fine text in Fine slipcase, with small, light stain on the spine of the book. A beautiful production. Fine. Signed by Author(s).
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 182.5 | £UK 166 | JP¥ 23648] Book number: 779221
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BLUNT, ANTHONY.  Drawings and Engravings from the Courtauld Collection,
Clowes. Soft cover. nd, 16 pp. 8 plates softcover NF.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 998
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BONNYCASTLE, GEOFFREY; LU, JIA  Jia Lu (INSCRIBED)
Alius Corp. 2002. (ISBN: 0971301514) Hard Cover. First printing. 168 pp. 76 color plates, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. No owner's name, no tears, no chips, not clipped. Only significant flaw is some bumping to the back board, affecting the bottom edge of the board and the dj. INSCRIBED by the artist to Barbara W___, and dated in the year of publication. A stunning book of this artsits work, focusing largely on semi-nude Asian women. Very Good.
USD 475.00 [Appr.: EURO 315 | £UK 286.75 | JP¥ 40847] Book number: 783692
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

DIETRICH-BOORSCH, DOROTHEA.  German Drawings of the 60s
Art Gallery of Ontario & Yale University Art Gallery, 1982. (ISBN: 0894640182) . First printing. 92 pp. about 100 ills. squarish softcover. Fine copy.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 782907
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

BOSCH, HEIRONYMUS. WOLFGANG HIRSCH (TEXT).  Hieronymus Bosch: The Garden of Delights.
Longmans Green, London, 1954.. First printing. 42 pp. 16 colour plates, black and white ills. large 4to, green cloth with gilt titles, no dj. A number of the leaves are loose due to drying of the binding glue, otherwise a very attractive copy with minimal wear, no owner's name.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 782175
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

(SAFER, JOHN) BOYNE, WALTER J. (TEXT) FINN, DAVID (PHOTOS)  Art in Flight: The Sculpture of John Safer.
Hudson Hills Press, N. Y. 1991. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 163 pp. 138 color photos, index, tall 4to, white cloth in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. /Dust Jacket Included.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 5447
    Click here to order or inquire at Inno Dubelaar Books.

169 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Inno Dubelaar Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Inno Dubelaar Books 2005