| Double - B - Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| GRAY, JOHN Long Live Latin: A Latin Miscellany Bonnington: Canis Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0954887808. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, small embossed ownership stamp on title page else as new. Unclipped jacket, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, xviii + 218 pp. NF/NF . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 4032 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| HARRINGTON, K.P. Mediaeval Latin University Of Chicago Press. Softcover. ISBN: 0226317110. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 698 pp. VG . GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 4160 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| MEISSNER, C. Latin Phrase Book London: Duckworth, 1981. Softcover. ISBN: 0715614703. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 338 pp. VG . GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 4024 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| PALMER, A. SMYTHE The Folk and Their Word-Lore. An Essay on Popular Etymologies London: George Routledge & Sons, 1904. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, a few marks to cloth, spine darkened, spine ends and corners bumped/rubbed, teg, a little light foxing throughout, 16mo 6" - 7" tall, 194 pp. VG . GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1724] Book number: 6695 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| PERCIVAL, REV. P. Tamil Proverbs, with Their English Translation - Containing Upwards of Six Thousand Proverbs New Delhi: Asian Educational Services, 1996. Second Edition. Hardcover. Black boards with titles on spine and upper board, text clean and bright, no jacket, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 573 pp. VG+ . GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 4207 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOINT ASSOCIATION OF CLASSICAL TEACHERS The Intellectual Revolution: Selections from Euripides, Thucydides and Plato Cambridge University Press, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0521224616. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, internally clean and bright, binding sound, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 159 pp. VG+ . GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 4018 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| YOSHITAKE, S. The Phonetic System of Ancient Japanese London: Royal Asiatic Society, 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Printed boards, base of spine and lower corners lightly bumped, contents clean and bright, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, xii + 71 pp. VG+ . GBP 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.51 | JP¥ 3667] Book number: 4727 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. |
| Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005