Double - B - Books Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Gregorys Tyning, Paulton, Bristol, BS39 7PW Great Britian. Tel: +44 (0)1761 419463
bruce.b35@tiscali.co.uk

Graphic Design

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
FISHENDEN, R. B. (ED.)  The Penrose Annual 1949
London: Lund Humphries, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth boards with titles on spine and upper board, spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed, contents clean and bright and containing numerous inserts and advertisments in addition to the paginated pages. Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping from spine ends, spine strip darkened and showing a little soiling, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 140 pp. VG/VG- .
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 6996
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

HELLER, STEPHEN & CHWAST, SEYMOUR  Graphic Style from Victorian to Post-Modern
London: Thames and Hudson, 1988. Softcover. ISBN: 0500277990. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, internally clean and bright, binding sound, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 239 pp. VG+ .
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 6980
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

SPENCER, HERBERT (ED.)  The Penrose Annual 1968
London: Lund Humphries, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with titles on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed, some spotting to edges of text block but contents clean and bright and containing numerous inserts and advertisments in addition to the paginated pages. Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping from around spine ends and corners, crease down length of front fold-in and creasing along top edge, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 274 pp. VG/VG- .
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 6993
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

SPENCER, HERBERT (ED.)  The Penrose Annual 1966
London: Lund Humphries, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with titles on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed, contents clean and bright and containing numerous inserts and advertisments in addition to the paginated pages. Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping from around spine ends and corners, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 279 pp. VG/VG- .
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 6992
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

SPENCER, HERBERT (ED.)  The Penrose Annual 1967
London: Lund Humphries, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with titles on spine, corners and spine ends lightly rubbed, contents clean and bright and containing numerous inserts and advertisments in addition to the paginated pages. Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping from around top of spine and a small closed tear at foot of front fold-in with a crease across the corner of the fold-in itself, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 260 pp. VG/G .
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 6998
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

SPENCER, HERBERT (ED.)  The Penrose Annual 1972
London: Lund Humphries, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with titles on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed, contents clean and bright and containing numerous inserts and advertisments in addition to the paginated pages. Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping from around spine ends and corners, crease down length of front fold-in and creasing along top edge, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 215 pp. VG/VG- .
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 6994
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

SPENCER, HERBERT (ED.)  The Penrose Annual 1970
London: Lund Humphries, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with titles on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed, contents clean and bright and containing numerous inserts and advertisments in addition to the paginated pages. Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping from around top of spine, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 224 pp. VG/VG- .
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 6995
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

7 titles found
   
 
   Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005