Double - B - Books Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Gregorys Tyning, Paulton, Bristol, BS39 7PW Great Britian. Tel: +44 (0)1761 419463
bruce.b35@tiscali.co.uk

Fiction - Signed

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4
BROOKNER, ANITA.  Brief Lives.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0224027476. Brown boards with titles on spine, spine ends a little bumped, signed by Brookner on title page. Unclipped jacket showing edgewear with creasing to top edge of rear panel and small closed tear in bottom edge of front panel, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 217 pp. VG+/VG- .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 2576
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

COLLINS, NORMAN.  Black Ivory.
London: Collins, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth boards with titles on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, illustrated endpapers, gift inscription on rear of front free endpaper, signed by Norman Collins on title page, text clean and bright. Unclipped jacket, a little sunned on spine, some edgewear including chipping from spine ends and corners, lightly foxed, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 255pp. pp, Signed by Author. VG/VG- .
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 2107
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

MACHEN, ARTHUR  Precious Balms
London: Spurr & Swift, 1924. Hardcover. Green cloth boards with paper spine label bearing titles, spine sunned, spine ends and corners bumped, ex-lib with accesion number at base of spine, teg others untrimmed, small scar on front pastedown, remains of library label on ffep and small stamp on verso of title page, text clean and bright, number 77 of an edition of 265 signed by Machen , 8vo 8" - 9" tall, xv + 185 pp. VG .
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 124.95 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: 3713
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

MORGAN, CHARLES  Sparkenbroke
London: Macmillan & Co, 1936. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Full red morocco, five raised bands on spine, ruled and lettered in gilt, lightly rubbed at spine ends and lower edges of boards, aeg, marbled paper endpapers, one of an edition of 210, signed by Author on the limitation page, internally clean and bright, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 553pp pp, Add to 10p file. VG+ .
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 US$ 116.62 | JP¥ 10374] Book number: 2070
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

4 titles found
   
 
   Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005