Double - B - Books Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Gregorys Tyning, Paulton, Bristol, BS39 7PW Great Britian. Tel: +44 (0)1761 419463
bruce.b35@tiscali.co.uk

Cultural Studies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
ADAMS, PARVEEN  Art Sublimation or Symptom
London: Other Press LLC, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 1590510305. Fine unread copy in fine jacket. Ships from the UK, Contemporary Theory Series, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 208 pp. AN/AN .
GBP 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 43.1 | JP¥ 3808] Book number: 4553
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

CHAPMAN, JAMES  Cinemas of the World: Film and Society from 1895 to the Present.
London: Reaktion Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1861891628. Boards, contents clean and bright, near fine in VG+ jacket showing slight rubbing from storage, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 480 pp. NF/VG+ .
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 4491
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

EFIMOVA,  Tekstura Russian Essays on Visual Culture
Chicago University Press, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0226951235. Terracotta cloth boards with titles on spine, spine ends rubbed, contents clean and bright, no jacket, Religion and Postmodernism, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 264 pp. VG+ .
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 37.37 | JP¥ 3302] Book number: 4566
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

GERE, CHARLIE  Digital Culture
Reaktion Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 1861891431. Slight wear to edges and corners of covers, else As New , 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches, 224 pp. AN .
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 4512
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

RICHIE, DONALD; GARNER, ROY  The Image Factory Fads and Fashions in Japan
Reaktion Books, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 1861891539. Slight wear to edges and corners of covers from storage else as New , 12mo 7" - 7½" tall, 192 pp. AN .
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 4551
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

WAGNER, PETER  Reading Iconotexts: From Swift to the French Revolution
London: Reaktion Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 094846271x. Boards, upper corners slightly bumped, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing light shelfwear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 211 pp. NF/VG+ .
GBP 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 40.69 | JP¥ 3595] Book number: 4489
    Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd..

6 titles found
   
 
   Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005