| Double - B - Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| BABSON, MARIAN. Tightrope for Three London: Collins, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002315866. Red boards with titles on spine, lightly bumped at spine ends, binding slightly rolled, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing sone edgewear including small closed teear in top edge of front panel, now in a protective sleeve, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 181 pp. VG+/VG+ . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 2571 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| CARSTAIRS, HENRY. Drifting Death. London: Ward, Lock & Company , Limited, 1944. First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with titles on spine, spine ends and corners a little rubbed, gift inscription on ffep dated Xmas 1944 else internally clean and bright. Price clipped jacket rubbed on edges and corners, small tear in top of spine panel, now in a protective sleeve, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 224 pp. VG/G . GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 2577 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| GRAFTON, SUE. H Is for Homicide London: Macmillan, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333563476. Black boards with titles on spine, bumped at base of spine and small dent in top edge of lower board, page edges lightly toned, text clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing some rubbing and light edgewear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 256 pp. VG/VG . GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 2569 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| HALE, HILARY (ED.) Winter's Crimes 21 London: Macmillan, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 033351095x. Black cloth boards with titles on spine, page edges toned but text clean and bright. Price clipped jacket showing some shelfwear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 352 pp. VG/VG . GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 2564 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| STAYNES & STOREY Dead Serious London: Headline, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747214700. Blue paper covered boards with silver titles on spine, spine ends bumped, corners rubbed, pages starting to tone, inscribed by authors on ffep and on title page. Price clipped jacket showing some edgewear, now in a protective sleeve, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 374pp pp, Signed by All Authors. VG/VG . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 2135 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. |
| Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005