| Double - B - Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| CASTRONOVO, VALERIO Storia Di Una Banca. La Banca Nazionale Del Lavoro E Lo Sviluppo Economico Italiano 1913-1983 Turino: Giulio Einaudi, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 880605600X. Green cloth boards, internally clean and bright, near fine in similar dust jacket. Green cloth covered slipcase lightly rubbed on corners, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 386 pp. NF/NF . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3886 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| CROCKFORD, NEIL. Administration of Insurance. Cambridge: ICSA Publishing, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0902197428. Black paper covered boards with titles on spine, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing some light edgewear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, x + 134pp pp. VG+/VG . GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.64 | JP¥ 1481] Book number: 2136 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| GREGORY, T. E. Foreign Exchange: Before, During and After the War Oxford University Press, 1927. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with gilt titles on spine (library binding), withdrawn stamp on title page and one other stamp on contents page else internally clean and bright, 12mo 7" - 7½" tall, 116 pp. VG . GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: 4753 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| JALLON, ALUSIN & FALOLA, TOYIN Black Business and Economic Power University Of Rochester Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 158046114x. Brand New Book - Still in publishers shrink wrap, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 331 pp. New/New . GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.15 | JP¥ 3483] Book number: 3824 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| JALLON, ALUSIN & FALOLA, TOYIN Black Business and Economic Power University Of Rochester Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 158046114x. Brand New Book - Still in publishers shrink wrap, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 331 pp. New/New . GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.15 | JP¥ 3483] Book number: 3825 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| JALLON, ALUSIN & FALOLA, TOYIN Black Business and Economic Power University of Rochester Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 158046114x. Brand New Book - Still in publishers shrink wrap, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 331 pp. New/New . GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.15 | JP¥ 3483] Book number: 3823 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| MURPHY, MARY Challenges of Change. The Lend Lease Story Sydney: Lend Lease Corporation Ltd, 1984. Limited Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0959212809. White cloth boards with titles on spine, spine ends slightly bumped, No.20 of a limited edition of 100, gift inscription on ffep else internally clean and bright. Blue paper covered slipcase slightly rubbed on corners, tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, 169 pp. NF . GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.49 | JP¥ 2890] Book number: 3887 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| ROBERTS, RICHARD Take Your Partners: Orion, the Consortium Banks and the Transformation of the Euromarkets London: Palgrave, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333947746. Boards with silver titles on spine, base of spine slightly bumped, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing slight shelfwear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, xvi + 359 pp. VG+/VG . GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.24 | JP¥ 1445] Book number: 3881 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. |
| Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005