| Double - B - Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| BARKER, NICHOLAS Stanley Morison. London: Macmillan, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, base of spine bumped, internally clean and bright, 16pp of b/w illustrations.Unclipped jacket showing light edgewear, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 566 pp. NF/VG . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 2602 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| CLAIR, COLIN. Christopher Plantin London: Cassell, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, light wear to corners and spine ends, internally clean and bright, 24 b/w illustrations. Unclipped jacket, light edgewear, spine slightly darkened, tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, xv + 302 pp. VG+/VG . GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.39 | JP¥ 2861] Book number: 2599 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| HANSARD, LUKE Autobiography of Luke Hansard Printer to the House 1752-1828 London: Printing Historical Society, 1991. Hardcover. Green cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, internally clean and bright. A fine copy in a jacket showing just a little light shelfwear, tall 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 95 pp. F/NF . GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 5742 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| HUTT, ALLEN. Fournier the Complete Typographer London: Frederick Muller Ltd, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0584103506. Brown cloth boards with gilt titles and decoration, internally clean and bright, numerous illustrations/type samples. Price clipped jacket showing light edgewear, slightly grubby in parts from handling, Small 4to 9" - 11" tall, xiv + 89 pp. NF/VG . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 2598 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| MCLEAN, RUARI Joseph Cundall, a Victorian Publisher: Notes on His Life and a Check-List of His Books Pinner: Private Libraries Association, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, lightly bumped at base of spine and on corners, internally clean and bright, numerous illustrations. Unclipped jacket showing a little edgewear/rubbing and some creasing on spine, tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, vii + 96 pp. NF/VG . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 2720 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. |
| Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005