| Double - B - Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| BENINGTON, JONATHAN Kingerlee Newtownabbey: Nicholson & Bass Ltd, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0900903538. Black cloth boards with silver titles on spine and upper board, internally clean and bright, illustrated. Unclipped jacket showing a little light shelfwear from storage. Heavy item, will incur additional shipping costs for international delivery, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 280 pp. NF/NF . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 6886 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| BURY, ADRIAN Francis Towne Lone Star of Water-Colour Painting London: Charles Skilton, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, internally clean and bright, illustrated with plates (mostly b/w). Unclipped jacket showing some edgewear/rubbing with chipping with small loss from spine ends, Small 4to 9" - 11" tall, 157 pp. VG+/VG- . GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 37.37 | JP¥ 3302] Book number: 6973 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| CLARK, CAROL Thomas Moran: Watercolors of the American West - Text and Catalogue Raisonne University of Texas Press, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0292750595. Cloth boards with titles on spine, internally clean and bright, b/w illustration. Price clipped jacket showing some edgewear with chipping with small loss from head of spine, some rubbing, 192 pp. VG/VG- . GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 6931 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| M, CLEARY Grandma Moses Magna Books, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 185422168x. Dark blue boards with silver titles on spine, contents clean and bright, illustrated with 70 full colour plates. Unclipped jacket showing faint shelfwear, Folio 13" - 23" tall, 112 pp. VG+/VG+ . GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 6912 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| FULLER, PETER Robert Natkin Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810913550. White cloth boards with embossed titles on spine and upper board, illustrated endpapers, contents clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing some light shelfwear from storage, 360 pp. NF/VG+ . GBP 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 161 US$ 240.85 | JP¥ 21278] Book number: 6929 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| HOCKNEY, DAVID & MAURICE TUCHMAN & STEPHANIE BARRON & N. Y.) METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART (NEW YORK; A David Hockney: A Retrospective Los Angeles County Museum, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0875871437. Faint wear to edges and corners of covers, internally clean and bright, binding sound. Heavy item, will incur additional shipping costs for international delivery, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 288 pp. VG+ . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6869 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| MONTESQUIOU, ROBERT DE Paul Helleu. Peintre Et Graveur Paris: H. Floury, Editeur, 1913. First Edition. Softcover. Original wraps with spine repaired with green cloth, some wear to edges and corners of wraps, contents clean and bright, 97 pages of text and 100 tissue guarded plates, the text pages are unopened, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 97 + 100pl pp. GBP 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 144.25 US$ 215.93 | JP¥ 19077] Book number: 6945 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| PICHON, YANN LE; PARIS, I.M. Gauguin: Life, Art, Inspiration Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810909936. Cloth boards with titles on spine, corners lightly bumped, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing light shelfwear. Heavy item, will incur additional shipping costs for international delivery, Folio 13" - 23" tall, 268 pp. VG+/VG+ . GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.51 | JP¥ 1900] Book number: 6920 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| POPE-HENNESSY, JOHN Paolo Uccello Paintings and Drawings Complete Edition London: Phaidon Press, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, corners and spine ends rubbed and one corner lightly bumped, previous owners inscription on ffep else internally clean and bright, illustrated with b/w plates (some folding). Price clipped jacket showing some edgewear and a little light soiling from handling, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 173 pp. VG+ . GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.17 | JP¥ 2047] Book number: 7003 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| PRESTON, STUART Vuillard Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0500080232. Olive cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, internally clean and bright, illustrated. Unclipped jacket, Masters of Art, 128 pp. F/NF . GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 6881 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| RAZDOLSKAYA, VERA Martyros Saryan (1860-1972) (Great Painters) Parkstone Press Ltd, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 1859953204. Laminated pictorial boards, internally clean and bright, profusely illustrated. Unclipped jacket with small closed tear in bottom edge of rear panel, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 176 pp. NF/VG- . GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.42 | JP¥ 1981] Book number: 6883 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| SEWELL, D Thomas Eakins Yale University Press, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0300091117. Grey cloth boards with gilt title to spine, internally clean and bright, profusely illustrated. Unclipped jacket showing a little shelfwear from storage. Heavy item, will incur additional shipping costs for international delivery, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 352 pp. VG+/VG+ . GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.81 | JP¥ 2634] Book number: 6887 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. | ||
| TERRASSE, ANTOINE Degas Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 050086005x. Laminated boards, corners lightly bumped, contents clean and bright, illustrated, The great Impressionists series, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 95 pp. VG . GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: 6863 Click here to order or inquire at Double - B - Books Ltd.. |
| Double - B - Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Double - B - Books Ltd. 2005