| Discovery Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Incredible Hulk Annual, Authorised Edition London, Grandreams, 1979. Hardcover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....Fully illustrated. A good copy in bright clean pictorial boards. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 013492 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Red Dwarf Smegazine, No 6 August '92 London, Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1992. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....Paperback comic. A good clean copy with free badge intact, very minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 012148 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Red Dwarf Smegazine, No 7, Sept, '92 London, Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1992. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback comic. A good clean copy, minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 012149 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Red Dwarf Smegazine, No 11 January, '92 London, Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1992. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....Paperback comic. A good copy, front cover has some distortion/rippled surface, maybe from heat. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 012150 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Red Dwarf Smegazine, No 12, February London, Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1993. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback comic. A good copy, minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 012151 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Red Dwarf Smegazine, No 3 May 92 London, Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1992. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback comic. A good clean copy, free badge has been removed. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 012153 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Red Dwarf Smegazine, No 5 July '92 London, Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1992. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback comic. A good clean copy . Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 012154 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Star Wars - Return of the Jedi Annual London, Marvel Comics Group, 1984. (ISBN: 0862272467) Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pictorial laminated boards, binding strong, a couple of very small chips/tears to spine, minor shelf wear, packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 013392 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| The Truth, Number One London, Stranger Than Fiction Ltd, 1987. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback comic. 46 pages, illustrated. A good clean copy. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 012155 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Ultimate Spider-Man - Vol. 1 - Power & Responsibility Marvel Comics, 2002, Third Printing. (ISBN: 078510786X) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Soft cover, a good clean copy in a sound binding, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 019873 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| Xmen Special Edition Marvel Comics, 2003. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback. 80 Pages. A good copy in clean pictorial softcovers, staple-binding strong. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 011144 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, BRAD Marmaduke, Super Dog London, Ravette Limited, 1985. (ISBN: 0906710928) Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. SOFT COVER, a good copy in a sound binding, spine un-creased, clean interior. The covers have one light crease and minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 017518 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| BALL, MURRAY Footrot Flats - 4 Lower Hutt, New Zealand, INL Print Limited. Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft cover, 72 pages. Clean covers with general handling wear and rub marks around edges and corners. The interior is good [light marks], the pages have become loose from one staple, the other staple is secure. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 017579 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| BALL, MURRAY Footrot Flats - 8 St. Kilda West, Victoria, Australia, Orin Books, 1983. Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 80 pages, clean soft covers, minor edge wear, staple binding secure, light stain inside front cover, light marks to some pages. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 017583 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| BALL, MURRAY Footrot Flats - 13 St. Kilda West, Victoria, Australia, Orin Books, 1988. (ISBN: 095886488) Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 80 pages, clean soft covers, minor shelf wear, good interior, staples rusted, all pages intact. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 017585 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| BROWNE, DIK Hägar the Horrible in a Hurry Harlow, Attica Publications, 1988. (ISBN: 1851761489) Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. SOFT COVER, a good clean copy in a sound binding. Oblong format. The covers are clean and bright with a couple of light creases, interior clean. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 017516 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| COLLINS, MAX ALLAN & LOCHER, DICK [ SELECTORS ] The Dick Tracy Casebook, Favourite Adventures, 1931-1990 London, Penguin Books Ltd, 1990. (ISBN: 0140145680) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....Paperback. 273 Pages, illustrated. A good copy in clean softcovers, binding strong, a couple of creases, small tear to cover, light marks to page edges, minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 012349 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| FANTONI, BARRY The Times Diary Cartoons London, Anthony Blond, 1984. (ISBN: 0856341886) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 96 pages, illustrated, a good clean copy in a strong binding, minor shelf wear, packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 012474 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| FRANCIS, S; DUGMORE, H. & RICO Madams Are from Mars, Maids Are from Venus : A New Madam & Eve Collection London, Penguin Books, 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140266569) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 176 pages, very clean & bright paperback covers, spine un-creased, the covers have a few very tiny creases, internally very clean, minor shelf wear, packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 63.12 | JP¥ 5576] Book number: 015624 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| GRANT, JOHN The Reivers Edinburgh, James Thin, The Mercat Press, 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0901824666) Pictorial Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft cover is clean, page edges show one minor mark, otherwise corners and page edges clean and straight. Spine un-creased. A very good copy in a tight binding. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 004266 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| MOORE, ALAN DAVIS, ALAN D.R. & Quinch London, Fleetway Publications, 1991. (ISBN: 185386255X) Pictorial Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...96 Pages, illustrated. A good copy in bright clean pictorial softcovers, fep has been neatly removed, minor shelf wear, title page clipped and small inscription to inside back cover. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 013387 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| PAPAS, WILLIAM Life Is One Big Bed of Nails 1968. Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. SOFT COVER, a good copy in a sound binding. The interior is clean, the covers have minor handling wear around edges and corners and some light water stains. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 017517 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| SIMMONDS, POSY True Love Fontant/Collins, 1983, Reprint. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, oblong format. Sound binding, clean and firm, minor shelf wear, light marks on edges. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 020028 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| THE CHURCH ART WORKS, ADAMSON, DAVE & HUNT, STEVE Youth Ministry Clip Art Colorado, Group Books, 1987. (ISBN: 0931529263) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback. 126 Pages, illustrated. Ready to use clip art to add punch to your newsletters, handouts, fliers, posters. A good copy in bright clean softcovers, spine un-creased, very small nick out of title page edge. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 012348 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. | ||
| VAZ, MARK COTTA Tales of the Dark Knight, Batman's First Fifty Years 1939-1989 London, Futura Publications Limited, 1989. (ISBN: 0708845266) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....210 Pages, illustrated. A good copy in bright clean pictorial softcovers, small crease to back cover and minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 013389 Click here to order or inquire at Discovery Books. |
| Discovery Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Discovery Bookshop 2005