next page  
   Desert Sage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
26440 Hazelcrest Court, Moreno Valley, CA 92555-2215 USA, Tel.: +1 92555-2215
thebookandgiftquest@verizon.net

Hispanic,Mexican-American,Chicano,Spanish Decent

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALLENDE, ISABEL  Eva Luna
NY, Bantam Books. 1989, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0553280589) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, unmarked text. Originally published in Spain as Cuetos de Eva Luna. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. Born in the back room of the Mansion where her mother toils as a domestic, the enchanting Eva Luna escaped poverty, strife, hopelessness, and oppression through story telling presenting us with stories of life, survival, and hope in a torn Latin America. 307 pages.. Very Good+.
USD 7.21 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 636] Book number: 902876
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ANAYA, RUDOLFO  Alburquerque
Alburquerque, NM, University of New Mexico Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0826413590) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright Copy, black quarter-cloth spine over beige boards, shiny gilt spinal titles, the attractive clear Brodart covered illustrated pictorial dust jacket has light edgewear, and lower corner creased inner front fold with a few spinal crown closed edgetears and nicks. A Contemporary Novel Set in the American Southwestern Town of Alburquerque, New Mixico in the 1990's. A Tale of Explosive Urban Development, Family, Friendships, Greed, Faded Dreams and Hope as the Lust for Power, incites clashing destinies and the Collision of 3 Cultures. 280 pages.. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1760] Book number: 906999
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ANDREWS, PAT  Voices of Diversity: Twentieth-Century Perspectives on History and Government
Guilford, Conn. Dushkin Pub Group. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1561342513) Trade Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Tight/BRight Copy, light edgewear, slightly upturned cover cornertips, no names, unmarked text. Features Speeches, Articles, Letters and Essays on the Nation's failure to live up to promises of Civil Rights, Equality and Fair Practices presented by those long without a Voice in America. With the Actions. Opinions and Responses of Government to their grievances, grouped in Chronological Sections from the Early America's Beginnings to the Present. Includes Constitutional Amendments, Presidential Proclamations, and many other Official Acts to highlight Government Responses to the Dynamic Forces of Political, Civil and Cultural change represented by Women and Minorities. 287 pages.. Very Good.
USD 11.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1054] Book number: 907510
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

PEREZ DE AYALA, RAMON; INTRODUCTION BY ANDRES AMOROS, BARRY EISENBERG - TRANSLATOR  Honeymoon Bittermoon
Great Britain, Quartet Encounters / Quartet Books. 1990, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0704301083) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright and clean copy, Translated from the original 1923 work, very light shelfwear, unmarked text. Set in turn of the Century Spain, the adventurous tale features two young lovers, social propriety, Lovers, Lust, Mistresses, and their arranged marriage. Sent off on their Honeymoon totally ignorant of The Facts of Life. Steeped in Parental and Community Sexual Hypocracy, Deep Rooted Catholic Traditions, Intrigues, Scandals and Escapades including an Assorted Cast of Rogues, Nuns, Priests and Prostitutes! The author, born in Asturias, served as ambassador to England for the Spanish Republic 1931-36. 352 pages. Very Good+.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 905766
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

BOUDREAU, EUGENE H.  Ways of the Sierra Madre
Sebastopol, CA. Pleasant Hill Press. 1974, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illustrated By Joe Jaqua. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, professionally reinforced copy. The chapters in this book present a broad cross-section of aspects of life in the Sierra Madre on the level of the work-a-day activities of this portion of Mexican ancestry, to the craftsman who takes pride and pleasure in handwork, and to whoever is either intrigued by or actually engaged in being self-supporting on the land. Jaqua's fine drawings (done from photographs taken by the author) will no doubt appeal to everyone..96 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 905084
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CAMARILLO, ALBERT  Chicanos in a Changing Society
Cambridge, MA, Harvard University Press. 1979, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0674113969) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, minor light edgewear, minor light spinal and cover reading creases, reference notations, highlighting, underlining from previous owner, professionally reinforced copy. From Mexican Pueblos to American Barrios in Santa Barbara and Southern California, !848 to 1930. An excellent and dynamic look at the Chicano culture, immigration, history, modern culture, and the pride of a proud people! 326 pages, photos in b&w... Very Good- to Good+.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 904866
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CASTANEDA, CARLOS  Tales of Power
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1976, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0671831216) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening. Don Juan was a Yaqui Indian from Sonora, Mexico an old man in his seventies known to be a brujo, a medicine man, curer, sorcerer. Carlos Castaneda was a graduate student in anthropology at UCLA, gathering information on Peyote and the medicinal herbs used by the Indians in that area. This is the story of the five years these two men spent together and Carlos's experiences. In this book Don Juan concludes the instruction of Castaneda with his most powerful and mysterious lesson in the Sorcerer's art, a dazzling series of visions that are at once an initiation and a deeply moving farewell. Very Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 906916
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CASTANEDA, CARLOS  Tales of Power
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671218581) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, blue cloth bindings, red and silver spinal titles, silver front cover titles and floral borders, very light page age tanning, the attractive clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light shelf edgewear and a neatly tape covered and mended lower rear cover nicked and toen area on the jacket's hinge area. Don Juan was a Yaqui Indian from Sonora, Mexico an old man in his seventies known to be a brujo, a medicine man, curer, sorcerer. Carlos Castaneda was a graduate student in anthropology at UCLA, gathering information on Peyote and the medicinal herbs used by the Indians in that area. This is the story of the five years these two men spent together and Carlos's experiences. In this book Don Juan concludes the instruction of Castaneda with his most powerful and mysterious lesson in the Sorcerer's Art, a dazzling series of visions that are at once an initiation and a deeply moving farewell. 287 pages. Very Good+/Very Good.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 906954
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CHAVEZ, DENISE  THE LAST OF THE MENU GIRLS
Houston, TX, Arte Publico Press. 1989, Third Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight copy, light edgewear, small upper front cover sales stiicker shadow, clear archive tape reinforced covers, no names, unmarked text. The unique soul touching interrelated stories in this collection describe the coming of age and life of Rocio Esquibel, an adolescent girl who comes to terms with her womanhood and past to move forward. She defines her Neighborhood by its Trees, The Willow, the Apricot, and the one they call the Marking-Off Tree. Rocio knows she was born in the closet where she and her sister now take turns looking at the picture of Jesus whose eyes light up in the dark. But at night she enters a magical realm, and in her imaginary Blue Room, she can fly. At first she is a mesmerized observer of the lives of older girls and their boyfriends, but as she finds a job at the local hospital, and discovers a passion for drama and stories, finally emerging as a writer. Puerto del Sol Fiction Award Winning Title for 1985. 190 pages.. Very Good.
USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 877] Book number: 907852
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

COOLIDGE, DANE AND MARY ROBERTS COOLIDGE  THE LAST OF THE SERIS
NY, E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1939, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight Copy, light-maroon cloth bindings, black spinal titles with a Tribal Art drawing on the front cover, light edgewear, lightly shelf bumped lower cover cornertips, normal interior page age tanning, no names, unmarked text. The fascinating account of a disappearing tribe of Indians who, the authors are convinced, are the remnants of an advanced civilization - one that was akin to the Mayas called the Mayos. The few remaining Seris inhabits the West Coast of Mexico and an adjacent island called Tiburon. With their Culture, Hunting and Fishing, Tribal Enemies, Family Structure, Tribal Art, Face Painting and Adornment, Mysticism and Shamanism, Folktales, Gods and Legendy, Ceremonial Rituals, Music and Dances, Songs, Tribal Beliefs and more related to the authors by the few survivors remaning. Photos in black and white with drawings. 264 pages.. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 24.94 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 907749
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CORTE, JOHN M.  MIDNIGHT AT LAKE ELSINORE
US, Privately Printed. 1987, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out Of Print, Tight/Bright Copy, light Cover reading Wear, light cover reading creases, and light cover indents, unmarked and clean text, no names, labels, or stamps. A RARE CALIFORNIA THEMED AND HISPANIC CONTEMPORARY FICTION COLLECTION BY JOHN M. CORTES THE FEATURE STORY IS BASED ON THE ACTUAL REGIONAL GEOLOGICAL HISTORY OF THE ELSINORIAN EARTHQUAKE FAULT, ITS HOT SPRINGS, THE MYSTERIES OF THE LAKE, VOLCANIC ACTIVITY, AND GEOGRAPHY OF LAKE ELSINORE, CALIFORNIA - RIVERSIDE COUNTY REGION AND THE HUGE VOLCANIC CALDERA FORMED DURING A SOON TO HAPPEN MODERN ERA DISASTER AND ITS FAR REACHING EFFECTS! OTHER GREAT STORIES INCLUDE: "ON MAYATE'S TURF"; "THE GOLD CHAIN AND THE SILVER CROSS"; and - "THE SOCCER PLAYER". PUBLISHED BY THE AUTHOR, US PRINTING, 2 CALIFORNIA TALES, 2 HISPANIC CULTURE TALES. Very Good.
USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8821] Book number: 907969
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

DURAN, LIVIE ISAURO AND H. RUSSELL BERNARD , EDITED BY :  Introduction to Chicano Studies / A Reader
New York, NY, U.S.A. The Macmillan Company. 1973, Later Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, minor light edgewear, minor light spinal and cover reading creases, previous owners covered name on endpages, reference notations, highlighting, underlining from previous owner, professionally reinforced copy. An excellent and dynamic introduction to the Chicano culture, political power, immigration, prehistory, history, modern culture, and the pride of a proud people! 585 pages.pages.. Illustrated in b&w... Very Good- to Good+.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 904865
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

DE DWYER, CARLOTA CARDENAS ; ADAMS, WILLIAM (EDITOR)  Chicano Voices / Multi-Ethnic Literature Series
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1975, First Softcover. (ISBN: 0395205794) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light reading wear, unmarked text, professionally reinforced cover cornertips. An excellent and dynamic anthology on the Chicano/Chicana experience in the Southwest that expresses the life, strife, culture, determination, and the pride of a proud people! 189 pages.. Illustrated in b&w... Very Good.
USD 13.37 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1180] Book number: 900154
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

FRANZ, CARL  The People's Guide To Mexico
New Mexico: John Muir Publications, 1976. Very Good-. Trade Paperback. 4th. Edition. Tight Copy, minor rubs, creases, faint soiling, faint occasional light small spot staining. The original Hippie Guide To Mexico! A detailed an well designed reference to vacationing, escaping, and surviving in Mexico. Well illustrated! 380 + pages!.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 920] Book number: 560822
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

FRANZ, CARL  The People's Guide To Mexico / Revised
Santa Fe, New Mexico: John Muir Publications, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Seventh Edition / Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright Copy, slight edgrwear, light spinal creasing. The original Hippie Guide To Mexico! A detailed an well designed reference to vacationing, escaping, and surviving in Mexico. Well illustrated! .587 pages.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 920] Book number: 577933
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

FUENTES, CARLOS  The Old Gringo
Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1986. 5.25" Wide x 8.5. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Later Printing. Tight/Bright copy, Excellent condition, Brodarted Jacket. A tale of Old Mexico, Pancho Villa, his People, and a tragic conflict of cultures!.
USD 15.41 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1360] Book number: BQB1553
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

GALLEN, A. A.  The Wetback
Boston, MA, Bruce Humphries Publishers. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight copy, orange cloth bindings, black spinal titles and borders, faint endpage soiling and smudges, minor edge rubbing with a tiny bit of lower rear cover edge boards exposure from shelf rubbing, and a small thumb sized trace stained area on the rear cover edge opposite the spine. A very detailed historical novel of a Mexican family's history, culture, migratory life, and striving for a better life. With the racial strife and conditions faced while working in America and California's Imperial Valley. How society, the love -hate relationship that the worker's faces, and their struggle to survive and prosper in Mexico and America while searching for identity and respect. A rich commentary on ethics, human nature, justice , and humanity as several historical events, historical persecutions, discoveries, wartime, and strife based sociological benchmarks are used to divide the story timelines. 243 pages. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 564134
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

GEORGE, JEAN CRAIGHEAD  Shark Beneath The Reef
NY: Harper & Row, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0060219939. Tight/Bright copy, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket is price clipped. Tomas Torres a teenager in Mexico is determined to catch a shark, the greatest prize for the fisherman in The Sea of Cortez. Today there is much on Tomas's mind, the government is trying to force small fishermen like his family and relatives out of business. He must make a choice, stay in school as he is being encouraged to do past ninth grade so he can use his sharp mind to help his people, or take up the life of a fisherman to help his family now?.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 920] Book number: 564687
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

GONZALEZ, LUIS J. AND GUSTAVO A. SANCHEZ SALAZAR  The Great Rebel: Che Guevara in Bolivia
NY, Grove Press, Inc. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight copy, gray cloth bindings, black spinal titles, no names, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear, light rubbing, small closed edgetears and edge nicks, and two small clear tape mended upper cover closed edgetears. The biographical history of the Che Guevera's Insurgency and political aims in Bolivia, with detailed description of the military and political actions leading to his death in Bolivia. With his philosophies, his organization and accomplishments, support structures and alliances, and impact of Che Guevara on World History. Translated from the Spanish by Helen R. Lane. 254 pages. Ilustrated with b&w photographs. Very Good+/Very Good.
USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1760] Book number: 908065
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

GONZALEZ, LUIS J. AND GUSTAVO A. SANCHEZ SALAZAR  The Great Rebel: Che Guevara in Bolivia
NY, Grove Press, Inc. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight copy, gray cloth bindings, black spinal titles, light edge rubs and wear, neat 1960's previous owner Vintage Bookplate which features a large private Bookroom and it's happily searching atop a ladder owner scene, no names, unmarked text. The biographical history of the Che Guevera's Insurgency and political aims in Bolivia, with detailed description of the military and political actions leading to his death in Bolivia. With his philosophies, his organization and accomplishments, support structures and alliances, and impact of Che Guevara on World History. Translated from the Spanish by Helen R. Lane. 254 pages. Ilustrated with b&w photographs. Very Good.
USD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1142] Book number: 908376
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

GUTIERREZ, JOSE ANGEL  A Gringo Manual on How to Handle Mexicans
First Edition. Trade Paperback. Undated - Early 1970's, Crystal City, TX, Wintergarden Publication House - also stamped by Trucha Publication, Inc, - Lubbock, TX. Text in English & Spanish, Approximately 4 7/8" x 7 1/8", professionally reinforced cover, cover rubbing, cover edgewear, retailer stamped inside, minor interior soiling and smudges, small edgecreases, light small spot soiling/staining, very occasional pencil underlining inside, and black line ID marked endpage opposite the spine, no labels or institutional markings. A unique primer created as the book states: "for Chicanos only" on how to understand and beware of racist tactics and tricks used to oppress Chicanos and prevent them from exercising their Civil and Human Rights. "A Gringo Manual" explains 141 Tricks that the Gringo uses to cheat and defeat Chicanos. With clear and concise descriptions you learn how the Gringo will try to stop a Chicano who demands his rights. How and why growers exploit Chicano migrants. How the Public and Private Sectors cheat the Chicano out of representation on Elections/Ballot Measures and Grants/Funding opportunities. How Education, Employment, Housing Markets, and Social Services use stereotyping and Institutional Racism to oppress Chicanos, how the Law and Order Communities prevent Chicano Free Speech, Peaceful Demonstrations, and Civil Rights. The Spanish language text cuts to the chase and lists 117 tricks and tactics Gringo's use and deploy.. 185 pages with a b&w of the author during a speech on the rear cover. The front cover features a strong white fist gripping a black striped screwdriver with 4 white stars in the background, the fist is about to complete the screwing in of 2 of 3 Hispanic caricature faced screws.. Out of Print. This controversial book does make you think and unfortunately it has been banned many libraries in the past. Very Good-.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 900211
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

HADDOX, JOHN H.  Vasconcelos of Mexico: Philosopher and Prophet
Austin, Texas, University of Texas Press. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 5 3/4" Wide x 8 1/4" Tall. Tight Copy, Gray Cloth Bindings, BlueGilt Spinal Titles in a Black Title-box with Author & Publisher Trademark below in Black, the book's title-page and the first 17 pages have reference underlining, marks and margin notations, the rest of the book is unmarked, no names, no labels, the clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has minor edgewear with a chipped and nicked spinal crown, closed small short panel edgetears, edge chipping, light shelf rubbing and faint jacket age tanning. An excellent biographical history covering the political and the philosophical aspects of the life, contributions and transcendental beliefs of Jose Vasconcelos. Frontispiece b&w portrait. 103 pages.. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 906840
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

HAYES, JOE  Watch Out for Clever Women/Cuidado Con Las Mujeres Astutas: Cuidado Con Las Mujeres Astutas; Hispanic Folktales in Spanish and English
El Paso, Texas, U.S.A. Cinco Puntos Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0938317202) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Vicki Trego Hill. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked text, no names, stamps, or labels, very light edgewear. A retelling in parallel English and Spanish text of 5 Traditional Folktales from New Mexico about Rich Cultural Traditions, Family, Wisdom, and Especially Resourceful Women. 77 pages. Very Good+.
USD 9.78 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 863] Book number: 904123
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

HELLER, CELIA S.  Mexican-American Youth: Forgotten Youth at the Crossroads
NY, Random House. 1967, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, minor edsgewear, light cover reading creases, neat script previous owner name on the inside front cover, reference underlining and notations inside, professionally reinforced cover spine and cornertips. A Random House Study in Sociology. An examination of 1960's era Hispanic Youth in the United States. With Obstacles to Success, Education and Opportunities, Institutional Racism, Community Opinions & Issues of Prejudice, Unequal Access to Public Services and Opportunities for Upward Mobility, Juvenile Delinquency, Gangs, Dropouts, Speech and Dress, Scholstic Performance, Cultural Characteristics and Acculturation, Socioeconomics, and more. 113 pages. Very Good.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 902553
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

HERNANDEZ, CARROL A; MARSHA J. HAUG; NATHANIEL N. WAGNER, PH.D  Chicanos / Social and Psychological Perspectives - Second Edition, 2nd
Saint Louis, MO, C. V. Mosby Company. 1976, Second Edition / First Printing. (ISBN: 0801653169) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, professionally clear archice tape reinforced cover, unmarked text, a small blank white sticker is affixed to the lower rear inside cover, no names, no stamps, no labels. Perspectives on Hispanic Culture and Society in El Norte, Challenges, Adaptation and Survival Stress, Social and Family Structures, Prejudice, Psychological Aspects of Custural Attemped Americanization, the True Cost of Hiring an Immigrant Worker to Society, and more. From Mexican Pueblos to American Born Studies, Findings, Historical & Modern Perspectives, Assessments, Ethics, Discrimination, Health and Medical Studies, Hopes, Dreams and the Fight for Equality at any Cost. 300 pages. Very Good.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 905388
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

42 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Desert Sage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Desert Sage Books 2005