next page  
   Desert Sage Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
26440 Hazelcrest Court, Moreno Valley, CA 92555-2215 USA, Tel.: +1 92555-2215
thebookandgiftquest@verizon.net

Christianity, Spirituality. Scripture, the Bible

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 328 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADLER, BILL ; SAYRE ROSS; RICHARD CARDINAL CUSHING FOREWORD  The Pope John Album: His Life... His Family... His Career... His Words...
NY, Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight/Bright and clean copy, dark gray embossed with the Papal Coat of Arms Herald cloth bindings, Pontill Ilustrated Endpapers, Signed and Inscriped by Pope John XXIII in the lower front-pastedown: "To anne / P. P. XXIII", lightly shelf bumped upper cornertips, slight edge sunning, the Colorful Pontiff in Kneeling Prayer illustrated clear Brodart covered dust jacket has chipped and nicked spinal ends and cornertips, minor edgewear, small closed short edgetears, two larger closed rear panel edgetears, minor shelf rubbing, and a minor shelf torn away upper front cover corner area. A Warm Richly Illustrated Memorial Biography of Pope John XXIll. His Faith, His Life, His Contributions to Christianty, Humanity, and Catholicism, His Great Changes to the Vatican Council and Papal Doctrine, His Freethinking, Modern and Enlightened Philosophies, His Deep Compassion and Forgiveness, and His Magnificent Shining Leadership as the 260th Pope, With His Efforts and Successes in Modernizing the Church and The Papacy, His Concerns for Vital Social Dilemas, Political Issues and World Events affecting Christian Life and Thought, and much more. At Seventy-Six Years of Age, thought of by many as neither an intellectual nor a highly trained Theologian, he was at first regarded as a Transitional Pope. During his Reign he awed the World with the Sweeping and Unprecedented changes he brought about in with his concern for the Fundamental often ignored or minimally addresses plight of mankind and the state of Catholism and Christianity all over the World. With the Complete Text of the magnificent Pacem in Terris delivered on Holy Thursday in 1963. 97 pages. Illustrated in Color and b&w. 10" Wide x 12 1/8" Tall.. Very Good/Very Good-. Inscribed and Signed By The Pope.
USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8595] Book number: 907909
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION COUNCIL OF SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTISTS  Seventh-Day Adventists Believe / A Biblical Exposition of 27 Fundamental Doctrines
Maryland: Review and Herald Pub.Assn. 1988. ISBN:0828004668. Hard Cover. Very Good+, n/dj. Tight/Bright and clean copy, minor wear. The 27 fundamental denominational doctrines. Charter philosophy with explanations, biblical references, and comm entary. 392 pages!.
USD 12.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 563385
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION COUNCIL OF SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTISTS  Seventh-Day Adventists Believe / A Biblical Exposition of 27 Fundamental Doctrines
Maryland: Review and Herald Pub.Assn. 1989. 3rd Printing. ISBN:0828004668. Hard Cover. Very Good, slight wear, no dust jacket, Tight/Bright and clean copy! The 27 fundamental denominational doctrines. Charter philosophy with explanations, bibli cal references, and commentary. 392 pages!.
USD 15.42 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1326] Book number: 566073
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION COUNCIL OF SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTISTS  Seventh-Day Adventists Believe / A Biblical Exposition of 27 Fundamental Doctrines
Maryland: Review and Herald Pub.Assn. 1988. ISBN:0828004668. Hard Cover. Near Fine/n/dj. Tight/Bright and clean copy! The 27 fundamental denominational doctrines. Charter philosophy with explanations, biblical references, and commentary. 392 pages!.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 896] Book number: BQB551
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

JERRY FALWELL MINISTRIES AFLAME  HOLY BIBLE AMERICAN BICENTENNIAL 1776 - 1976 COLLECTOR EDITION / Jerry Falwell Aflame Ministries King James Version Containing Both the Old and New Testaments
Lynchburg, VA, Jerry Falwell Aflame Ministries. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Out OF Print, Red Letter Reference Edition! Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked and unused Color Illustrated Liberty Eagle Decorated Presentation Page, clean unmarked Text. White Fancy Embossed Leatherette Bindings, Shiny Gold Gilt Titles & Borders with a Shiny Gold Gilt Liberty Bell on the Spine & Shiny Large Copper Gilt Liberty Bell on the Front Cover, Lightly Shelf Bumped Corners and Spinal Ends, Slight Spinal Flex Creasing, a Red, White and Blue Cloth Pagemarker is Present and Included, Gold Gilt Edged Endpapers. Light Cover Edgewear. A Unique and Richly Illustrated American Bicentennial Commemorative Tribute Release Designed by the Jerry Fallwell Ministries Aflame Fellowship Group in Lynchburg, Virginia. Created as a Devotional and History Filled Family Bible with Space to Record Your Treasured Family Genealogy and Important Events. With Large & Detailed Dynamic Color Plates, Short Presidental Histories through Gerald Ford. A Section Featuring the History of Religion in America and Christian Heritage, The Declaration of Independence, a Scriptural Subject Index Concordance, What Happened Between the Old and New Testaments, Notes on the Apocryphal Books, Harmony of the Gospels, Color Maps, a Bible Dictionary, How to Study the Bible and more! Over 1200 pages.12" Tall x 9" Wide. {Large Pictorial Family & Decor Collector's Bible}.. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued.
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6015] Book number: 905373
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

AITCHISON, JOHN Y.  What Saith The Scripture? About Salvation, About Baptism, About Communion, About Service, About Giving
Philadelphia: The American Baptist Publication Society, 1906. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Stapled Pamplet. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight copy, white covers, red titles, minor soiling, there are small ink drips and stains from a fountain pen ned the upper rear mid-cover and adjacent endpages, on the front inside cover, and on the first front freepage, minor edgewear and a closed short tear to he rear cover. Contains the Church Covenant, theological doctrine, beliefs, philosophies, and fellowship basics. Also contains the previous owner certificates of membership and baptism both filled out and dated Decemcer 27th, 1925, these certificated were published as part of this keepsake pamplet. Actual size is 4 5/8" x 7 3/8". 28 pages.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 896] Book number: 563292
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ALDRICH, DORIS COFFIN  Mixing Bowl Musings; Out of the Mixing Bowl; Musings of a Mother; Rejoicing At Christmas and Other Selected Articles / 4 Book Collection Set
US, Moody Press; Back to the Bible Publishers; The Doorstep Evangel. 1949, Various Editions. Soft Cover, Various. Out OF Print, Tight Copies, minor edgewear, some have neat previous reader names, light normal age tanning, light creases, faint soiling, minor reading wear, all 4 copies are complete and tied together with string - the Christmas book has been neatly previous owner spinal wallpaper taped at the binding with " Musings of a Mother". This is a unique Collection of Doris Coffin Aldrich Christian Faith Stories, Articles, Children's Tales, Scripture Devotional Stories, and Christian Americana Works with a Life Works Commemoritive published after her passing. {Musings Of A Mother - 124 pages - a 4 1/2" x 6 3/4" Softcover}; {Out of the Mixing Bowl - features a b&w illustrated author cover photo and many character sketch illustrations by Charles Clayton, 36 pages - 4" x 6" Pamplet}; {Mixing Bowl Musings - features a b&w cover photo illustration of the author and her cowboy hat wearing daughter, many interior character sketch illustrations by Beth C. Frazier, 24 pages - 3 3/8" x 5" Pamplet}; {Rejoicing At Christmas and Other Selected Articles - 17 pages - a 4 3/4"x 6 3/4" After Her Passing Commemoration Moody Monthly Printing with five multi-member family photographs}. The 4 Printings are Circa 1940's to 1959.All are in Good+ to Very Good Condition.. Publishers are: Moody Press, The Doorstep Evangel, Back To the Bible Publishers, and Moody Press.. Very Good.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 907549
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ALDWINCKLE, RUSSELL F.  More Than Man / A Study in Christology
Grand Rapids, Michigan: William B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, a blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage, brown buckram bindings, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has edgewear with closed shoet trears, cover small creases, rubbed areas, and a lower front cover sticker removal scar. A decidedly unique look at the true life of Jesus Christ and the Definition of Chalcedon as the Church in A.D. 451 struggled to put into human languge the Person of Christ. Also discussed are the claims for Jesus in relation to Judaism, Buddhism, and Hunduism beliefs, teachings, and traditions, and many other facinating aspects with reference to the life of Christ. 311 pages.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 896] Book number: 576289
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ALLEN, MORIA ANDERSON, M. ED.  Teleios / Recovery Through Christ For Adult Children
Los Angeles, California, Peregrine Press. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/bright copy, clean text, the clear brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear with small edgenicks and a few closed short edgetears. A dynamic book of understanding, healing, and recovery for Adult Children. With forgiveness, acceptance, and moving on to a better life. Godliness, rebuilding, and Christian living, Includes understanding motivations, choice, the self and relationships, maintaining healthy relationships and families, knowing true love, faith builders, inspirational guidance, and understanding the blessings and the power of God's Plan. 272 pages. Very Good/Very Good-.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 000164
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ALTER, ROBERT  The World of Biblical Literature
NY, Basic Books. 1992, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, clear Brodart covered dust jacket, very slight reading wear. A detailed and well presented examination of the Bible as one of the world's greatest literary masterpieces and using the bible for literary study as well as the traditional biblical studies. 225 pages. Very Good+/Very Good+.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 000301
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ANDERSON, A. W.  The Battle for Religious Freedom
Washington, D.C.:, Review and Herald Publishing Association. 1949. Trade Paperback, 5 1/4" w x 7 5/8" t. Assumed First Printing /. Tight/Bright copy, no prior printings listed, unmarked text, light edgewear, no names, unmarked text, light soiling, creased lower rear cornertip, professionally reinforced spine and cornertips. An excellent historical commentary on the dangers to liberty, truth, societies, and individual rights created throught religious tyranny, persecution, and intolerance. Many historical examples are shown and explained, from the birth of Christianity to Colonial America's Puritan religious intolerance. 96 pages. Very Good.
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 896] Book number: 222261
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ANDERSON, A. W.  The Battle for Religious Freedom
Washington, D.C.:, Review and Herald Publishing Association. 1949. Trade Paperback, 5 1/4" w x 7 5/8" t. Assumed First Printing. Tight/Bright copy, unmarked text, no prior printings listed, light edgewear, no names, unmarked text, light soiling, small creased lower rear cornertip, small upper rear cover closed short tear. An excellent historical commentary on the dangers to liberty, truth, societies, and individual rights created throught religious tyranny, persecution, and intolerance. Many historical examples are shown and explained, from the birth of Christianity to Colonial America's Puritan religious intolerance. 96 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.42 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1326] Book number: 222262
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

ANDERSON, SCOTT  The 4 O'Clock Murders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1993, AdvanceRelease/Promotional Copy. (ISBN: 038541904X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light endpage printers discoloration. Uncorrected/Proof. Rare. Houston residents were shocked when, at 4:00 p.m. on a June day in 1988, four people were slain in precisely timed attacks at three different locations. Police know who the killers are, but cannot convict them. They also know who is giving the execution orders: a man buried in a Texas grave ten years ago. The 4 O'Clock Murders is a compelling story, made all the more frightening because it is true, and because the murderers are still out there..358 pages. Very Good+.
USD 48.95 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4209] Book number: 906715
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

; ROBERT C. ANDERSON, MDIV - GUEST EDITOR  Journal of Religion In Disability & Rehabilitation: Volume 2, Number 4 1996, Rev. Harold Wilke DD. Tribute Issue w/ Autograph
NY, The Haworth Pastoral Press. 1996, First Edition. Slipcased, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical, Out of Print, Tight/Bright and clean copy, the Subscription blank forms in the front section of the book are all removed, very slight shelfwear, silkscreen style covers, illustrated white dove on the front cover, clean text. This was the Harold Wilke Dedication Issue with an introduction by Former President George Bush, and an extensive Life, Works, and Career Biography and his Blessing and Signing of the ADA. Also features extensive commentary on "The Birth of the Americans With Disabilities Act". Disability Advocacy, Secular Melding, Responsibilities of Ministry to the Community, Providing Easier Pastoral, Fellowship, Spiritual Guidence and Ministry Access to the Disables, Congregational Improvement Techniques and Issues, Civil Rights Issues, Legislatative Impacts, and more by Rev. Wilke and various respected associate authors. "Signed by Rev. Wilke on the first front freepage as folloes: For S----- Graff, Harold Wilke". 93 pages.. Very Good+.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 905765
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

BACH, MARCUS  The Circle of Faith
NY, Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1957, Third Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight Copy, red quarter cloth spine over gray board bindings, gold giltr spinal titles, light page age tanning. Signed: "With Special Blessings, Marcus Bach" on the first front freepage, unmarked text. An interesting Christian Comparative Religious Biograohical work sharing differing view on Christian Faith, Rich Traditions, Cultural Influences, and Spiritual Belieds. 189 pages. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
USD 13.94 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1199] Book number: 906841
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

BARRY, F.R., M.A. , D.S.O.  Christianity And Psychology / Lectures Towards An Introduction
N.Y.: Doran. Very Good. Hard Cover.no dust jacket. Tight copy, light minor cover wear, minor cover spotting, very occasional pencil notations and small " x" marks at paragraph ends, small rubbed area near spinal crown, previous owner name-date on upper first free endpage in pencil dated 1930, no date on title/printers page, green cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles. Analysis and reference of how the hazards, rewards, and working relationship of Christianity and Psychology. Subjects include the danger of subjectivity in religion, faith and belief, prayers, general Theology, church philosophy and the individual, Christian power and its resources, forgiveness, and the weight of guilt and sin. Positive Christian guidance in maintaining professionalism and objectivity, counseling advice and techniques, and enhancing respectability of the profession while providing a balanced mental health contribution to patients.
USD 25.42 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2186] Book number: 561213
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

BEGBIE, HAROLD, ILLUSTRATED BY CYRUS LEROY BALDRIDGE, HERBERT MORTON STOOPS, ELLIOTT MEANS, STEELE SAVAGE  The Bible In Story and Pictures / Old Testament and New Testament , 2 volumes with slipcase
NY, H.S. Stuttman Co. Publishers. 1956, Vintage Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Out OF Print Edition, Spencer Press Edition. Bright/Tight copy ,very minor wear with a trace of hard to notice wear to the New Testament Edition which includes a faint rub to the front cover at the bottom of the spinal hinge,a minor indentation at top of the same hinge edge,and a faint reddish/pink microdot with faint rubs to area at approx. 1" from top in the front hinge. Decorative beige/tan textured boards, both have a very unique colorful and vivid stain glass circular window design with fancy gilt scroll borders on covers and spines, slipcase served well and survived with minor rubs and faint soiling , slipcase also has a small split to rear upper corner. A beautiful and well done illustrated revision and from the original edition of the " Childr ens Story Bible" in this excellent Spencer Press Edition from 1956. One volume features the Old Testament, the other features the works of the New Testament. Very Good+/Slipcase Set.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 560277
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH / BELFLOWER, CALIFORNIA , PASTOR DR. H. FRANK COLLINS  The King James Version New Testament
Illinois: The World Home Bible League. 5 1/4" Wide x 7 1/2" Tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. Undated, illustrated cover features a great black and white overhead view or the church and the surrounding community. Self prouncing edition, Church address is 14722 Clark Ave, Bellflower, CA. Cars in the photo appear to be very early 60's models, the book has no publication date. 305 pages.
USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 562343
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH / BELFLOWER, CALIFORNIA , PASTOR DR. H. FRANK COLLINS  The King James Version New Testament
Illinois: The World Home Bible League. 5 1/4" Wide x 7 1/2" Tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. Undated, illustrated cover features a great black and white overhead view or the church and the surrounding community. Self prouncing edition, Church address is 14722 Clark Ave, Bellflower, CA. Cars in the photo appear to be very early 60's models, the book has no publication date. 305 pages.
USD 8.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 746] Book number: 562344
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH / BELFLOWER, CALIFORNIA , PASTOR DR. H. FRANK COLLINS  The King James Version New Testament
Illinois: The World Home Bible League. 5 1/4" Wide x 7 1/2" Tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. Undated, illustrated cover features a great black and white overhead view or the church and the surrounding community. Self prouncing edition, Church address is 14722 Clark Ave, Bellflower, CA. Cars in the photo appear to be very early 60's models, the book has no publication date. 305 pages.
USD 8.21 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 902703
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH / BELFLOWER, CALIFORNIA , PASTOR DR. H. FRANK COLLINS  The King James Version New Testament
Illinois: The World Home Bible League. 5 1/4" Wide x 7 1/2" Tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. Undated, illustrated cover features a great black and white overhead view or the church and the surrounding community. Self prouncing edition, Church address is 14722 Clark Ave, Bellflower, CA. Cars in the photo appear to be very early 60's models, the book has no publication date. 305 pages.
USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 562342
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY  Awake! Volume 71 / Bound 1990 Year Issues - Jan. To Dec.
NY, Watch Tower. 1990, Periodical. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, tan textured bindings, gilt spinal titles.Illustrated. Features articles, history, commentary, and more. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket.
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 921] Book number: 576833
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY  THE HOLY BIBLE / Containing The New and Olf Testaments Translated Out of the Original Tongues - Standard Edition
NY, Watchtower Bible and Tract Society. 1929, Vintage Printing. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out OF Print Edition, Tight Copy, blue cloth bindings, yellow titles, blue marbled endpages, red trimmed enspapers, rear Holy Land map pages in b&w and red tone ink, light shelf edgewear, binding titles are faded but readable, no names, unmarked text and scripture. "THE HOLY BIBLE / Containing The New and Olf Testaments Translated Out of the Original Tongues, Being The Version Set Forth A.D. 1911 Compared With The Most Ancient And Revised A.D. 1881-1885, Newly Edited by the American Revision Committee - Standard Edition". An older Watchtower Bible and Tract Society approved, printed, and distributed Revised Standard New and Old Testament Bible, with the last copyright of 1929 being stated as the last copyright year. With a rear Bible Names, Words, and Expressions Concordance Section. 4 1/8" Wide x 6 1/4" Tall. 1384 pages.. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6015] Book number: 907964
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY  Insight On The Scriptures:Volume 2 - Jehovah - Zuzim and Index
NY, Watchtower Bible and Tract Society. Contemporary Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, green textured bindings,gold- gilt titles. 1241 pages + rear index and reference, pictorial endpapers. With: Jehovah. Correct Pronunciation of the Divine Name. Superstition hides the name. When did the superstitiopn take hold, When did the Jews in general actually stop pronouncing the personal name of God? , And etc.. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket.
USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1285] Book number: 564466
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

WATCH TOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIETY  Watch Tower Publications Index of Subjects Discussed and Scriptures Explained / 1930-1960
N.Y.: Watch Tower. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover, 7" Wide x 9 1/4" Tall. Tight/Bright copy, brown cloth bindings, gilt titles. Light edgewear, unmarked and clean text, red trimmed endpages. Excellent Condition! Features publications, a detailed Subject Index, and a detailed Scripture Index. 380 pages + the blank rear additional reference notes pages. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 903544
    Click here to order or inquire at Desert Sage Books.

328 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Desert Sage Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Desert Sage Books 2005