| next page |
| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 416 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS DOUGLAS The Restaurant at the End of the Universe UK, Pan Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0 330 26213 0) Mass Market Paperback. 187 pp MC 65226 VG. Fine. AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] Book number: 67349M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALDISS W. BRIAN The Moment of Eclipse UK, Panther Books. 1973. (ISBN: 586037764) Mass Market Paperback. 187 pp. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 35849 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALDRIDGE ALAN Phantasia of Dockland, Rochland and Dodos London, Jonathan Cape. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224017004) Hard Cover, 4to. Ill.: Willock Harry. unpaginated and colour illustrated, one fold-out illustration. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: 41395 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALVERSON CHARLES Time Bandits. Based on a Screenplay By Michael Palin and Terry Gilliam UK, Sparrow Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0099260204) Mass Market Paperback. 123 pp. b/w photographs from the Handmade Films, produced and directed by Terry Gilliam, starring John Cleese, Sean Connery, Shelly Duvall, Terry Gilliam, Katherine Helmond, Ian Holm, Michael Palin, Ralph Richardson, Peter Vaughan and David Warner. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 62233 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSON KEVIN J. The X Files: Ruins London, Harper Collins. 1996. (ISBN: 0 00 648253 8) Mass Market Paperback. 291 pp. Very Good. AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] Book number: 65134 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANTHONY PIERS Mercycle London, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0 586 21451 8) Mass Market Paperback. 343 pp. Very Good. AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] Book number: 70943 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ASIMOV ISAAC Intergalactic Empires New York, Signet Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0451126246) Mass Market Paperback. 303 pp. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 70955 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ASIMOV ISAAC, GREENBERG MARTIN H. , WAUGH CHARLES G. The Science Fictional Solar System Newton Abbot, Readers Union. 1981, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 317 pp, foxing on edges and flaps. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 12176 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AVALLONE MICHAEL Beneath the Planet of the Apes USA, Bantam Books. 1974. (ISBN: 55308033095) Mass Market Paperback. 134 pp, creased rear cover. Adapted from the Screenplay by Paul Dehn. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 41597 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BALDRY CHERITH The Book and the Phoenix: Stories of the Six Worlds UK, Phoenix. 1991. (ISBN: 0860657299) Mass Market Paperback. 160 pp. Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 56046 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BALIOL ALEXANDER The Magefire. First Book of the Amulets of Darkness Cycle London, Headline Book Publishing. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747202419) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 436 pp, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 7207 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BARCLAY JOHN The Bloom is Gone Australia, Australasian Book Society. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 909916802) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 211 pp, signed by the author on the fep with a personal dedication to the previous owner MC 20116 VG, 20979 VG, 48176 VG, 58196 VG. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 62290M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BEERE PETER The Crucifixion Squad, Trauma 2020 2 UK, Arrow Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0099347709) Mass Market Paperback. 223 pp. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 62150 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BISHOP MICHAEL Transfigurations London, Victor Gollancz. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575028335) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 362 pp, foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 24428 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BLEILER EVERETT F., DIKTY T.E., EDITORS The Best Science Fiction Stories, Fourth Series London, Grayson & Grayson. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 239 pp, previous owner's date on fep, foxing to edges and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 22231 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BOVA BEN Kinsman London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1980, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0283985836) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 280 pp. To Chet Kinsman, space held the promise of peace and beauty that Earth denied him - yet it was Kinsman who stained the purity of space with murder. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 12167 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BOVA BEN Kinsman, The First Volume in the Colony Sequence UK, Mandarin. 1988. (ISBN: 0 7493 0021 3) Mass Market Paperback. 269 pp, slight foxing on edges and endpapers. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 67345 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BRADBURY RAY Quicker Than the Eye London, Earthlight. 1998. (ISBN: 0 671 01784 5) Mass Market Paperback. 261 pp. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 72226 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BROOKS TERRY The Scions of Shannara. Book One of the Heritage of Shannara New York, Ballantine Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345356950) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 465 pp, rough-trimmed, d/j price-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 1653 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BROOKS TERRY Wizard at Large. Book Three: The Magic Kingdom of Landover New York, Ballantine Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 345 34773 0) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 291 pp, rough-trimmed. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 68100 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BROWN SIMON Inheritance. Book One of the Keys of Power London, Voyager/HarperCollins. 2002. (ISBN: 0 7322 6646 7) Mass Market Paperback. 568 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: 72215 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BRYANT RAY Warriors of The Dragon Gold UK, Mildmay. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 1869945085) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 478 pp, two page map and one illustration, title page missing, pages 425 to 440 loose but complete, foxing on edges and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: 51590 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BUDRYS ALGIS Michaelmas Newton Abbot, Readers Union. 1978, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 253 pp. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 12126 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BURLESON FRANK Devil Dance New York, Signet. 1997. (ISBN: 0451187318) Mass Market Paperback. 352 pp. shop stamp on intro page, remiander mark. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 60873 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BUSBY F.M. Arrow from Earth New York, Avon. 1995. (ISBN: 0380772329) Mass Market Paperback. 418 pp. shop stamp on intro page, remainder mark. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 62025 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
| next page | |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005