next page  
   Dee Why Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31/14 Jubilee Avenue, Warriewood/Sydney, NSW 2102, Australia
dybooks@bigpond.net.au

Sci-Fi and Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 416 title(s) on 17 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS DOUGLAS  The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
UK, Pan Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0 330 26213 0) Mass Market Paperback. 187 pp MC 65226 VG. Fine.
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] Book number: 67349M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALDISS W. BRIAN  The Moment of Eclipse
UK, Panther Books. 1973. (ISBN: 586037764) Mass Market Paperback. 187 pp. Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 35849
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALDRIDGE ALAN  Phantasia of Dockland, Rochland and Dodos
London, Jonathan Cape. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224017004) Hard Cover, 4to. Ill.: Willock Harry. unpaginated and colour illustrated, one fold-out illustration. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: 41395
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALVERSON CHARLES  Time Bandits. Based on a Screenplay By Michael Palin and Terry Gilliam
UK, Sparrow Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0099260204) Mass Market Paperback. 123 pp. b/w photographs from the Handmade Films, produced and directed by Terry Gilliam, starring John Cleese, Sean Connery, Shelly Duvall, Terry Gilliam, Katherine Helmond, Ian Holm, Michael Palin, Ralph Richardson, Peter Vaughan and David Warner. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 62233
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSON KEVIN J.  The X Files: Ruins
London, Harper Collins. 1996. (ISBN: 0 00 648253 8) Mass Market Paperback. 291 pp. Very Good.
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] Book number: 65134
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANTHONY PIERS  Mercycle
London, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0 586 21451 8) Mass Market Paperback. 343 pp. Very Good.
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] Book number: 70943
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ASIMOV ISAAC  Intergalactic Empires
New York, Signet Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0451126246) Mass Market Paperback. 303 pp. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 70955
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ASIMOV ISAAC, GREENBERG MARTIN H. , WAUGH CHARLES G.  The Science Fictional Solar System
Newton Abbot, Readers Union. 1981, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 317 pp, foxing on edges and flaps. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 12176
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AVALLONE MICHAEL  Beneath the Planet of the Apes
USA, Bantam Books. 1974. (ISBN: 55308033095) Mass Market Paperback. 134 pp, creased rear cover. Adapted from the Screenplay by Paul Dehn. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 41597
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BALDRY CHERITH  The Book and the Phoenix: Stories of the Six Worlds
UK, Phoenix. 1991. (ISBN: 0860657299) Mass Market Paperback. 160 pp. Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 56046
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BALIOL ALEXANDER  The Magefire. First Book of the Amulets of Darkness Cycle
London, Headline Book Publishing. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747202419) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 436 pp, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 7207
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BARCLAY JOHN  The Bloom is Gone
Australia, Australasian Book Society. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 909916802) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 211 pp, signed by the author on the fep with a personal dedication to the previous owner MC 20116 VG, 20979 VG, 48176 VG, 58196 VG. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 62290M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BEERE PETER  The Crucifixion Squad, Trauma 2020 2
UK, Arrow Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0099347709) Mass Market Paperback. 223 pp. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 62150
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BISHOP MICHAEL  Transfigurations
London, Victor Gollancz. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575028335) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 362 pp, foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 24428
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BLEILER EVERETT F., DIKTY T.E., EDITORS  The Best Science Fiction Stories, Fourth Series
London, Grayson & Grayson. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 239 pp, previous owner's date on fep, foxing to edges and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 22231
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BOVA BEN  Kinsman
London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1980, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0283985836) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 280 pp. To Chet Kinsman, space held the promise of peace and beauty that Earth denied him - yet it was Kinsman who stained the purity of space with murder. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 12167
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BOVA BEN  Kinsman, The First Volume in the Colony Sequence
UK, Mandarin. 1988. (ISBN: 0 7493 0021 3) Mass Market Paperback. 269 pp, slight foxing on edges and endpapers. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 67345
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BRADBURY RAY  Quicker Than the Eye
London, Earthlight. 1998. (ISBN: 0 671 01784 5) Mass Market Paperback. 261 pp. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 72226
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BROOKS TERRY  The Scions of Shannara. Book One of the Heritage of Shannara
New York, Ballantine Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345356950) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 465 pp, rough-trimmed, d/j price-clipped. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 1653
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BROOKS TERRY  Wizard at Large. Book Three: The Magic Kingdom of Landover
New York, Ballantine Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 345 34773 0) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 291 pp, rough-trimmed. Fine/Fine.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 68100
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BROWN SIMON  Inheritance. Book One of the Keys of Power
London, Voyager/HarperCollins. 2002. (ISBN: 0 7322 6646 7) Mass Market Paperback. 568 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: 72215
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BRYANT RAY  Warriors of The Dragon Gold
UK, Mildmay. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 1869945085) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 478 pp, two page map and one illustration, title page missing, pages 425 to 440 loose but complete, foxing on edges and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: 51590
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BUDRYS ALGIS  Michaelmas
Newton Abbot, Readers Union. 1978, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 253 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 12126
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BURLESON FRANK  Devil Dance
New York, Signet. 1997. (ISBN: 0451187318) Mass Market Paperback. 352 pp. shop stamp on intro page, remiander mark. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 60873
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BUSBY F.M.  Arrow from Earth
New York, Avon. 1995. (ISBN: 0380772329) Mass Market Paperback. 418 pp. shop stamp on intro page, remainder mark. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 62025
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

416 titles found on 17 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Dee Why Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005