next page  
   Dee Why Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31/14 Jubilee Avenue, Warriewood/Sydney, NSW 2102, Australia
dybooks@bigpond.net.au

Psychology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ACTON H.B.  John Stuart Mill: Utilitarianism, On Liberty, and Considerations on Representative Government
London, Dent & Sons. 1976. (ISBN: 0 460 11482 4) Soft Cover. 445 pp, previous owner's inscription on the inside of the front cover. Very Good.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 71266
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BILLINGSLEY LLOYD  The Absence of Tyranny. Recovering Freedom in Our Time
Portland, Multnomah Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0880701668) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 202 pp, with a foreword by John Neuhaus. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 20339
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BRAVO BRETT  Crystal Healing Secrets. Enhance Your Relationships, Sexuality, Prosperity and Health
New York, Warner Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0 446 38789 4) Soft Cover. 283 pp, illustrated. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 73250
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BREATHNACH SARAH BAN  Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self
Australia, Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 7336 1001 3) Hard Cover, 8vo. 352 pp. Fine/No Jacket.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 65361
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

BROWNING DON S.  Generative Man. Psychoanalytic Perspectives
New York, Dell Publishing. 1975. Softcover. 266 pp. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 79774
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

CASS EUGENE LOUIS, ZIMMER FREDERICK G.  Man and Work in Society
New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1975. (ISBN: 0 442 21929 6) Trade Paperback. 313 pp, illustrated with charts, previous owner name on half-title page. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 73612
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

CHARLESWORTH EDWARD A., NATHAN RONALD G.  Stress Management. A Comprehensive Guide to Wellness
New York, Souvenir Press. 1997. (ISBN: 028563156 X) Trade Paperback. 327 pp, underlining in ink. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 79892
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

CLARK RONALD W.  Freud: The Man and the Cause
London, Jonathan Cape/Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224017454) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 652 pp, b/w illustrations, foxing on edges and flaps. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 24918
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

DE BONO EDWARD  Handbook for the Positive Revolution
London, Viking. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670830127) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 176 pp, illustrated. Fine/Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 78140
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

FORMAINI HEATHER  Men, The Darker Continent
London, Mandarin. 1991. (ISBN: 0 7493 0601 7) Soft Cover. 194 pp, scuffing on front cover. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 72325
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

FORMAINI HEATHER  Men, The Darker Continent
London, Heinemann. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 434 26834 8) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 195 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 74712
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

FOX ARNOLD, ADDERLY BRENDA  The Fat Blocker Diet
Australia, Macmillan. 1997. (ISBN: 0732909112) Trade Paperback. 197 pp. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 79880
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

FREUD MARTIN  Glory Reflected. Sigmund Freud, Man and Father
London, Angus & Robertson. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 218 pp, b/w photographs, d/j price-clipped, foxing on edges and endpapers. Good/Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 16467
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

GUSTAFSON JAMES M., LANEY JAMES T.  On Being Responsible. Issues in Personal Ethics
London, SCM Press Ltd. 1969. (ISBN: 334 01170 1) Trade Paperback. 310 pp. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 74023
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HANES MARI  Dreams and Delusions: The Impact of Romantic Fantasy on Women
USA, Bantam. 1991. (ISBN: 0553353381) Soft Cover. 245 pp. foxing to edges, e/p. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56365
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HANSON PETER  The Joy of Stress
London, Pan Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0330303694) Soft Cover. 255 pp, illustrated. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 79893
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HANSON PETER  Stress for Success. Thriving on Stress at Work
London, Pan Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0330312189) Soft Cover. 301 pp, illustrated. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 79894
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HUNT SONJA, HILTON JENNIFER  Individual Development and Social Experience
London, Allen & Unwin. 1975. (ISBN: 0 04 150055 6) Trade Paperback. 288 pp, illustrated, minor underlining in pencil, pencil notes on the inside of rear cover. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 72309
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

KILPATRICK WILLIAM KIRK  Psychological Seduction. The Failure of Modern Psychology
London, Arthur James Ltd. 1983. (ISBN: 85305 263 8) Trade Paperback. 239 pp. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 73649
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

KNUDTSON PETER, SUZUKI DAVID  Wisdom of the Elders
Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1992. (ISBN: 1863732500) Trade Paperback. 232 pp. Very Good.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 77413
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

LAHAYE TIM  The Battle for the Mind
USA, Power Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0800750438) Trade Paperback. 247 pp, illustrated, foxing on edges, scuffed covers. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 79871
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

MALTZ MAXWELL  Creative Living for Today
New York, Essandess Special Edition. 1967. (ISBN: 671103032) Soft Cover. 225 pp. Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 78185
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

MCCARTHY MARY  Vietnam
London, Penguin Books. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. 118 pp. Fine.
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 68408
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

MCGEE J. VERNON  Ruth and Esther: Women of Faith
Nashville, Thomas Nelson. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0n8407 3119 1) Trade Paperback. 336 pp, faded spine and bumped corners. Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 72310
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

MCRAE-MCMAHON DOROTHY  Everyday Passions. A Conversation on Living
Australia, ABC Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0 7333 0667 5) Trade Paperback. 275 pp, underlining and notations in ink MC 73529 VG. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 73742M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Dee Why Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005