| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| ANONYMOUS Carlton and United Breweries Best Australian Sports Writing and Photography 1996 Australia, William Heinemann. 1996. (ISBN: 0855617241) Trade Paperback. 268 pp. colour photographs MC 43894 VG, 43895 VG, 43896 VG, 43897 VG. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 44736M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ARMANI GIORGIO Emporio Armani, Autumn 2002 Milano, Giorgio Armani. 2002. Softcover with Dustjacket with dust jacket, 4to. unpaginated, with b/w and and colour illustrations. Fine/Fine. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 46834 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN GARY Portrait Hollywood. Classic Celebrity Photographs San Francisco, Woodford Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0942627024) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 152 pp, b/w and colour photographs, with a foreword by Elizabeth Taylor. Fine/Fine. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 43730 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BLANCHARD CHRISTIAN ET AL The Fujifilm Site Unseen Collection O2: A Student Photographic Collection Australia, Q Multimedium Ltd/Tower. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0957771711) Soft Cover, 4to. 160 pp, b/w and colour photos. Fine/No Jacket. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 81305 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| BOND DAVID Glamour in Fashion London, Guinness Publishing. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851125166) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 224 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, previous owner's inscription on fep, closed tears on corners and spine. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 76973 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CARTWRIGHT H.M. Ilford Graphic Arts Manual: Volume 2 Photolithography Ilford, Ilford Limited. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 473 pp, illustrated, slight shelfwear, d/j chipped on corners and spine, small tear on d/j front. Very Good/Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 21528 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CHANEL, LAGERFELD KARL Chanel Boutique. Collection Automne-Hiver 1997-1998 Neuilly-Sur-Seine, Chanel S.A. 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to. unpaginated, b/w and colour illustrations, marbled cover boards with fashion photography on front cover, red cloth backstrip. Fine/No Jacket. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 61359 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| COLLIGAN MIMI, BOSCHEN JANET In Focus: 150 Years of Australian Photography Australia, Sprintpak/Australia Post. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0642157197) Hard Cover, Small 4to. 32 pp, b/w and colour photographs, laminated boards MC 46290 VG. Fine/No Jacket. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 58080M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CROY O.R. Retouching. Corrective Techniques in Photography Great Britain, Focal Press. 1974, Seventh Impression. (ISBN: 024044907 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 186 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to fep, d/j price-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 59171 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| DAAB GMBH Package Design Cologne, Daab GmbH. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9783937718590) Hard Cover, Small 4to. 383 pp, b/w and colour photographs. The 116 examples chosen for Package Design take into consideration criteria such as function, optimizing transport and storage, the esthetic aspect and environmental friendliness. Text in English, German, Spanish, French and Italian. As New/No Jacket. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: 82070 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| DERRIMAN PHILLIP, ATKINSON ANN Fixed in Time. Photographs from Another Australia 1900-1939 Sydney, The Fairfax Library/Daniel O'Keefe. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0909558906) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 176 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, with a forerword by Manning Clark, previous owner's inscription on half-title page, d/j faded on spine. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 20581 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| FAHEY DAVID, RICH LINDA Masters of Starlight. Photographers in Hollywood London, Columbus Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862874238) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 287 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, with a foreword by Earl A. Powell III, Director, Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Fine/Fine. AUD 53.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 US$ 48.97 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4327] Book number: 75932 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| FINERTY HON. JOHN F. Ireland in Pictures. A Grand Collection of Over 400 Magnificent Photographs of the Beauties of the Green Isle, Comprising View of the Most Famous Buildings, Historic Places, Romantic Scenery, Venerable Ruins, Rich Art Treasures Etc., Etc. Chicago, J.S. Hyland & Co. 1898, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to Oblong. 405 pp, b/w illustrations, inner pages with photos in very good condition, however cover boards and endpapers almost loose, green cloth covers with black decorations and gilt lettering on front and spine, covers worn and rubbed along edges, top end of spine damaged and small piece missing, bottom end of spine rubbed. Good/No Jacket. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: 68691E Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| KEHAYOFF GINA Bettina Rheims: Female Trouble Munich, Schirmer Art Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 33888144183) Pictorial Softcover, 4to. 151 pp, b/w and colour illustrations. Very Good. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: 77079 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| KOBAL JOHN, EDITOR Film-Star Portraits of the Fifties, 163 Glamor Photos New York, Dover Publications. 1980. (ISBN: 0486240088) Pictorial Softcover, 4to. 163 pp, b/w illustrations, with an introduction by John Kobal, covers bumed on corners. Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 42558 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| LICHFIELD PATRICK Not the Whole Truth. An Autobiography London, Guild Publishing. 1986, Book Club Edition. (ISBN: 009467390 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 192 pp, b/w illustrations, minor foxing on edges. Very Good/Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 3624 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MAILER NORMAN Of Women and Their Elegance London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340239204) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Ill.: Greene Milton H. 287 pp, b/w and colour photographs by Milton H. Greene, previous owner's inscription on fep. Fine/Fine. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 75942 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MITCHELL JAMES The Ilford Manual of Photography London, Ilford Limited. 1955, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 472 pp, b/w illustrations, foxing on edges, endpapers and preliminaries, d/j scuffed along edges and chipped on spine. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 61912 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| THE ASAHI SHIMBUN HAGOYA HEAD OFFICE Asahi Ceramic Art Exhibition Sydney Japan, The Asahi Shimbun. 1991. Catalog with Dust Jacket with dust jacket, Small 4to. 106 pp. b/w and colour photographs, with a foreword by the Asahi Shimbun. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 44613 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| OSBORNE ALAN, EDITOR Patron. Industry Supports the Arts London, The Connoisseur/Michael Joseph. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio. 336 pp, b/w and colour photographs, with a preface by The Rt. Hon. Jennie Lee, M.P. and an introduction by Sir Wlliam Emrys Williams. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 42796 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ROGLIATTI G. Leica: The First Fifty Years UK, Hove Camera Foto Books. 1976, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0852424167) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 138 pp, b/w photographs, with an introduction by Dr. Knut Kuhn-Leitz. Fine/Very Good. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 18698 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| SCHIEL MAX Chemie Fur Fotografen Halle, VEB Wilhelm Knapp Verlag. 1954, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. 164 pp, illustrated, previous owner inscription on fep, small label on endpaper, foxing on edges and endpapers, spine faded, corners bumped TEXT IN GERMAN. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: 58853 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005