next page  
   Dee Why Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31/14 Jubilee Avenue, Warriewood/Sydney, NSW 2102, Australia
dybooks@bigpond.net.au

Humanities

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1098 title(s) on 44 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABHEDANANDA SWAMI  Philosophy and Religion
Calcutta, Ramakrishna Vedanta Math. 1951, Revised New Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 209 pp, foxing to edges, d/j chipped on corners and spine, small pieces missing. Good/Fair.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 17688
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ABURDENE PATRICIA, NAISBITT JOHN  Megatrends for Women
London, Century-Hutchinson. 1993. (ISBN: 0712656855) Trade Paperback. 419 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 17441
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ADAMS J. HUME, GRAHAM DAVID I, DOYLE DAVID  Brain Biopsy. The Smear Technique for Neurosurgical Biopsies
London, Chapman & Hall Ltd. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0412222701) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 124 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j faded on spine and along edges. Fine/Very Good.
AUD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 US$ 101.2 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 8995] Book number: 25227
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ADAMS KEN  Head Start.Teach Your Toddler to Learn
London, Michael O'Mara. 1992. (ISBN: 1854791710) Trade Paperback. 188 pp. torn on spine. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 52775
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ADELMAN CLIFFORD  Generations, a Collage on Youth-Cult
UK, Pelican Books. 1973. (ISBN: 014021710 X) Mass Market Paperback. 342 pp, crease to cover. Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 34281
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AGNI YOGA SOCIETY  Aum 1936. Signs of Agni Yoga
USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. 316 pp, some underlining, previous owner name on first page, stamp and rubbing on endpaper, foxing on edges. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 24956
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AGNI YOGA SOCIETY  Heart 1932. Signs of Agni Yoga
USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1975. Paperback. 388 pp, minor foxing on edges. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 38474
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AGNI YOGA SOCIETY  Infinity 1930, Volume 1
USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. 314 pp, some underlining in pencil, stamp on endpaper, foxing on edges. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 24957
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AGNI YOGA SOCIETY  New Era Community 1926
USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1978, Second Printing. Soft Cover. 250 pp, previous owner inscription to fep and underlining in ink and pencil. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 38483
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AGOSTINI MIKE  How to Avoid Killing Yourself. The Dangers of Being a Fitness Fanatic
Sydney, Fontana / Collins. 1986. (ISBN: 0006369049) Soft Cover. 114 pp, stamped introduction page, remainder mark. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 54479
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALBUQUERQUE E.X., ELDEFRAWI A.T.  Myasthenia Gravis
London, Chapman & Hall Ltd. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0412163101) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 500 pp, b/w illustrations, red marks on fore edges, slight shelfwear MC 25230 VG. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 154.75 US$ 230 | £UK 138 | JP¥ 20443] Book number: 25231ME
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALLISON DOROTHY  Skin, Talking About Sex, Class and Literature
London, Harper Collins. 1995. (ISBN: 0044409443) Soft Cover. 261 pp, creased front cover. MC 76875 VG. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 52624M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALLWOOD LEON, EDITOR  Schoenheimer on Education
Australia, Drummond. 1980. (ISBN: 0909081395) Trade Paperback. 290 pp, clipped title page. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 51230
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ALTMAN DENNIS  Coming Out in the Seventies. Sexuality, Politics And Culture
Australia, Penguin Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0140700870) Mass Market Paperback. 307 pp, foxing to edges, lightly browned covers. Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 17152
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

AMBROGETTI ANTONIO  Sleeping Soundly. Understanding and Treating Sleep Disorders
Australia, Allen & Unwin. 2000. (ISBN: 1865083720) Trade Paperback. 196 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good.
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.64 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1390] Book number: 77590
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERMANN F., BEAUMANOIR A., MIRA L., ROGER J., TASSINARI C.A.  Occipital Seizures and Epilepsies in Children
London, John Libbey. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861963857) Hard Cover, 8vo. Colloquium of the Pierfranco e Luisa Mariana Foundation. 246 pp, illustrated, laminated boards. Fine/No Jacket.
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.5 US$ 115 | £UK 69 | JP¥ 10222] Book number: 25464
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSEN ARTHUR  Best Practices. Building Your Business with Customer-Focused Solutions
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0684834537) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 240 pp. As New/As New.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 11308
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSON PATRICIA  Affairs in Order, a Complete Resource Guide to Death and Dying
New York, Macmillan. 1993. (ISBN: 0020302800) Trade Paperback. 315 pp. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 46702
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSON GEORGE W.  A Critical Introduction to the Old Testament. Studies in Theology
London, Duckworth. 1974. (ISBN: 071560077 X) Paperback. 262 pp, underlining in red ink, minor foxing to edges. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 50018
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSON JANE  Dream it: Do it ! How Dreams Can Change Your Life for the Better - and Forever
Australia, Angus and Robertson. 1995. (ISBN: 0207188750) Trade Paperback. 241 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 54854
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSON CAROL M., STEWART SUSAN, DIMIDJIAN SONA  Flying Solo, Single Women in Midlife
New York, Norton & Co. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393036367) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 309 pp, d/j price-clipped, stamp on front cover inside. Fine/Fine.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 2278
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDERSON DR. DEBRA, GRAHAM VICKY  The Menopause Made Simple Program. Maximise Your Lifestyle By Minimising Your Symptoms
Australia, Allen & Unwin. 2002. (ISBN: 186508767 X) Trade Paperback. 229 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 77150
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDREW BRIAN  More Ice- Cream Less Beans
Australia, Oceanwave. 1996. (ISBN: 0646289764) Trade Paperback. 193 pp. MC 55608 VG. Fine.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 55609M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANDREWS DEMING EDWARD  The People Called Shakers. A Search for the Perfect Society
New York, Dover Publications. 1963. (ISBN: 0486210812) Trade Paperback. 351 pp. light foxing to edges. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 40445
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ANNETT STEPHEN, EDITOR  The Many Ways of Being, A Guide to Spiritual Groups and Growth Centres in Britain
UK, Abacus. 1976. (ISBN: 0349100713) Soft Cover. 286 pp. previous owner inscription to fep, creased covers. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 52172
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

1098 titles found on 44 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Dee Why Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005