| next page |
| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1098 title(s) on 44 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABHEDANANDA SWAMI Philosophy and Religion Calcutta, Ramakrishna Vedanta Math. 1951, Revised New Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 209 pp, foxing to edges, d/j chipped on corners and spine, small pieces missing. Good/Fair. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 17688 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ABURDENE PATRICIA, NAISBITT JOHN Megatrends for Women London, Century-Hutchinson. 1993. (ISBN: 0712656855) Trade Paperback. 419 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 17441 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS J. HUME, GRAHAM DAVID I, DOYLE DAVID Brain Biopsy. The Smear Technique for Neurosurgical Biopsies London, Chapman & Hall Ltd. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0412222701) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 124 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j faded on spine and along edges. Fine/Very Good. AUD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 US$ 101.2 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 8995] Book number: 25227 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS KEN Head Start.Teach Your Toddler to Learn London, Michael O'Mara. 1992. (ISBN: 1854791710) Trade Paperback. 188 pp. torn on spine. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 52775 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADELMAN CLIFFORD Generations, a Collage on Youth-Cult UK, Pelican Books. 1973. (ISBN: 014021710 X) Mass Market Paperback. 342 pp, crease to cover. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 34281 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGNI YOGA SOCIETY Aum 1936. Signs of Agni Yoga USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. 316 pp, some underlining, previous owner name on first page, stamp and rubbing on endpaper, foxing on edges. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 24956 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGNI YOGA SOCIETY Heart 1932. Signs of Agni Yoga USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1975. Paperback. 388 pp, minor foxing on edges. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 38474 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGNI YOGA SOCIETY Infinity 1930, Volume 1 USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. 314 pp, some underlining in pencil, stamp on endpaper, foxing on edges. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 24957 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGNI YOGA SOCIETY New Era Community 1926 USA, Agni Yoga Society Inc. 1978, Second Printing. Soft Cover. 250 pp, previous owner inscription to fep and underlining in ink and pencil. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 38483 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGOSTINI MIKE How to Avoid Killing Yourself. The Dangers of Being a Fitness Fanatic Sydney, Fontana / Collins. 1986. (ISBN: 0006369049) Soft Cover. 114 pp, stamped introduction page, remainder mark. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 54479 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALBUQUERQUE E.X., ELDEFRAWI A.T. Myasthenia Gravis London, Chapman & Hall Ltd. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0412163101) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 500 pp, b/w illustrations, red marks on fore edges, slight shelfwear MC 25230 VG. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 154.75 US$ 230 | £UK 138 | JP¥ 20443] Book number: 25231ME Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLISON DOROTHY Skin, Talking About Sex, Class and Literature London, Harper Collins. 1995. (ISBN: 0044409443) Soft Cover. 261 pp, creased front cover. MC 76875 VG. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 52624M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLWOOD LEON, EDITOR Schoenheimer on Education Australia, Drummond. 1980. (ISBN: 0909081395) Trade Paperback. 290 pp, clipped title page. Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 51230 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALTMAN DENNIS Coming Out in the Seventies. Sexuality, Politics And Culture Australia, Penguin Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0140700870) Mass Market Paperback. 307 pp, foxing to edges, lightly browned covers. Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 17152 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AMBROGETTI ANTONIO Sleeping Soundly. Understanding and Treating Sleep Disorders Australia, Allen & Unwin. 2000. (ISBN: 1865083720) Trade Paperback. 196 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.64 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1390] Book number: 77590 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERMANN F., BEAUMANOIR A., MIRA L., ROGER J., TASSINARI C.A. Occipital Seizures and Epilepsies in Children London, John Libbey. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861963857) Hard Cover, 8vo. Colloquium of the Pierfranco e Luisa Mariana Foundation. 246 pp, illustrated, laminated boards. Fine/No Jacket. AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.5 US$ 115 | £UK 69 | JP¥ 10222] Book number: 25464 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN ARTHUR Best Practices. Building Your Business with Customer-Focused Solutions New York, Simon & Schuster. 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0684834537) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 240 pp. As New/As New. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 11308 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSON PATRICIA Affairs in Order, a Complete Resource Guide to Death and Dying New York, Macmillan. 1993. (ISBN: 0020302800) Trade Paperback. 315 pp. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 46702 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSON GEORGE W. A Critical Introduction to the Old Testament. Studies in Theology London, Duckworth. 1974. (ISBN: 071560077 X) Paperback. 262 pp, underlining in red ink, minor foxing to edges. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 50018 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSON JANE Dream it: Do it ! How Dreams Can Change Your Life for the Better - and Forever Australia, Angus and Robertson. 1995. (ISBN: 0207188750) Trade Paperback. 241 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 54854 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSON CAROL M., STEWART SUSAN, DIMIDJIAN SONA Flying Solo, Single Women in Midlife New York, Norton & Co. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393036367) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 309 pp, d/j price-clipped, stamp on front cover inside. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 2278 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSON DR. DEBRA, GRAHAM VICKY The Menopause Made Simple Program. Maximise Your Lifestyle By Minimising Your Symptoms Australia, Allen & Unwin. 2002. (ISBN: 186508767 X) Trade Paperback. 229 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 77150 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDREW BRIAN More Ice- Cream Less Beans Australia, Oceanwave. 1996. (ISBN: 0646289764) Trade Paperback. 193 pp. MC 55608 VG. Fine. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 55609M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDREWS DEMING EDWARD The People Called Shakers. A Search for the Perfect Society New York, Dover Publications. 1963. (ISBN: 0486210812) Trade Paperback. 351 pp. light foxing to edges. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 40445 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANNETT STEPHEN, EDITOR The Many Ways of Being, A Guide to Spiritual Groups and Growth Centres in Britain UK, Abacus. 1976. (ISBN: 0349100713) Soft Cover. 286 pp. previous owner inscription to fep, creased covers. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 52172 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005