| next page |
| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BUCKNALL TIMOTHY E., ELLIS HAROLD Wound Healing for Surgeons London, Bailliere Tindall. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702010588) Hard Cover, 8vo. 344 pp, b/w illustrations, laminated boards. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: 25457 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CABOT SANDRA The Body Shaping Diet Australia, Women's Health Advisory Service. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 646 13051 X) Trade Paperback. 249 pp, illustrated, MC 53346 VG, 64624 VG, 65179 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 74330M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CAMP JOHN Magic, Myth and Medicine London, Priory Press Limited. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 85078 156 6) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 189 pp, b/w illustrations. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 73238 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| DOVER GWYNETH Sweets Without Sinning London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1990. (ISBN: 0283060212) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Dover Richard. 129 pp, b/w illustrations and colour photographs, foxing to edges and half title page MC 54591 review label on half-title page. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 59015M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| FAIRLEY PETER The Conquest of Pain. The Fascinating Story of a Man's Efforts, throughout the Ages, to Eradicate Pain New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684163098) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 272 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j price-clipped, slight foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 25481 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HELLER RICHARD F. AND RACHAEL F. The Carbohydrate Addict's Cookbook Australia, Viking. 2000. (ISBN: 0 670 89363 3) Trade Paperback. 292 pp, creased corner. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 72432 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HEMPHILL ROSEMARY Herbs for All Seasons Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1983, New Edition. (ISBN: 0207146373) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 199 pp, illustrated, old sticker mark on d/j front, slight foxing to edges. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 21382 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HICKS RICHARD E., FINK PAUL JAY Psychedelic Drugs. Proceedings of a Hahnemann Medical College and Hospital Symposium Sponsored By the Department of Psychiatry New York, Grune & Stratton. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 249 pp, previous owner stamp on fep, d/j chipped on corners and faded spine. Very Good/Good. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: 25456 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HUGHES S.P.F. Orthopaedics and Trauma. Current Operative Surgery Series Eastbourne, Bailliere Tindall. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702010936) Hard Cover, 8vo. 218 pp, b/w illustrations, laminated boards MC 25478 F. Fine/No Jacket. AUD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 108 US$ 161.7 | £UK 97.5 | JP¥ 14287] Book number: 25477M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| INGE KAREN, BRUKNER PETER Food for Sport. A Nutrition Guide fo rAustralian Sportsmen, Sportswomen, Coaches and Parents Australia, Mandarin Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0949208035) Soft Cover. 243 pp, illustrated, remainder mark. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 75039 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| DE VRIES JAN Arthritis, Rheumatism and Psoriasis Edinburgh, Mainstream. 1986. (ISBN: 1 85158 028 X) Soft Cover. 124 pp, previous owner's inscription on inside cover. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 71855 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| JONES HILARY Before You Call the Doctor. A Family Guide to Diagnosing Common Symptoms London, Vermilion. 1994. (ISBN: 0091826772) Soft Cover. 338 pp, plus index, illustrated. As New. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 68771 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| LEECH GUY, SIM WARREN Summer Fitness. Fun and Fitness at the Beach Australia, Sun Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0725106298) Soft Cover. 191 pp, stamped half-title page. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 47220 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MANDELL GARE FRAN Dr Mandell's Allergy-Free Cookbook USA, Pocket Books. 1981. (ISBN: 067183603 X) Mass Market Paperback. 252 pp. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55821 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MARSHALL JANETTE The Ultimate Ace Diet: The Antioxidant Vitamins That Help You Live Longer, Look Younger and Protect Yourself Against Major Disease London, Vermilion. 1994. (ISBN: 0 09 178342 9) Soft Cover. 192 pp, remainder mark MC 52258 VGRM. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 72431M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MAYER DANIEL J., MD Clinical Wide-Field Specular Microscopy Eastbourne, Bailliere Tindall. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702010189) Hard Cover, 8vo. 117 pp, b/w illustrations, laminated boards. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 25476 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MCKEON MARK Every Day Counts, So Count Every Day Australia, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0732265207) Soft Cover. 259 pp. Your system for a healthy body and a balanced lifestyle. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 41479 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MURRAY R.E., SCOTT G.C. Personal and Community Health Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1970, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207944458) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 226 pp, illustrated, d/j price-clipped, minor foxing on edges and endpapers, d/j scuffed on edges, corners and spine. Very Good/Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 69573 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| PETRIE SIDNEY, STONE ROBERT B. Fat Destroyer Foods: The Magic Metabolizer Diet West Nyack, Parker Publishing. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 13 308098 6) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 244 pp, d/j chipped on corners and spine. Fine/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 74732 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| PLUIS BRIDGET Let Bridget Be Your Guide Sydney, HarperCollins. 1993. (ISBN: 0 7322 4991 0) Soft Cover. 194 pp, illustrated MC 47183 VG, 47184 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 73247M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| PRIEST R.G. Psychological Disorders in Obstetrics and Gynaecology London, Butterworths. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0407003738) Hard Cover, 8vo. 236 pp, bottom and fore edges damaged, minor foxing on top edges MC 25463 VG. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: 25462M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| PRITIKIN ROBERT The New Pritikin Program. The Easy and Delicious Way to Lose Weight, Lower Your Cholesterol and Get Fit Australia, Compass Publishing. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1862920222) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 368 pp MC 54526 VGI, 54527 VG, 68329 VG. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 75040M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| READ CHRISTINE A Woman's Breast Australia, Ashwood House Medical. 1993. (ISBN: 1875627278) Trade Paperback. 110 pp. b/w photographs, prev. owner inscription to fep. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 56994 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| SHEPHERD CHARLES Living with M.E. The Chronic/Post-Viral Fatigue Syndrome London, Mandarin Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0749312645) Soft Cover. 381 pp MC 53022 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 74050M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| SMITH CHRISTOPHER Beyond Heartbreak. The True Story of Lorraine Cibilic, Her Miraculous Fight for Dignity and Justice Australia, Kangaroo Press. 1995. (ISBN: 0864177445) Trade Paperback. 192 pp, b/w illustrations MC 31593 VG, 44688 VG. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 45796M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
| next page | |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005