| next page |
| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1416 title(s) on 57 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT L.B., ASC Special Effects, Wire, Tape and Rubber Band Style Hollywood, The ASC Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0935578064) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 241 pp, plus index, b/w and colour illustrations 23362 VG. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138 | £UK 82.75 | JP¥ 12266] Book number: 75061M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ABLEMAN PAUL, DALEY ARTHUR Straight Up. The Autobiography of Arthur Daley London, William Heinemann. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434000663) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 192 pp, b/w photographs, prev.owner's inscription to front endpage MC 12156 F, 12676 VG. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 17558M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ABLEMAN PAUL, DALEY ARTHUR Straight Up. The Autobiography of Arthur Daley Australia, Mandarin. 1991. (ISBN: 0749311193) Soft Cover. 192 pp, b/w illustrations, MC 8137 VG, 16056 VG, 40803 VG, 55979 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 73547M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS BRIAN La Stupenda. A Biography of Joan Sutherland Australia, Hutchinson. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091374103) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 329 pp, b/w and colour illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 24372 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADELMANN MARIANNE, EDITOR Musical Europe. An Illustrated Guide to Musical Life in 18 European Countries New York, Paddington Press. 1974. (ISBN: 084670031 X) Trade Paperback. 447 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, half title page. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 59221 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADRIAN WERNER Freaks. Cinema of the Bizarre London, Lorrimer. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856471054) Pictorial Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 111 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, slightly scuffed covers. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 61803 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADRIAN WERNER Speed, Cinema of Motion USA, Bounty Books. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517525755) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 110 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, foxing on edges and eps, d/j rubbed on rear. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 42591 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AESCHYLUS The Oresteian Trilogy: Agamemnon, The Choephori, The Eumenides London, Penguin. 1972. (ISBN: 0140440674) Mass Market Paperback. 203 pp, prev.owner's inscription stamp to inside covers, scuffed covers MC 30364 (80) G. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 30776M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AESCHYLUS Prometheus Bound, The Suppliants, Seven Against Thebes, The Persians London, Penguin Books. 1961. (ISBN: 0140441123) Mass Market Paperback. 159 pp, translated with an introduction by Philip Vellacott. Foxing to edges, prev.owner's inscription stamp to front endpage MC 30215 (86) VG. Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 30750M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AFFORD MAX Mischief in the Air. Radio and Stage Plays St. Lucia, UQP. 1974. (ISBN: 070220918 X) Trade Paperback. 356 pp, illustrated. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 30713 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGAN PATRICK Hoffman Vs. Hoffman. The Actor and the Man London, Robert Hale. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709025947) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 166 pp, b/w illustrations. Fine/Fine. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 77433 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AGAN PATRICK Whatever Happened To. A Nostalgic Reverie About 100 Personalities Whose Names Were Once Household Words USA, Ace. 1974. (ISBN: 44188051150) Mass Market Paperback. 201 pp, b/w photographs. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 52986 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER MARC The Dance Goes On. The Life and Art of Elizabeth Twistington Higgins MBE London, Leader Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907159001) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Ill.: Sergeant Graham and Jacquie. 144 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, with a foreword by HRH Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. Dustjacket price-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 25138 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER DAVID Star Trek Creator: The Autorized Biography of Gene Roddenberry London, Boxtree Limited. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7522 0873 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 599 pp, b/w illustrations, remainder mark. With an introduction by Majel Barrett Roddenberry. Very Good/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 73127 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALKIN LEE EVERETT Kinds of Loving: The Autobiography of Lee Everett Alkin London, Columbus Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862873347) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 256 pp. b/w illustrations, with a foreword by Kenny Everett. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 346 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN TIM Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man Australia, Bantam. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 1863594760) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 210 pp, with line illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 20234M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN DON Finally Truffaut London, Secker & Warburg. 1985, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0436011808) Hard Cover, 8vo. 240 pp b/w photographs, "showcoom copy" label on fep. Fine/No Jacket. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 16993 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN JOHN E., BRUCE JOAN, EDITORS Going to the Theatre. Excursions Series London, Phoenix House. 1962, Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Crown 8vo. 154 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges and eps, d/j price-clipped and creased along edges, chipped on faded spine. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 45987 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN TIM I'm Not Really Here Australia, Bantam. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0733800637) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 255 pp, d/j price-clipped (2). Very Good/Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 20230M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN WOODY Side Effects New York, Random House. 1980, Later Edition. (ISBN: 0394511042) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 149 pp, d/ price-dlipped and creased on front flap. Very Good/Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 15368 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| THE AMALGAMATED PRESS, EDITOR. Picture Show Film Star Who's Who Australia, Messrs. Gordon & Gotch. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. b/w illustrations in alphabetical order by family name, publication circa 1937, foxing on endpages, pencil marks on front cover and slight scuffing on spine and corners. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 23119 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AMDUR RICHARD Dolly, Close Up/Up Close London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1983. (ISBN: 0283990201) Pictorial Softcover, 4to. Ill.: Caraeff Ed. 93 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, foxing to eps. Very Good. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: 40319 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AMOIA ALBA The Italian Theatre Today: Twelve Interviews Troy, The Whitston Publishing Company. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0878751076) Hard Cover, 8vo. 136 pp, previous owner name on fep, blue cloth covers with silver lettering on front and spine. Interviews with Paolo Grassi, Franco Enriquez, Franco Fano, Arnoldo Foa, Turi Ferro, Luigi de Filippo, Checco Durante, Giorgio Albertazzi, Luigi Squarzina, Daniele Costantini, Roberto Mazzucco, Gastone Moschin. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 58842 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANASTOS PETER The Swan Prince Starring Mikhail Baryshnikov New York, Bantam Books. 1987, First American Edition. (ISBN: 055352187) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. Ill.: Elgort Arthur. Unpaginated with b/w illustrations, introduction by Jean Poniatowski. As New/As New. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 317 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN CHRISTOPHER Jagger Unauthorised London, Pocket Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0 671 85081 4) Mass Market Paperback. 438 pp. b/w photographs MC 41149 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 63879M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005