| next page |
| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1799 title(s) on 72 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBIE A.A. The Original Australians Australia, A.H. & A.W. Reed. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 288 pp, undated, b/w illustrations, previous owner's inscription dated 1969 on fep, foxing on edges and endpapers which also have old tape marks, d/j chipped on corners and a little along edges. Good/Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 48344 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ABBIE A.A. The Original Australians Adelaide, Rigby/Seal Books. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 072700039) Soft Cover. 271 pp, b/w illustrations. Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 67162 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ABBOTT G.J., NAIRN N.B. Economic Growth of Australia 1788-1821 Australia, Melbourne Uni Press. 1979. (ISBN: 522 93933 9) Trade Paperback. 361 pp, old tape marks on endpapers. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 68457 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAM-SMITH PATSY Goodbye Girlie Australia, Penguin Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0140235078) Soft Cover. 265 pp. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 81777 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAM-SMITH PATSY Hear the Train Blow. Patsy Adam-Smith's Classic Autobiography of Growing Up in the Bush Melbourne, Nelson. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0170059952) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 180 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner name on free endpaper. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 11881 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAM-SMITH PATSY Moonbird People Australia, Seal Rigby. 1975. (ISBN: 0851790240) Mass Market Paperback. 22 pp. b/w photographs, minor foxing to edges. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 58086 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAM-SMITH PATSY When We Rode the Rails Australia, Lansdowne. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701816791) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 246 pp, b/w and colour illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 76830 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS PHILLIP, BURTON LEE The Inflammable Adams Melbourne, Thomas Nelson. 1983. (ISBN: 0 17 006316 X) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Grosz Chris. 232 pp, illustrated MC 67579 VG. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 67661M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS PHILLIP, EDITOR The Retreat from Tolerance. A Snapshot of Australian Society Australia, ABC Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0733305512) Soft Cover. 191 pp, with contributions by John Buchanan, Mary Kalantzis, Marcia Langton, Catharine Lumby, David Marr, Meaghan Morris, Mckenzie Wark. MC 31537 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 36114M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS BRIAN Sidney Nolan: Such is Life Australia, Vintage. 1992. (ISBN: 0 09 182658 6) Soft Cover. 271 pp. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 7881 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMS PHILLIP, BURTON LEE Talkback. Emperors of Air Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1997. (ISBN: 1 86448 325 3) Soft Cover. 246 pp, b/w illustrations MC 64370 VG, 71572 VGRM. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 71686M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADAMSON WALTER Australia of All Places Australia, Hodja Educational Resources. 1984. (ISBN: 0949575216) Soft Cover. 72 pp, shop stamp on title page, creased covers. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 5392 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ADEY FAMILY Fresh from the Garden. Recipes from Darling Mills Australia, Simon & Schuster. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0731804473) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 168 pp, colour illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 23502 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AITCHISON RAY, EDITOR Looking at the Liberals Australia, Cheshire. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701518022) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 258 pp. foxing to edges, e/p, minor flap crease, minor scuffed d/j corners and spine ends MC 32111 VG, 41687 VG. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 53568M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALCORN GRAHAM The Bird Baths of Umbigumbi Winmalee, Three Sisters Publications. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0959020349) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Collings Ewart. 51 pp, illustrated by Ewart Collings. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 70438 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER FRED Australia Since Federation. A Narrative and Critical Analysis Australia, Nelson. 1980. (ISBN: 0170058611) Trade Paperback. 445 pp. b/w photographs, previous owner inscription to fep MC 39424 VG (1973). Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 51053M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER FRED Australia Since Federation. A Narrative and Critical Analysis Australia, Nelson. 1976, Revised and Enlarged Third Edition. (ISBN: 0 17 005188 9) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 434 pp, b/w illustrations. Fine/Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 73732 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER MICHAEL Mrs Fraser on the Fatal Shore London, Sphere. 1976. (ISBN: 0722111053) Mass Market Paperback. 165 pp, b/w photographs, clipped and stamped half-title page. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 16095 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALFORD KATRINA Production or Reproduction ? An Economic History of Women in Australia, 1788-1850 Melbourne, Oxford Uni Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0 19 554432 3) Trade Paperback. 264 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 72410 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN ERIC Airliners in Australian Service, Volume 2 Australia, Aerospace Publications P/L. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1875671226) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 178 pp, b/w and colour illustrations. Fine/Fine. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 15366 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLEN TRAUDI John Perceval Melbourne, Melbourne Uni Press. 1992, Later Edition. (ISBN: 0522844952) Pictorial Softcover, 4to. 185 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, minor foxing on upper edges. Very Good/No Jacket. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.8 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5315] Book number: 47282 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLERY LINDA Elizabeth: From Dusty Plains to Royal Names. Oral Histories from the Elizabeth Community Australia, City of Elizabeth. 1996. (ISBN: 0 9599415 6 8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 156 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 68286 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALLERY LINDA Elizabeth: From Dusty Plains to Royal Names. Oral Histories from the Elizabeth Community Australia, City of Elizabeth. 1996. (ISBN: 0 9599415 6 8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 156 pp, b/w illustrations, signed by the author on the title page with a personal dedication to the previous owner. Very Good. Signed by Author. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.8 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5315] Book number: 68287 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ALPEN JOHN From Millions to Sydney. The Story of the Sydney Club, Founded on an Ideal in 1912, a Club Which Lives on Right in the Heart of the City of Sydney Sydney, The Sydney Club Limited. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0731641892) Hard Cover, 8vo. 146 pp, b/w illustrations, bookplate on endpaper: Number 119 in a series from the first five hundred copies, acquired by Mrs. Rowe, signed by the author and the president Mr. Withall on endpaper, foxing on edges and endpapers. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.8 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5315] Book number: 23171 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| AMADIO NADINE John Coburn, Paintings Australia, Craftsman House. 1988, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0947131205) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio. 205 pp, vibrant colour illustrations, with an introduction and biography by John Coburn, chronology, bibliography and a detailed catalogue of his paintings. Minor foxing on preliminaries, a few scratches on dust jacket, minor shelfwear. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138 | £UK 82.75 | JP¥ 12266] Book number: 77109 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005