next page  
   Dee Why Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31/14 Jubilee Avenue, Warriewood/Sydney, NSW 2102, Australia
dybooks@bigpond.net.au

Australian Politics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT TONY  How to Win the Constitutional War and Give Both Side What They Want
Australia, Australians for Constitutional Monarchy. 1997. (ISBN: 1 86254 433 6) Soft Cover. 162 pp. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 64952
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ABJORENSEN NORMAN  John Hewson. A Biography
Australia, Lothian Publishing. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850915759) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 213 pp. b/w photographs MC 15811 R. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 55237M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

CALWELL A.A.  Be Just and Fear Not
Australia, Lloyd O'Neil. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 855503521) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 274 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner name on fep, minor foxing on edges MC 4616 VG. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 71544M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

CALWELL A.A.  Labor's Role in Modern Society
Melbourne, Cheshire Lansdowne. 1965, Revised Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 192 pp, previous owner inscription on endpaper, foxing on edges. Very Good/Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 10951
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

CARROLL BRIAN  The Menzies Years
Australia, Cassell. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0726913715) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 256 pp, b/w illustrations, shelfwear, slight foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 24528
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

COHEN BARRY  Whitlam to Winston: Life from Whitlam to Howard
Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1 86448 404 7) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 254 pp. illustrated MC 18898 F, 42845 VG. Fine/Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 65271M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

DAVIES SIMON  Big Brother. Australia's Growing Web of Surveillance
Australia, Simon & Schuster. 1992. (ISBN: 0731802926) Trade Paperback. 184 pp, highlighting in colour, rubbing on title page. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 58483
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

DUTHIE GIL  I Had 50,000 Bosses. Memoirs of a Labor Backbencher 1946-1975
Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1984. (ISBN: 020714916 X) Trade Paperback. 366 pp, b/w photographs. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 16085
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

ENCEL SOL, HORNE DONALD, THOMPSON ELAINE. EDITORS  Change the Rules: Towards a Democratic Constitution
Australia, Penguin Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0 14 022030 5) Mass Market Paperback. 269 pp. foxing to edges, intro, scuffed cover edges. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 64142
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

EVANS GARETH, GRANT BRUCE  Australia's Foreign Relations, In the World of the 1990s
Melbourne, Melbourne Uni Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0 522 94485 5) Trade Paperback. 389 pp MC 62962 VG. Fine.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 69126M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

FITZSIMONS PETER  Beazley, A Biography
Australia, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0 7322 6521 5) Soft Cover. 468 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 72271
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

FITZSIMONS PETER  Beazley, A Biography
Australia, HarperCollins. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7322 5876 6) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 467 pp, b/w illustrations MC 61996 F. Fine/Fine.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 74641M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

GLASS MARGARET  Tommy Bent. Bent By Name, Bent By Nature
Australia, Melbourne Uni Press. 1993. (ISBN: 0522845215) Trade Paperback. 210 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 35691
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

GOLDSMITH MARLENE  Political Incorrectness. Defying the Thought Police
Australia, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996. (ISBN: 0 7336 0266 5) Trade Paperback. 243 pp, stain on edges. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 71258
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

GRANT BRUCE  The Australian Dilemma. A New Kind of Western Society
Australia, Macdonald Futura. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 087710039) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 320 pp. Fine/Fine.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 76369
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

GRIFFITHS TONY  Beautiful Lies. Australia from Kokoda to Keating
Australia, Wakefield Press. 1993. (ISBN: 1862542848) Soft Cover. 236 pp. Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 77642
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HAGAN J.  Printers and Politics. A History of the Australian Printing Unions 1850-1950
Canberra, ANU. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 386 pp, b/w illustrations, frontis coloured, d/j chipped on corners and scuffed on spine, tear and creses on d/j front, minor foxing on edges. Very Good/Good.
AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.8 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2368] Book number: 70426
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HAWKE BOB  The Hawke Memoirs
Australia, Heinemann. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855615028) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 618 pp, b/w illustrations MC 44661 VG, 77165 VG. Fine/Fine.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 69163M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HENDERSON GERARD  Australian Answers. Prominent Australians Speak About the Social, Political, Economic and Religious Shaping of Our Time
Australia, Random House. 1990. (ISBN: 0091699312) Soft Cover. 338 pp. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 58577
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

HEWAT TIM, WILSON DAVID  Don Chipp
Australia, Visa. 1978. (ISBN: 0869320416) Trade Paperback. 154 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, prelims, scuffed cover edges MC 57206 VG. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 60596M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

JOSKE SIR PERCY  Sir Robert Menzies, 1894-1978. A New, Informal Memoir
Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1978. (ISBN: 0207137692) Trade Paperback. 354 pp, b/w photographs, prev. owner inscription to inside cover, MC 16649 VG. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 33282M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

JUNGWIRTH GARY, EDITOR  Labor Essays 1998: New Visions for Government
Australia, Pluto Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1864030488) Trade Paperback. 194 pp, highlighting in pink. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 58235
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

KELLY PAUL  The Hawke Ascendancy. A Definitive Account of Its Origins and Climax 1975-1983
Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 207 14727 2) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 472 pp MC 16269 VG. Fine/Fine.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 45391M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

LLOYD C.J., REID G.S.  Out of the Wilderness, The Return of Labor
Australia, Cassell. 1974. (ISBN: 304299936) Trade Paperback. 447 pp, previous owner name on the inside of the front cover, covers creased and scuffed MC 31759 G clipped. Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 71389M
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

MACCALLUM MUNGO  Australian Political Anecdotes
Australia, Oxford Uni Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 19 553787 4) Soft Cover. 268 pp, foxing on edges and endpapers. Fine.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 68241
    Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books.

39 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Dee Why Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005