| next page |
| Dee Why Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT TONY How to Win the Constitutional War and Give Both Side What They Want Australia, Australians for Constitutional Monarchy. 1997. (ISBN: 1 86254 433 6) Soft Cover. 162 pp. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 64952 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ABJORENSEN NORMAN John Hewson. A Biography Australia, Lothian Publishing. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850915759) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 213 pp. b/w photographs MC 15811 R. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 55237M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CALWELL A.A. Be Just and Fear Not Australia, Lloyd O'Neil. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 855503521) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 274 pp, b/w illustrations, previous owner name on fep, minor foxing on edges MC 4616 VG. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 71544M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CALWELL A.A. Labor's Role in Modern Society Melbourne, Cheshire Lansdowne. 1965, Revised Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 192 pp, previous owner inscription on endpaper, foxing on edges. Very Good/Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 10951 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| CARROLL BRIAN The Menzies Years Australia, Cassell. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0726913715) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 256 pp, b/w illustrations, shelfwear, slight foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 24528 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| COHEN BARRY Whitlam to Winston: Life from Whitlam to Howard Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1 86448 404 7) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 254 pp. illustrated MC 18898 F, 42845 VG. Fine/Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 65271M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| DAVIES SIMON Big Brother. Australia's Growing Web of Surveillance Australia, Simon & Schuster. 1992. (ISBN: 0731802926) Trade Paperback. 184 pp, highlighting in colour, rubbing on title page. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 58483 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| DUTHIE GIL I Had 50,000 Bosses. Memoirs of a Labor Backbencher 1946-1975 Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1984. (ISBN: 020714916 X) Trade Paperback. 366 pp, b/w photographs. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 16085 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| ENCEL SOL, HORNE DONALD, THOMPSON ELAINE. EDITORS Change the Rules: Towards a Democratic Constitution Australia, Penguin Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0 14 022030 5) Mass Market Paperback. 269 pp. foxing to edges, intro, scuffed cover edges. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 64142 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| EVANS GARETH, GRANT BRUCE Australia's Foreign Relations, In the World of the 1990s Melbourne, Melbourne Uni Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0 522 94485 5) Trade Paperback. 389 pp MC 62962 VG. Fine. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 69126M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| FITZSIMONS PETER Beazley, A Biography Australia, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0 7322 6521 5) Soft Cover. 468 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 72271 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| FITZSIMONS PETER Beazley, A Biography Australia, HarperCollins. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7322 5876 6) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 467 pp, b/w illustrations MC 61996 F. Fine/Fine. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 74641M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| GLASS MARGARET Tommy Bent. Bent By Name, Bent By Nature Australia, Melbourne Uni Press. 1993. (ISBN: 0522845215) Trade Paperback. 210 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 35691 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| GOLDSMITH MARLENE Political Incorrectness. Defying the Thought Police Australia, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996. (ISBN: 0 7336 0266 5) Trade Paperback. 243 pp, stain on edges. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 71258 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| GRANT BRUCE The Australian Dilemma. A New Kind of Western Society Australia, Macdonald Futura. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 087710039) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 320 pp. Fine/Fine. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 76369 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| GRIFFITHS TONY Beautiful Lies. Australia from Kokoda to Keating Australia, Wakefield Press. 1993. (ISBN: 1862542848) Soft Cover. 236 pp. Very Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 77642 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HAGAN J. Printers and Politics. A History of the Australian Printing Unions 1850-1950 Canberra, ANU. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 386 pp, b/w illustrations, frontis coloured, d/j chipped on corners and scuffed on spine, tear and creses on d/j front, minor foxing on edges. Very Good/Good. AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.8 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2368] Book number: 70426 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HAWKE BOB The Hawke Memoirs Australia, Heinemann. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855615028) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 618 pp, b/w illustrations MC 44661 VG, 77165 VG. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 69163M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HENDERSON GERARD Australian Answers. Prominent Australians Speak About the Social, Political, Economic and Religious Shaping of Our Time Australia, Random House. 1990. (ISBN: 0091699312) Soft Cover. 338 pp. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 58577 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| HEWAT TIM, WILSON DAVID Don Chipp Australia, Visa. 1978. (ISBN: 0869320416) Trade Paperback. 154 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, prelims, scuffed cover edges MC 57206 VG. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 60596M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| JOSKE SIR PERCY Sir Robert Menzies, 1894-1978. A New, Informal Memoir Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1978. (ISBN: 0207137692) Trade Paperback. 354 pp, b/w photographs, prev. owner inscription to inside cover, MC 16649 VG. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 33282M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| JUNGWIRTH GARY, EDITOR Labor Essays 1998: New Visions for Government Australia, Pluto Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1864030488) Trade Paperback. 194 pp, highlighting in pink. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 58235 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| KELLY PAUL The Hawke Ascendancy. A Definitive Account of Its Origins and Climax 1975-1983 Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 207 14727 2) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 472 pp MC 16269 VG. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 45391M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| LLOYD C.J., REID G.S. Out of the Wilderness, The Return of Labor Australia, Cassell. 1974. (ISBN: 304299936) Trade Paperback. 447 pp, previous owner name on the inside of the front cover, covers creased and scuffed MC 31759 G clipped. Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 71389M Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. | ||
| MACCALLUM MUNGO Australian Political Anecdotes Australia, Oxford Uni Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 19 553787 4) Soft Cover. 268 pp, foxing on edges and endpapers. Fine. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 68241 Click here to order or inquire at Dee Why Books. |
| next page | |
| Dee Why Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Dee Why Books 2005