Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

WAGNER

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
WAGNER. BYRON, MAY.  A Day with Wagner.
Hodder & Staughton. n.d. 46pp. Hardcover. Tears to dustjacket, foxing throughout, o'wise good. Beautiful col. illus.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 26204
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. BYRON, MAY.  A Day with Wagner.
Hodder & Staughton. n.d. 46pp. Hardcover. Some foxing, crease and tear to inset illus. to front cover, a touch of foxing to RH edge of rear cover, o'wise good. No dj. Beautiful col. illus.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 48589
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. DAHLHAUS, CARL.  Wagner's Aesthetics.
Edition Musica Bayreuth. 1972. 58pp. Collection of essays. PB Booklet. Odd staining, otherwise good condition.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 25832
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. EVANS, EDWIN (TRANS).  Opera & Drama. Vol 2.
Wm. Reeves. n.d. xvii, pp. 419-732. Hardcover. 8vo. No dust jacket. Vol. 2 only. Edges uncut. Spotting to edges, light bumps to end of spine, gilt to spine, some wear to covers, otherwise good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 53167
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. KRAFT, ZDENKO VON.  Welt und Wahn. Barrikaden - Liebestod - Wahnfried. Ein Richard Wagner Roman.
1954. 488pp. Hardcover. Creases and tears to dust jacket, otherwise good. A novel in German.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 40429
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. MAYER, HANS.  Wagner.
1976. 183pp. Paperback. Rubbing to spine, creasing to cover, inscription to endpapers, pages sunned, stain to inside of back cover. otherwise good. In German. B/W plates. 3-499-50029-9
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 25811
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. OSBORNE, CHARLES.  The World Theatre of Wagner: A Celebration of 150 Years of Wagner Productions.
Phaidon. 1982. 224pp. Hardcover. 4to. With dj. An authoritative text gives the framework for the wealth of photographs ( B/W and colour) of productions of Wagner's operas. Preface by Sir Colin Davis. ISBN 0 02594 050 3
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 29413
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. RICHARDSON, HENRY HANDEL.  The Young Cosima
Angus & Robertson. 1984. (1939). 340pp. Paperback. Slight foxing. A romantic novel by one of Australia's best-loved authors. ISBN 0 207 15009 5
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 25815
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. TURNER, W.J.  Wagner.
1933. 143pp. Hardcover. Slight bumping to edges of spine, cover slightly faded, some foxing to edges of pages, previous owner's name to front endpapers, otherwise good. Pocket. Great Lives Series.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 25845
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

WAGNER. WILLIAMSON, AUDREY.  Wagner Opera.
John Calder 1962. 191pp. Paperback. Ex-library.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 20193
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

10 titles found
   
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005