next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

VOCAL MUSIC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 88 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
VOCAL MUSIC. FRANZ, ROBERT. APTHORP, WILLIAM FOSTER (ED.)  Fifty Songs
Boston. Oliver Ditson Company. 1903. 138pp. Hardbound, large 4to. Spine slightly bumped and rubbed, cover embossed in gold with previous owner's name. Foxing to inside covers, occasional marks, otherwise excellent. Texts in English and German
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 55105
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. BACH.  Arias From Church Cantatas for Bass with obligato instruments and Piano or Organ
Kalmus. Some wear & spotting & tape marks. Parts for Piano, Bass, Obligato instrument (Violin, Flute, Oboe d'amore)
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 56484
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. BARTOK.  Five Songs Op. 15
Universal. 29pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 57331
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. BRAHMS, JOHANNES.  Gesänge Album Band I. Ausgabe für Hohe Stimme
Peters. n.d. 151pp. Paperback. 8vo. Cover worn and foxed and partially detached, odd pencilling, o/wise very good. 51 songs in German
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 57236
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. BRAHMS, JOHANNES.  Gesänge Album Band II. Ausgabe für Hohe Stimme
Peters. n.d. 239pp. Paperback. 8vo. Lacks rear cover and spine strip, front cover detached with only a partial portion remaining, o/wise contents clean and very good. Binding sound.75 songs in German
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 57237
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

BRITTEN.  Seven Sonnets of Michelangelo.
England. Boosey & Hawkes. 1943. 29pp. Song cycle for tenor & piano. In Italian with English translation. Damage to spine, wear to cover. Contents clear
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 13090
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. PURCELL. REALISED BY BRITTEN.  When Night Her Purple Veil
Faber. Score & parts. Cantata for baritone with two violins & continuo. Previous owners name to cover, o/wise good condition
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 29470
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. DE BUTZOW, VLADIMIR, (ARR).  Nuits Tziganes. [Gipsy Nights]
Boosey & Hawkes. 51pp. Paperback. Front cover disbound, spine damaged and exposed, cover foxed and creased, some penning and pencilling, otherwise contents good. In Russian, French and English
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 54855
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CASTELNUOVO - TEDESCO, MARIO.  Six Shakespeare Songs (second series) Book 1
J&W Chester. n.d. 12pp. Paperback. 4to. Prev. owner's name to inner front cover, o/wise good. Contains Orpheus from "Henry VIII", Silvia from "The Two Gentlemen of Verona" and For the Rain It Raineth Every Day from "Twelfth Night"
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 57524
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CHAILLEY, J.  Suite du XVe Siecle
Leduc. Score and Parts. Paperback. L. 4to. Good condition. Six pieces inedites. En trois versions: Cordes, Vents, Mixte. (In 3 versions: Strings, wind or mixed)
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 29590
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CLARK, F.  Pious Selinda
Edition Musicus. Parts. For Baritione (voice) and Brass Quartet. Score and parts
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 29615
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CONCONE.  Fifteen Vocalises. Op. 12
Augener n.p. Paperback, cover worn and seperated from spine, held with tape, previous owners stamp to front end page, some foxing, contents good
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55442
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CONCONE.  Fifteen Vocalises. Finishing Studies. Op. 12
Kalmus. 55pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o.wise good condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56153
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CONCONE.  Fifteen Vocalises. Op. 12
Novello. 53pp. Paperback. Wear to spine, previous owner's stamp to front cover, contents good
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 58431
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CONCONE.  Fifty Lessons. Op.9
Peters. 95pp For Low Voice. Introductory notes and instructions in German, English & French. Paperback. Spotting and ware to cover & spine. Contents good
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 55443
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CONCONE.  Twenty-Five Lessons for Medium Voice Op. 10
Schirmer. 51pp Paperback. 4to. Some pencilling, otherwise excellent
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55444
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. COPLAND, AARON.  Old American Songs. First Set
Boosey & Hawkes. 24pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 12493
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. VARIOUS. CRAMER.  The Cramer Song Folio, Volume 1
J B Cramer & Co. 1986. "A selection of classic songs by composers of the last hundred years from the catalogue of J.B. Cramer & Co." Paperback, 4to. Very good condition. Contains songs by German, Sterndale-Bennett, Sullivan, Ireland, Dunhill and Stanford, among others
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 51861
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. CROFT, WILLIAM.  Musica Sacra, or Select Anthems in Score Consisting of 2,3,4,5,6,7 and 8 Parts To which is added, The Burial-Service, as it is now occasionally perfom'd in Westminster Abbey. Vol.1
London. John Walsh, John and Joseph Hare. 1724. First Edition. 181 pp. Hardcover. Folio. Frontispiece of Croft. Title page in black and red ink. Includes dedication to the King, the Royal publishing licence and a table of contents. Includes a preface which deals with the new techniques and advantages of printing, as well as some acknowledgments by Croft. Spine almost entirely gone, leaving the score disbound and in several parts. Both front and back covers are detached. Front cover badly worn with a sticky label to it. Corners and edges bumped and worn. Penning to the back of the frontis, signature penned to top of the title page, pencilling to the margin of the preface signed by Fred Haines, 1906. Grubby in parts but completely legible. Binding copy, but well worth re-binding
AUD 800.00 [Appr.: EURO 493.75 US$ 739.2 | £UK 444.75 | JP¥ 65313] Book number: 58030
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. VARIOUS. CELEBRI ARIE D'OPERA.  Canto e Piano: Soprano Leggero. Italian
Ricordi. Paperback. Slightly grubby. Good condition.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 28243
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. DELIUS, FREDERICK.  Ten Songs
Galliard Steiner & Bell. 1973. 32pp. Paperback. Good condition. Small 4to
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56427
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. DESPORTES, YVONNE.  Sonate pour un Bapteme. Quintette pour flute, alto sax, soprano, Cor anglais, percussion claviers et piano
Billaudot. Parts. Piano part missing, tear to soprano part, otherwise good
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 29537
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. DOHNANYI, ERNST V.  Hungarian Folksongs for Voice with Piano
Budapest. Rozsavolgyi. 1986. 20pp. Paperback. Large Quarto. Rubbing and wear to cover and edges, o/wise good. In Hungarian, English and German. Seven songs
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 37603
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. DONIZETTI.  Composizioni Da Camera per canto e pianoforte. Vol. II
Ricordi. 97pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good condition. Contains Da Ispirazioni Viennesi, Da Matinee Musicale and 7 Arie
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 57046
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VOCAL MUSIC. DVORAK.  Gipsy Songs. Op 55
23pp. Alto (Baritone) & piano. Some wear, contents good
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 12380
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

88 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005