| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| VIOLIN MUSIC. ANTONIOU, THEODORE. Four Likes for Solo Violin Barenreiter. 1973. 5pp. Paperback. Large Format 20th Century score including extended techniques. Wear to cover, light browning, otherwise good condition AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 55468 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. COPLAND. Ukelele Serenade for Violin and Piano Schott. 10pp +3pp. Paperback. Pages slightly browned, otherwise good condition. From "Two Pieces" for Violin & Piano. Separate Vln part included AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 54634 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. ELGAR, EDWARD. Violin Sonata Op. 82 Novello. 12pp; 37pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached, prev. owner's name to violin part, light wear, o/wise good condition AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 57800 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. GOOSSENS, EUGENE. Sonata No. 2 for Violin & Piano Chester. c.1919. 67pp. + 18pp. + wrappers. Paperback. For violin and piano. Some wear to spine extremeties, o/wise good condition AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 73.44 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6319] Book number: 56316 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. HAUCHARD, MAURICE. Gais Loisirs. Collection de 10 Morceauz Faciles pour Violin and Piano Leduc. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise excellent condition. Violin and Piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 55998 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, ALFRED. Blue Evening Allan & Co. c.1934. 3pp + part. Grubby, foxing, small tears to edges AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 41723 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, ALFRED. In Such A Night Allan & Co. 1935. 3pp + part. Paperback. Cover grubby, small creases, o/wise good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 57743 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, MIRRIE. Jolly Jack Tar W.H. Paling & Co. c.1959. 4pp + part. Simple B/W illus. of three sailors dancing to cover. Good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38670 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VIOLIN. HILL, ALFRED. Waltz Allan & Co. c.1934. 3pp. Grubby, with a touch of foxing. Missing violin part AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38689 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VIOLIN. HILL, ALFRED. Wood-Nymph's Dance Southern. 1956. 1pp; 2pp. Paperback. Cover grubby, music clean AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 57763 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. HUGEL, MARGRIT. Variationen fur Violine und Klavier Adolph Furstner Paperback. Wear and spotting to cover, spotting/sunning throughout, o/wise good. Violin and Piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 55997 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HUTCHENS, FRANK. Always Afternoon for Violin and Piano Sydney, W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. c.1934. (Copyright USA). 5pp + part. Spine of piano part separated, several small tears to edges, pencilling to vln part AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 47573 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HUTCHENS, FRANK. Elegy for Violin & Piano With 1st & 2nd Violin Parts Sydney, W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. c.1927. (Copyright USA). 10pp + part. Spine of pno part and edges of violin part neatly reinforced with brown paper AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 36783 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. JOHANN CHRISTIAN BACH, J.C.BACH Sonatas Nos 1-3 for Violin and Piano England Hinrichsen 25pp. Includes violin part, Some wear and spotting, contents good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 58563 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. JOLIVET, A.. Grave et Gigue. Deux Pieces Faciles pour Violon et Piano Leduc. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 56004 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. JONGEN, JOSEPH. 2eme Sonate (Second Sonata) A. Durand & Fils, Editeurs. 1910. 12;50pp. Paperback, Wear to cover, some browning no marks to score. Good condition AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 55470 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. KAYSER. 36 Etuden (Studies) Op. 20 Peters. n.d. (1958). 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Very minor penning to one pages, o/wise very good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 49889 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. KHACHATURIAN, ARAM. Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Peters. 62pp +26pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Violin and Piano parts AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 22.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1896] Book number: 55150 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. JOPLIN, SCOTT. KLEINEN, GUNTHER, ARR. 6 Ragtimes Eres, 1981. 16pp;40pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Both piano and violin parts included. Inc: Maple Leaf Rag, Elite Syncopations, The Strenuous Life, The Entertainer, Heliotrope Bouquet and Stoptime Rag AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 57209 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. KNUSSEN, OLIVER. Autumnal for Violin and Piano Faber Music. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 56002 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. KRAMAR-KROMMER, FRANTISEK VINCENC. Concerto in D minor Op. 61 Prague. Cesky Hudebni Fond 44pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine and foxing to front cover but contents very good. Violin part included AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 50208 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. MARTINU. 2nd Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Prague. Supraphon. 37pp +12pp. Paperback. Good condition. Reduction for violin & piano. Separate Vln part included AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 54632 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. MOZART. Sonatas for Piano and Violin. Book I Henle. 109pp. Previous owners name to inside cover, o/wise as new. Piano part only. Includes KV 301(293a), 302(293b), 303(293c), 304(300c), 305(293d) & 306(300l) AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 15173 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. MOZART. Sonaten Klavier und Violine Peters. 83pp; 248pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover with some fraying and a little grubby, contents good AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 31.21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2686] Book number: 58199 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| VIOLIN MUSIC. NEUBAUER, FRANTISEK KRYSTOF. Koncert B Dur pro housle a komorni orchestr. Concerto in SIb Maggiore per violino e orchestra da Camera (Riduzione per violino e pianoforte). Concerto in Bb Major for Violin and Orchestra (Reduction for violin and piano Prague. Panton. 44pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine and foxing to front cover but contents very good. Violin part included AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 55476 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005