next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

VIOLIN MUSIC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
VIOLIN MUSIC. ANTONIOU, THEODORE.  Four Likes for Solo Violin
Barenreiter. 1973. 5pp. Paperback. Large Format 20th Century score including extended techniques. Wear to cover, light browning, otherwise good condition
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 55468
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. COPLAND.  Ukelele Serenade for Violin and Piano
Schott. 10pp +3pp. Paperback. Pages slightly browned, otherwise good condition. From "Two Pieces" for Violin & Piano. Separate Vln part included
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 54634
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. ELGAR, EDWARD.  Violin Sonata Op. 82
Novello. 12pp; 37pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached, prev. owner's name to violin part, light wear, o/wise good condition
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 57800
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. GOOSSENS, EUGENE.  Sonata No. 2 for Violin & Piano
Chester. c.1919. 67pp. + 18pp. + wrappers. Paperback. For violin and piano. Some wear to spine extremeties, o/wise good condition
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 73.44 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6319] Book number: 56316
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. HAUCHARD, MAURICE.  Gais Loisirs. Collection de 10 Morceauz Faciles pour Violin and Piano
Leduc. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise excellent condition. Violin and Piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 55998
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, ALFRED.  Blue Evening
Allan & Co. c.1934. 3pp + part. Grubby, foxing, small tears to edges
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 41723
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, ALFRED.  In Such A Night
Allan & Co. 1935. 3pp + part. Paperback. Cover grubby, small creases, o/wise good
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 57743
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, MIRRIE.  Jolly Jack Tar
W.H. Paling & Co. c.1959. 4pp + part. Simple B/W illus. of three sailors dancing to cover. Good condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38670
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VIOLIN. HILL, ALFRED.  Waltz
Allan & Co. c.1934. 3pp. Grubby, with a touch of foxing. Missing violin part
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38689
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VIOLIN. HILL, ALFRED.  Wood-Nymph's Dance
Southern. 1956. 1pp; 2pp. Paperback. Cover grubby, music clean
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 57763
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. HUGEL, MARGRIT.  Variationen fur Violine und Klavier
Adolph Furstner Paperback. Wear and spotting to cover, spotting/sunning throughout, o/wise good. Violin and Piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 55997
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HUTCHENS, FRANK.  Always Afternoon for Violin and Piano
Sydney, W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. c.1934. (Copyright USA). 5pp + part. Spine of piano part separated, several small tears to edges, pencilling to vln part
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 47573
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HUTCHENS, FRANK.  Elegy for Violin & Piano With 1st & 2nd Violin Parts
Sydney, W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. c.1927. (Copyright USA). 10pp + part. Spine of pno part and edges of violin part neatly reinforced with brown paper
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 36783
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. JOHANN CHRISTIAN BACH, J.C.BACH  Sonatas Nos 1-3 for Violin and Piano
England Hinrichsen 25pp. Includes violin part, Some wear and spotting, contents good
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 58563
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. JOLIVET, A..  Grave et Gigue. Deux Pieces Faciles pour Violon et Piano
Leduc. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 56004
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. JONGEN, JOSEPH.  2eme Sonate (Second Sonata)
A. Durand & Fils, Editeurs. 1910. 12;50pp. Paperback, Wear to cover, some browning no marks to score. Good condition
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 55470
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. KAYSER.  36 Etuden (Studies) Op. 20
Peters. n.d. (1958). 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Very minor penning to one pages, o/wise very good
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 49889
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. KHACHATURIAN, ARAM.  Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
Peters. 62pp +26pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Violin and Piano parts
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 22.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1896] Book number: 55150
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. JOPLIN, SCOTT. KLEINEN, GUNTHER, ARR.  6 Ragtimes
Eres, 1981. 16pp;40pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Both piano and violin parts included. Inc: Maple Leaf Rag, Elite Syncopations, The Strenuous Life, The Entertainer, Heliotrope Bouquet and Stoptime Rag
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 57209
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. KNUSSEN, OLIVER.  Autumnal for Violin and Piano
Faber Music. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 56002
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. KRAMAR-KROMMER, FRANTISEK VINCENC.  Concerto in D minor Op. 61
Prague. Cesky Hudebni Fond 44pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine and foxing to front cover but contents very good. Violin part included
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 50208
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. MARTINU.  2nd Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
Prague. Supraphon. 37pp +12pp. Paperback. Good condition. Reduction for violin & piano. Separate Vln part included
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 54632
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. MOZART.  Sonatas for Piano and Violin. Book I
Henle. 109pp. Previous owners name to inside cover, o/wise as new. Piano part only. Includes KV 301(293a), 302(293b), 303(293c), 304(300c), 305(293d) & 306(300l)
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 15173
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. MOZART.  Sonaten Klavier und Violine
Peters. 83pp; 248pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover with some fraying and a little grubby, contents good
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 31.21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2686] Book number: 58199
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

VIOLIN MUSIC. NEUBAUER, FRANTISEK KRYSTOF.  Koncert B Dur pro housle a komorni orchestr. Concerto in SIb Maggiore per violino e orchestra da Camera (Riduzione per violino e pianoforte). Concerto in Bb Major for Violin and Orchestra (Reduction for violin and piano
Prague. Panton. 44pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine and foxing to front cover but contents very good. Violin part included
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 55476
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

36 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005